- Matteo Politano 1'
- Scott McTominay 41'
- Scott McTominay 75'
- Odin Lurås Bjørtuft (og) 88'
- Jens Petter Hauge 27'
- Andreas Helmersen 62'
- Sondre Brunstad Fet 90'
Europe · Champions League
Position
28
OUTPlayed
3
Points
3
1W 0D 2L
Goal difference
-5
4 scored, 9 against
Expected goals
4.1
4.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.9
3.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
10
likely 7–15
Projected finishest.
20th
range 11–30
Power rating
1487
#19 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
78 / 58
75 is league average
16 players from 1 country.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 12Nikita Haikin | Norway | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 20Fredrik Sjøvold | Norway | 180 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 6Jostein Gundersen | Norway | 174 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Fredrik André Bjørkan | Norway | 174 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Haitam Aleesami | Norway | 96 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Odin Lurås Bjørtuft | Norway | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Isak Dybvik Määttä | Norway | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 7Patrick Berg | Norway | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Sondre Brunstad Fet | Norway | 180 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| 8Sondre Auklend | Norway | 173 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 14Ulrik Saltnes | Norway | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 11Ole Blomberg | Norway | 174 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Jens Petter Hauge | Norway | 168 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 9Andreas Helmersen | Norway | 166 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 17Ola Brynhildsen | Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Joel Mvuka | Norway | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 31 of 54 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 59 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 70 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 1 of 16 | 62 |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 1 of 16 | 70 |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 60 |
| 2021 | Eliteserien | 1 of 16 | 63 |
| 2020 | Eliteserien | 1 of 16 | 81 |
| 2019 | Eliteserien | 2 of 16 | 54 |
| 2018 | Eliteserien | 11 of 16 | 32 |
| 2017 | OBOS-ligaen | 1 of 16 | 71 |
| 2016 | Eliteserien | 15 of 16 | 30 |
| 2015 | Eliteserien | 9 of 16 | 40 |
| 2014 | Eliteserien | 13 of 16 | 35 |
| 2013 | OBOS-ligaen | 1 of 16 | 67 |
| 2012 | OBOS-ligaen | 5 of 16 | 48 |
| 2011 | OBOS-ligaen | 5 of 16 | 52 |
| 2010 | OBOS-ligaen | 6 of 16 | 42 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 19–2–4 | 2.36 |
| 2025 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 22–4–4 | 2.33 |
| 2024 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 18–8–4 | 2.07 |
| 2023 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 22–4–4 | 2.33 |
| 2022 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 18–6–6 | 2.00 |
| 2021 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 18–9–3 | 2.10 |
| 2020 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 26–3–1 | 2.70 |
| 2019 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 15–9–6 | 1.80 |
| 2018 | Kjetil KnutsenEliteserien | 6–14–10 | 1.07 |
| 2015 | Jan Halvor HalvorsenEliteserien | 12–4–14 | 1.33 |
| 2014 | Jan Halvor HalvorsenEliteserien | 10–5–15 | 1.17 |
| 2013 | Jan Halvor HalvorsenOBOS-ligaen | 21–4–5 | 2.23 |
| 2012 | Cato André HansenOBOS-ligaen | 13–9–8 | 1.60 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.88 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.80 | head | fast break | off target |
| 0.34 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.32 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.22 | right foot | corner | post |
| 0.18 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 3 | -3 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 26 | 3 | -4 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 27 | 3 | -4 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L | 0% | |
| 28 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 29 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 30 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L | 0% | |
| 31 | 3 | -6 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.