- Elye Wahi (pen) 12'
- Elye Wahi (pen) 34'
- Jonathan Clauss 45'
- Mohamed Amoura 52'
- Elye Wahi 73'
- Sebastian Szymański 15'
- Boulaye Dia (pen) 58'
France · Ligue 1
Position
8
Played
9
Points
14
4W 2D 3L
Goal difference
+1
13 scored, 12 against
Expected goals
12.2
15.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
+3.8
10.2 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
2.0%
European placeest.
6.2%
Relegationest.
7.3%
Projected pointsest.
43
likely 35–51
Projected finishest.
12th
range 8–15
Power rating
1466
#13 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
72 / 61
75 is league average
18 players from 11 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 23Yéhvann Diouf | Senegal | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 55Youssouf Ndayishimiye | Burundi | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Xavier Mandza | France | 177 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Mohamed Abdelmonem | Egypt | 171 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 36Alidu Seidu | Ghana | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 84Hamza Koutoune | Morocco | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Hicham Boudaoui | Algeria | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Niels Nkounkou | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 92Jonathan Clauss | France | 175 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 7Gauthier Hein | France | 109 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 28Axel Witsel | Belgium | 87 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Djibril Coulibaly | France | 74 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Sofiane Diop | Morocco | 71 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Morgan Sanson | France | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Mohamed Amoura | Algeria | 180 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 11Elye Wahi | Ivory Coast | 175 | 4 | 1 | 67% |
| 29Nathan N'Goumou | Cameroon | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Isak Jansson | Sweden | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 19 of 80 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 8 of 18 | 14 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 16 of 18 | 32 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 4 of 18 | 60 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 5 of 18 | 55 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 9 of 20 | 58 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 5 of 20 | 66 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 9 of 20 | 52 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 6 of 20 | 41 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 7 of 20 | 56 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 8 of 20 | 54 |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 3 of 20 | 78 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 4 of 20 | 63 |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 11 of 20 | 48 |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 1 | 17 of 20 | 42 |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 4 of 20 | 64 |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 1 | 13 of 20 | 42 |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 1 | 17 of 20 | 46 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Olivier PantaloniLigue 1 | 4–2–3 | 1.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Franck HaiseLigue 1 | 5–2–9 | 1.06 |
| 2025/2026 | Claude PuelLigue 1 | 2–9–7 | 0.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Franck HaiseLigue 1 | 17–9–8 | 1.76 |
| 2023/2024 | Francesco FarioliLigue 1 | 15–10–9 | 1.62 |
| 2022/2023 | Lucien FavreLigue 1 | 5–6–6 | 1.24 |
| 2022/2023 | Didier DigardLigue 1 | 10–7–4 | 1.76 |
| 2021/2022 | Christophe GaltierLigue 1 | 20–7–11 | 1.76 |
| 2020/2021 | Patrick VieiraLigue 1 | 5–2–4 | 1.55 |
| 2020/2021 | Adrian UrseaLigue 1 | 10–5–12 | 1.30 |
| 2019/2020 | Patrick VieiraLigue 1 | 11–8–9 | 1.46 |
| 2018/2019 | Patrick VieiraLigue 1 | 15–11–12 | 1.47 |
| 2017/2018 | Lucien FavreLigue 1 | 15–9–14 | 1.42 |
| 2016/2017 | Lucien FavreLigue 1 | 22–12–4 | 2.05 |
| 2015/2016 | Claude PuelLigue 1 | 18–9–11 | 1.66 |
| 2014/2015 | Claude PuelLigue 1 | 13–9–16 | 1.26 |
| 2013/2014 | Claude PuelLigue 1 | 12–6–20 | 1.11 |
| 2012/2013 | Claude PuelLigue 1 | 18–10–10 | 1.68 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.56 | head | open play | post |
| 0.53 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.52 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.28 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.26 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.21 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | post |
| 0.02 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 9 | +1 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 9 | +7 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 9 | +2 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 8 | 9 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, W, W | 0% | 7% | |
| 9 | 9 | +3 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, L | 1% | <1% | |
| 10 | 8 | +1 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 11 | 9 | -1 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, D, L | <1% | 1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.