- Mathias Christensen (pen) 38'
- Uba Charles 45'
- Elias Heggland Myrlid 76'
- Evangelos Patoulidis 16'
- Jakob Maslø Dunsby 30'
- Jakob Maslø Dunsby 50'
- Oscar Forsmo Kapskarmo 54'
Norway · Eliteserien
Position
12
Played
25
Points
27
7W 6D 12L
Goal difference
-8
26 scored, 34 against
Expected goals
34.9
46.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
-1.9
28.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
1.9%
Projected pointsest.
36
likely 32–40
Projected finishest.
10th
range 8–12
Power rating
1564
#5 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
81 / 89
75 is league average
19 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 30Elias Hadaya | Syria | 211 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1Alf Lukas Grønneberg | Norway | 59 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 13Rasmus Holten | Norway | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Gustav Højbjerg | Denmark | 230 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Fredrik Carson Pedersen | Norway | 186 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Xander Lambrix | Belgium | 175 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Vetle Walle Egeli | Norway | 108 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Martin Hellan | Norway | 94 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Håkon Krogelien | Norway | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 14Edvard Sundbø Pettersen | Norway | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Ervin Gigović | Sweden | 190 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Tobias Borchgrevink Børkeeiet | Norway | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Sander Mørk | Norway | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 37Jakob Vester | Denmark | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 27Jakob Maslø Dunsby | Norway | 270 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| 7Evangelos Patoulidis | Belgium | 221 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| 9Oscar Forsmo Kapskarmo | Norway | 163 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 24Sebastian Holm Mathisen | Norway | 107 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Bendik Berntsen | Norway | 46 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 200 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 12 of 16 | 27 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 5 of 16 | 48 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 10 of 16 | 34 |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 13 of 16 | 31 |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 14 of 16 | 24 |
| 2021 | Eliteserien | 10 of 16 | 36 |
| 2020 | Eliteserien | 11 of 16 | 35 |
| 2019 | OBOS-ligaen | 2 of 16 | 65 |
| 2018 | Eliteserien | 16 of 16 | 23 |
| 2017 | Eliteserien | 13 of 16 | 36 |
| 2016 | OBOS-ligaen | 2 of 16 | 59 |
| 2015 | Eliteserien | 16 of 16 | 16 |
| 2014 | OBOS-ligaen | 1 of 16 | 69 |
| 2013 | OBOS-ligaen | 8 of 16 | 43 |
| 2012 | OBOS-ligaen | 3 of 16 | 55 |
| 2011 | OBOS-ligaen | 3 of 16 | 53 |
| 2010 | Eliteserien | 16 of 16 | 12 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Andreas TegströmEliteserien | 7–6–12 | 1.08 |
| 2025 | Andreas TegströmEliteserien | 15–3–12 | 1.60 |
| 2024 | Andreas TegströmEliteserien | 9–7–14 | 1.13 |
| 2023 | Andreas TegströmEliteserien | 8–7–15 | 1.03 |
| 2022 | Andreas TegströmEliteserien | 6–6–18 | 0.80 |
| 2021 | Andreas TegströmEliteserien | 10–6–14 | 1.20 |
| 2020 | Martí CifuentesEliteserien | 9–8–13 | 1.17 |
| 2019 | Martí CifuentesOBOS-ligaen | 19–8–3 | 2.17 |
| 2018 | Magnus PowellEliteserien | 1–2–4 | 0.71 |
| 2018 | Martí CifuentesEliteserien | 3–9–5 | 1.06 |
| 2017 | Lars BohinenEliteserien | 11–3–16 | 1.20 |
| 2016 | Lars BohinenOBOS-ligaen | 18–5–7 | 1.97 |
| 2015 | Lars BohinenEliteserien | 4–4–22 | 0.53 |
| 2014 | Lars BohinenOBOS-ligaen | 20–9–1 | 2.30 |
| 2013 | Arne SandstøOBOS-ligaen | 12–7–11 | 1.43 |
| 2012 | Arne SandstøOBOS-ligaen | 16–7–7 | 1.83 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.92 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.45 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.40 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.30 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.27 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.24 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.23 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.21 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.17 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | head | corner | post |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 25 | -7 | 31 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 10 | 25 | -9 | 31 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, D, D | 0% | <1% | |
| 11 | 25 | -15 | 29 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, L, L | 0% | 8% | |
| 12 | 25 | -8 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, W | 0% | 2% | |
| 13 | 25 | -18 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, D | 0% | 38% | |
| 14 | 25 | -14 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, L | 0% | 77% | |
| 15 | 25 | -22 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, W | 0% | 75% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.