- Mohamed Salah (pen) 32'
- Franculino 58'
Europe · Conference League
Trabzonspor
Position
4
R16Played
2
Points
6
2W 0D 0L
Goal difference
+4
6 scored, 2 against
Expected goals
5.2
3.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
+1.7
4.3 expected
Form
Where the season ends10%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
10.4%
Top fourest.
38.4%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
12
likely 9–16
Projected finishest.
8th
range 1–16
Power rating
1493
#5 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
75 / 65
75 is league average
Squad18André Onana most used
18 players from 11 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 24André Onana | Cameroon | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Samet Akaydin | Turkiye | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Cenk Özkacar | Turkiye | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Wagner Pina | Cape Verde | 110 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 55Sidny Lopes Cabral | Cape Verde | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 81Kuzey Akçay | Turkiye | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 57Melih Kabasakal | Turkiye | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Benjamin Bouchouari | Morocco | 160 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Batista Mendy | France | 142 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Tim Jabol-Folcarelli | France | 106 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 58Aral Şimşir | Turkiye | 93 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Ozan Tufan | Turkiye | 74 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Fabinho | Brazil | 38 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Ernest Muçi | Albania | 16 | 0 | 1 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Franculino | Guinea-Bissau | 170 | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| 10Mohamed Salah | Egypt | 126 | 2 | 2 | 33% |
| 70Noah Saviolo | Portugal | 122 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Paul Onuachu | Nigeria | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 36 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Süper Lig | 3 of 18 | 22 |
| 2025/2026 | Süper Lig | 3 of 18 | 69 |
| 2024/2025 | Süper Lig | 7 of 19 | 51 |
| 2023/2024 | Süper Lig | 3 of 20 | 67 |
| 2022/2023 | Süper Lig | 6 of 19 | 57 |
| 2021/2022 | Süper Lig | 1 of 20 | 81 |
| 2020/2021 | Süper Lig | 4 of 21 | 71 |
| 2019/2020 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 65 |
| 2018/2019 | Süper Lig | 4 of 18 | 63 |
| 2017/2018 | Süper Lig | 5 of 18 | 55 |
| 2016/2017 | Süper Lig | 6 of 18 | 51 |
| 2015/2016 | Süper Lig | 12 of 18 | 40 |
| 2014/2015 | Süper Lig | 5 of 18 | 57 |
| 2013/2014 | Süper Lig | 4 of 18 | 53 |
| 2012/2013 | Süper Lig | 9 of 18 | 46 |
| 2011/2012 | Süper Lig | 4 of 18 | 33 |
| 2010/2011 | Süper Lig | 2 of 18 | 82 |
Honours0 titles
- Chancellor Cup0
- Super Cup0
- Süper Lig0
- Turkish Cup0
In the dugout16 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Fatih TekkeSüper Lig | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2026/2027 | Hüseyin CimsirSüper Lig | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2026/2027 | Thomas ReisSüper Lig | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Fatih TekkeSüper Lig | 20–9–5 | 2.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Abdullah AvcıSüper Lig | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 | İhsan DerelioğluSüper Lig | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Senol GünesSüper Lig | 8–6–9 | 1.30 |
| 2024/2025 | Fatih TekkeSüper Lig | 5–4–2 | 1.73 |
| 2023/2024 | Nenad BjelicaSüper Lig | 4–0–4 | 1.50 |
| 2023/2024 | Abdullah AvcıSüper Lig | 17–4–9 | 1.83 |
| 2022/2023 | Abdullah AvcıSüper Lig | 11–5–7 | 1.65 |
| 2022/2023 | Orhan AkSüper Lig | 2–0–1 | 2.00 |
| 2022/2023 | İhsan DerelioğluSüper Lig | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 | Nenad BjelicaSüper Lig | 4–0–4 | 1.50 |
| 2021/2022 | Abdullah AvcıSüper Lig | 23–12–3 | 2.13 |
| 2020/2021 | Eddie NewtonSüper Lig | 1–2–4 | 0.71 |
| 2020/2021 | İhsan DerelioğluSüper Lig | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Abdullah AvcıSüper Lig | 18–11–3 | 2.03 |
| 2019/2020 | Ünal KaramanSüper Lig | 9–5–3 | 1.88 |
| 2019/2020 | Hüseyin CimsirSüper Lig | 7–6–2 | 1.80 |
| 2018/2019 | Ünal KaramanSüper Lig | 18–9–7 | 1.85 |
| 2017/2018 | Ersun YanalSüper Lig | 2–3–3 | 1.13 |
| 2017/2018 | Rıza ÇalimbaySüper Lig | 13–7–6 | 1.77 |
| 2016/2017 | Ersun YanalSüper Lig | 14–9–11 | 1.50 |
| 2015/2016 | Shota ArveladzeSüper Lig | 4–2–5 | 1.27 |
| 2014/2015 | Vahid HalilhodžićSüper Lig | 2–6–1 | 1.33 |
| 2014/2015 | Ersun YanalSüper Lig | 13–6–6 | 1.80 |
| 2013/2014 | Mustafa Reşit AkçaySüper Lig | 8–5–7 | 1.45 |
| 2012/2013 | Senol GünesSüper Lig | 6–6–7 | 1.26 |
| 2012/2013 | Tolunay KafkasSüper Lig | 7–1–7 | 1.47 |
| 2012 | Senol GünesSüper Lig | 1–2–3 | 0.83 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundPapara Park
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from33 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.87 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.86 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.52 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.37 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.35 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
In the table4th on 6
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | +5 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 15% | |
| 2 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 10% | |
| 3 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 11% | |
| 4 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 10% | |
| 5 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 18% | |
| 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 10% | |
| 7 | 2 | +3 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W | 7% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
