- Zeki Çelik 6'
- Nick Woltemade (pen) 67'
- Mousa Tamari 15'
- Boulaye Dia (pen) 43'
Played
3
Points
7
2W 1D 0L
Goal difference
+6
9 scored, 3 against
Expected goals
8.3
3.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.2
6.8 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
2.0%
Top fourest.
14.4%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
14
likely 10–17
Projected finishest.
11th
range 4–20
Power rating
1491
#13 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
73 / 67
75 is league average
18 players from 14 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 25Guglielmo Vicario | Italy | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 6Lloyd Kelly | England | 150 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Pierre Kalulu | France | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Federico Gatti | Italy | 130 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Gleison Bremer | Brazil | 110 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Jhon Lucumí | Colombia | 30 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 22Weston McKennie | USA | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Andrea Cambiaso | Italy | 179 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Teun Koopmeiners | Netherlands | 172 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Douglas Luiz | Brazil | 98 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Pape Sarr | Senegal | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Nicolás González | Argentina | 56 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Zeki Çelik | Turkiye | 45 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| FW | |||||
| 27Nick Woltemade | Germany | 180 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| 9Randal Kolo Muani | France | 106 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 17Kerim Alajbegović | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 65 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Francisco Conceição | Portugal | 64 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Jérémie Boga | Ivory Coast | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 54 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 17 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 6 of 20 | 69 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 70 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 71 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 62 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 70 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 78 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 83 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 90 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 95 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 91 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 91 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 87 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 102 |
| 2012/2013 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 87 |
| 2011/2012 | Serie A | 1 of 20 | 84 |
| 2010/2011 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 58 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Luciano SpallettiSerie A | 5–2–3 | 1.70 |
| 2025/2026 | Igor TudorSerie A | 3–3–2 | 1.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Massimo BrambillaSerie A | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Luciano SpallettiSerie A | 15–9–5 | 1.86 |
| 2024/2025 | Thiago MottaSerie A | 13–13–3 | 1.79 |
| 2024/2025 | Igor TudorSerie A | 5–3–1 | 2.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 18–13–5 | 1.86 |
| 2023/2024 | Paolo MonteroSerie A | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 22–6–10 | 1.89 |
| 2021/2022 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 20–10–8 | 1.84 |
| 2020/2021 | Andrea PirloSerie A | 23–9–6 | 2.05 |
| 2019/2020 | Maurizio SarriSerie A | 26–5–7 | 2.18 |
| 2018/2019 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 28–6–4 | 2.37 |
| 2017/2018 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 30–5–3 | 2.50 |
| 2016/2017 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 29–4–5 | 2.39 |
| 2015/2016 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 29–4–5 | 2.39 |
| 2014/2015 | Massimiliano AllegriSerie A | 26–9–3 | 2.29 |
| 2013/2014 | Antonio ConteSerie A | 33–3–2 | 2.68 |
| 2012/2013 | Massimo CarreraSerie A | 6–1–0 | 2.71 |
| 2012/2013 | Antonio ConteSerie A | 16–4–3 | 2.26 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.51 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.40 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.34 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.26 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.10 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | +6 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W | 27% | |
| 5 | 3 | +3 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W | 7% | |
| 6 | 3 | +7 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W | 1% | |
| 7 | 3 | +6 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D | 2% | |
| 8 | 3 | +4 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D | 2% | |
| 9 | 3 | +2 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D | 2% | |
| 10 | 3 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W | 1% |
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.