- Armando González 78'
Europe · Europa League
Olympiacos
Position
5
R16Played
3
Points
9
3W 0D 0L
Goal difference
+3
4 scored, 1 against
Expected goals
5.5
2.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
+2.8
6.2 expected
Form
Where the season ends7%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
7.3%
Top fourest.
34.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
16
likely 13–21
Projected finishest.
8th
range 2–15
Power rating
1487
#15 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
63 / 73
75 is league average
Squad17Stefan Ortega most used
17 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Stefan Ortega | Germany | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 45Panagiotis Retsos | Greece | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Lorenzo Pirola | Italy | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Bruno Onyemaechi | Nigeria | 147 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 71Nair Tiknizyan | Armenia | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 22Chiquinho | Portugal | 165 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2Manolis Saliakas | Greece | 164 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Santiago Hezze | Argentina | 152 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 19Remo Freuler | Switzerland | 113 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Gustavo Puerta | Colombia | 95 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Marcus Holmgren Pedersen | Norway | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Gustavo Sá | Portugal | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Gelson Martins | Portugal | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Jota Silva | Portugal | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Roman Yaremchuk | Ukraine | 129 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Armando González | Mexico | 51 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Konstantinos Fortounis | Greece | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 54 matches.
Season by season18 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super League 1 | 2 of 14 | 22 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League 1 | 2 of 14 | 66 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League 1 | 1 of 14 | 75 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League 1 | 3 of 14 | 74 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League 1 | 3 of 14 | 73 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League 1 | 1 of 14 | 83 |
| 2020/2021 | Super League 1 | 1 of 14 | 90 |
| 2019/2020 | Super League 1 | 1 of 14 | 91 |
| 2018/2019 | Super League 1 | 2 of 16 | 75 |
| 2017/2018 | Super League 1 | 3 of 16 | 57 |
| 2016/2017 | Super League 1 | 1 of 16 | 67 |
| 2015/2016 | Super League 1 | 1 of 16 | 85 |
| 2014/2015 | Super League 1 | 1 of 18 | 78 |
| 2013/2014 | Super League 1 | 1 of 18 | 86 |
| 2012/2013 | Super League 1 | 1 of 16 | 77 |
| 2011/2012 | Super League 1 | 1 of 16 | 73 |
| 2010/2011 | Super League 1 | 1 of 16 | 73 |
| 2009/2010 | Super League 1 | 4 of 4 | 8 |
Honours0 titles
- Conference League0
- Greece Cup0
- Super League 10
In the dugout16 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | José Luis MendilibarSuper League 1 | 2–1–0 | 2.33 |
| 2026/2027 | Imanol AlguacilSuper League 1 | 5–0–1 | 2.50 |
| 2026 | José Luis MendilibarGreece Cup | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2026 | Imanol AlguacilGreece Cup | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025/2026 | José Luis MendilibarSuper League 1 | 19–9–4 | 2.06 |
| 2025 | José Luis MendilibarGreece Cup | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2024/2025 | José Luis MendilibarSuper League 1 | 23–6–3 | 2.34 |
| 2023/2024 | Diego MartínezSuper League 1 | 9–2–2 | 2.23 |
| 2023/2024 | Carlos CarvalhalSuper League 1 | 4–1–3 | 1.63 |
| 2023/2024 | Sotiris SylaidopoulosSuper League 1 | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2023/2024 | José Luis MendilibarSuper League 1 | 9–2–3 | 2.07 |
| 2023 | José AnigoSuper League 1 | 4–1–3 | 1.63 |
| 2022/2023 | Carlos CorberánSuper League 1 | 2–2–1 | 1.60 |
| 2021/2022 | Pedro MartinsSuper League 1 | 25–8–3 | 2.31 |
| 2020/2021 | Pedro MartinsSuper League 1 | 28–6–2 | 2.50 |
| 2019/2020 | Pedro MartinsSuper League 1 | 28–7–1 | 2.53 |
| 2018/2019 | Pedro MartinsSuper League 1 | 24–3–3 | 2.50 |
| 2018 | Pedro MartinsGreece Cup | 3–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Besnik HasiSuper League 1 | 2–2–1 | 1.60 |
| 2017/2018 | Takis LemonisSuper League 1 | 8–0–2 | 2.40 |
| 2017/2018 | Óscar GarcíaSuper League 1 | 6–4–1 | 2.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Christos KontisSuper League 1 | 2–0–2 | 1.50 |
| 2017 | Besnik HasiGreece Cup | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2017 | Takis LemonisGreece Cup | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Paulo BentoSuper League 1 | 16–3–4 | 2.22 |
| 2016/2017 | Takis LemonisSuper League 1 | 4–1–0 | 2.60 |
| 2016 | Paulo BentoGreece Cup | 3–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2015/2016 | Marco SilvaSuper League 1 | 28–1–1 | 2.83 |
| 2014/2015 | Vítor PereiraSuper League 1 | 13–3–2 | 2.33 |
| 2012/2013 | Leonardo JardimSuper League 1 | 14–3–0 | 2.65 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundStadio Georgios Karaiskákis
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from32 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.48 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
In the table5th on 9
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | +8 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W | 17% | |
| 3 | 3 | +7 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W | 12% | |
| 4 | 3 | +6 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W | 27% | |
| 5 | 3 | +3 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W | 7% | |
| 6 | 3 | +7 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W | 1% | |
| 7 | 3 | +6 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D | 2% | |
| 8 | 3 | +4 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D | 2% |
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
