- Magnus Retsius Grødem 33'
- Magnus Retsius Grødem 71'
- Patrick Metcalfe 80'
- Henrik Udahl 86'
Norway · Eliteserien
Position
13
Played
25
Points
27
7W 6D 12L
Goal difference
-18
35 scored, 53 against
Expected goals
34.4
50.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.6
26.4 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
37.7%
Projected pointsest.
31
likely 28–34
Projected finishest.
13th
range 12–15
Power rating
1371
#15 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
51 / 58
75 is league average
19 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 12Marcus Sandberg | Norway | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Martin Gjone | Norway | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Fredrik Sjølstad | Norway | 261 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Ethan Amundsen-Day | Norway | 145 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27João Barros | Portugal | 132 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Halvor Rødølen Opsahl | Norway | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 26Patrick Metcalfe | Canada | 270 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 5Aleksander Andresen | Norway | 263 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Luc Mares | Netherlands | 263 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Aksel Baran Potur | Norway | 262 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 22Snorre Nilsen | Norway | 197 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Loris Mettler | Switzerland | 133 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Viðar Ari Jónsson | Iceland | 73 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Anders Trondsen | Norway | 8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 28David Benjamin | Nigeria | 200 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Mohamed Ofkir | Norway | 75 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Danilo Al Saed | Iraq | 60 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Duarte Moreira | Portugal | 53 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Henrik Udahl | Norway | 34 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 200 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 13 of 16 | 27 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 11 of 16 | 37 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 12 of 16 | 33 |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 11 of 16 | 34 |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 13 of 16 | 31 |
| 2021 | OBOS-ligaen | 1 of 16 | 69 |
| 2020 | OBOS-ligaen | 9 of 16 | 39 |
| 2019 | OBOS-ligaen | 10 of 16 | 38 |
| 2018 | OBOS-ligaen | 9 of 16 | 42 |
| 2014 | OBOS-ligaen | 16 of 16 | 7 |
| 2013 | OBOS-ligaen | 5 of 16 | 48 |
| 2012 | OBOS-ligaen | 8 of 16 | 43 |
| 2011 | OBOS-ligaen | 6 of 16 | 51 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Thomas MyhreEliteserien | 7–5–12 | 1.08 |
| 2025 | Jakob MichelsenEliteserien | 3–2–5 | 1.10 |
| 2025 | Thomas MyhreEliteserien | 7–5–8 | 1.30 |
| 2024 | Jakob MichelsenEliteserien | 8–9–13 | 1.10 |
| 2023 | Jakob MichelsenEliteserien | 10–4–16 | 1.13 |
| 2022 | Jakob MichelsenEliteserien | 6–13–11 | 1.03 |
| 2021 | Kjetil RekdalOBOS-ligaen | 21–6–3 | 2.30 |
| 2020 | Kjetil RekdalOBOS-ligaen | 10–6–5 | 1.71 |
| 2019 | Gaute HelstrupOBOS-ligaen | 11–5–14 | 1.27 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.25 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.13 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 25 | -9 | 31 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, D, D | 0% | <1% | |
| 11 | 25 | -15 | 29 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, L, L | 0% | 8% | |
| 12 | 25 | -8 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, L, W | 0% | 2% | |
| 13 | 25 | -18 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, D | 0% | 38% | |
| 14 | 25 | -14 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, L | 0% | 77% | |
| 15 | 25 | -22 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, W | 0% | 75% | |
| 16 | 25 | -29 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, L | 0% | >99% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.