- Magnus Retsius Grødem 33'
- Magnus Retsius Grødem 71'
- Patrick Metcalfe 80'
- Henrik Udahl 86'
Norway · Eliteserien
Position
10
Played
25
Points
31
8W 7D 10L
Goal difference
-9
32 scored, 41 against
Expected goals
32.3
46.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
+4.8
26.2 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
37
likely 34–40
Projected finishest.
10th
range 8–12
Power rating
1501
#7 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
70 / 80
75 is league average
20 players from 3 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Emil Ødegaard | Norway | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Daniel Schneider | Norway | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Fredrik Tobias Berglie | Norway | 342 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 13Brage Skaret | Norway | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Eirik Saunes | Norway | 217 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Håkon Røsten | Norway | 107 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 14Håkon Hoseth | Norway | 337 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 16Jonas Lange Hjorth | Norway | 337 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Martin Tangen Vinjor | Norway | 326 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Robin Rasch | Norway | 154 | 1 | 1 | 14% |
| 27Tore André Sørås | Norway | 69 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Sander Sjökvist | Norway | 39 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Amin Nouri | Norway | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Bilal Njie | Somalia | 322 | 2 | 2 | 29% |
| 11Ola Visted | Norway | 308 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Bjørn Martin Kristensen | Philippines | 195 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 28Magnus Retsius Grødem | Norway | 165 | 2 | 0 | 29% |
| 18Rasmus Eggen Vinge | Norway | 38 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42David Hickson Gyedu | Norway | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Magnus Wolff Eikrem | Norway | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 7 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 200 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 10 of 16 | 31 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 12 of 16 | 35 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 8 of 16 | 37 |
| 2023 | OBOS-ligaen | 2 of 16 | 58 |
| 2022 | OBOS-ligaen | 4 of 16 | 52 |
| 2021 | OBOS-ligaen | 5 of 16 | 44 |
| 2020 | OBOS-ligaen | 8 of 16 | 39 |
| 2019 | OBOS-ligaen | 4 of 16 | 48 |
| 2016 | OBOS-ligaen | 15 of 16 | 26 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Johannes MoesgaardEliteserien | 2–2–4 | 1.00 |
| 2026 | Jørgen IsnesEliteserien | 6–4–5 | 1.47 |
| 2025 | Johannes MoesgaardEliteserien | 8–11–11 | 1.17 |
| 2024 | Johannes MoesgaardEliteserien | 9–10–11 | 1.23 |
| 2023 | Johannes MoesgaardOBOS-ligaen | 17–7–6 | 1.93 |
| 2022 | Jørgen IsnesOBOS-ligaen | 15–7–8 | 1.73 |
| 2021 | Jørgen IsnesOBOS-ligaen | 12–8–10 | 1.47 |
| 2020 | Jørgen IsnesOBOS-ligaen | 10–9–11 | 1.30 |
| 2019 | Jørgen IsnesOBOS-ligaen | 13–9–8 | 1.60 |
| 2018 | Jørgen Isnes2. divisjon | 13–8–5 | 1.81 |
| 2017 | Jørgen Isnes2. divisjon | 10–4–12 | 1.31 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.53 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.47 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.31 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.28 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.28 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.23 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.22 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.20 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.20 | head | fast break | goal |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.16 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.12 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | right foot | free kick | post |
| 0.09 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 25 | +3 | 32 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 8 | 25 | -3 | 32 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 9 | 25 | -7 | 31 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 10 | 25 | -9 | 31 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, D, D | 0% | <1% | |
| 11 | 25 | -15 | 29 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, L, L | 0% | 8% | |
| 12 | 25 | -8 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, W | 0% | 2% | |
| 13 | 25 | -18 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, D | 0% | 38% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.