- Bernardo Silva 44'
- Arda Güler 52'
- Kylian Mbappé 83'
- Yan Diomande 87'
- Tidiam Gomis 85'
Europe · Champions League
Position
29
OUTPlayed
3
Points
3
1W 0D 2L
Goal difference
-5
3 scored, 8 against
Expected goals
4.6
7.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
+0.5
2.5 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
9
likely 6–13
Projected finishest.
24th
range 14–32
Power rating
1476
#27 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
61 / 63
75 is league average
18 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 26Maarten Vandevoordt | Belgium | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Willi Orbán | Hungary | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Castello Lukeba | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Ridle Baku | Germany | 176 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22David Raum | Germany | 163 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Max Finkgräfe | Germany | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Lukas Klostermann | Germany | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 21Neil El Aynaoui | Morocco | 153 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Nicolas Seiwald | Austria | 94 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Ezechiel Banzuzi | DR Congo | 86 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Rocco Reitz | Germany | 41 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Andrija Maksimović | Serbia | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Christoph Baumgartner | Austria | 12 | 0 | 1 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 28Christopher Nkunku | France | 168 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Antonio Nusa | Norway | 163 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 40Rômulo | Brazil | 151 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Brajan Gruda | Germany | 139 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 27Tidiam Gomis | France | 46 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 31 of 54 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 4 of 18 | 15 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 3 of 18 | 65 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 7 of 18 | 51 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 4 of 18 | 65 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 3 of 18 | 66 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 4 of 18 | 58 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 2 of 18 | 65 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 3 of 18 | 66 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 3 of 18 | 66 |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 6 of 18 | 53 |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 2 of 18 | 67 |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Bundesliga | 2 of 18 | 67 |
| 2014/2015 | 2. Bundesliga | 5 of 18 | 50 |
| 2013/2014 | 3. Liga | 2 of 20 | 79 |
| 2012/2013 | Regionalliga | 1 of 16 | 72 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Martín DemichelisBundesliga | 5–0–3 | 1.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Ole WernerBundesliga | 20–5–9 | 1.91 |
| 2024/2025 | Marco RoseBundesliga | 11–9–7 | 1.56 |
| 2024/2025 | Zsolt LöwBundesliga | 2–3–2 | 1.29 |
| 2023/2024 | Marco RoseBundesliga | 19–8–7 | 1.91 |
| 2022/2023 | Domenico TedescoBundesliga | 1–2–2 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Marco RoseBundesliga | 19–4–6 | 2.10 |
| 2021/2022 | Jesse MarschBundesliga | 5–3–6 | 1.29 |
| 2021/2022 | Domenico TedescoBundesliga | 12–4–4 | 2.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Julian NagelsmannBundesliga | 19–8–7 | 1.91 |
| 2019/2020 | Julian NagelsmannBundesliga | 18–12–4 | 1.94 |
| 2018/2019 | Ralf RangnickBundesliga | 19–9–6 | 1.94 |
| 2017/2018 | Ralph HasenhüttlBundesliga | 15–8–11 | 1.56 |
| 2016/2017 | Ralph HasenhüttlBundesliga | 20–7–7 | 1.97 |
| 2015/2016 | Ralf Rangnick2. Bundesliga | 20–7–7 | 1.97 |
| 2014/2015 | Alexander Zorniger2. Bundesliga | 7–8–5 | 1.45 |
| 2014/2015 | Achim Beierlorzer2. Bundesliga | 6–3–5 | 1.50 |
| 2013/2014 | Alexander Zorniger3. Liga | 24–7–7 | 2.08 |
| 2012/2013 | Alexander ZornigerRegionalliga | 21–9–0 | 2.40 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.45 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.40 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.28 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.21 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.11 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 3 | -4 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 27 | 3 | -4 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L | 0% | |
| 28 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 29 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 30 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L | 0% | |
| 31 | 3 | -6 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D | 0% | |
| 32 | 3 | -3 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.