Europe · Champions League
Slavia Prague
Position
32
OUTPlayed
3
Points
1
0W 1D 2L
Goal difference
-3
4 scored, 7 against
Expected goals
5.2
4.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
-3.9
4.9 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
5
likely 2–8
Projected finishest.
31st
range 25–36
Power rating
1468
#35 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
55 / 61
75 is league average
Squad16Jakub Markovič most used
16 players from 5 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 35Jakub Markovič | Czechia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4David Zima | Czechia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Ange N'Guessan | France | 75 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Tomás Vlček | Czechia | 73 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Tomás Holeš | Czechia | 62 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 16David Moses | Nigeria | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Lukás Provod | Czechia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Michal Sadílek | Czechia | 62 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Mubarak Suleiman | Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Wiktor Nowak | Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Samuel Isife | Nigeria | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Oskar Kubiak | Poland | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 20Emmanuel Ayaosi | Nigeria | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Danijel Šturm | Slovenia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Tomás Chorý | Czechia | 73 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Mojmír Chytil | Czechia | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 0 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 31 of 54 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1. Liga | 1 of 16 | 31 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Liga | 1 of 16 | 80 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Liga | 1 of 16 | 90 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Liga | 2 of 16 | 85 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Liga | 2 of 16 | 78 |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Liga | 2 of 16 | 78 |
| 2020/2021 | 1. Liga | 1 of 18 | 86 |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Liga | 1 of 16 | 85 |
| 2018/2019 | 1. Liga | 1 of 16 | 83 |
| 2017/2018 | 1. Liga | 2 of 16 | 59 |
| 2016/2017 | 1. Liga | 1 of 16 | 69 |
| 2015/2016 | 1. Liga | 5 of 16 | 52 |
| 2014/2015 | 1. Liga | 11 of 16 | 34 |
| 2013/2014 | 1. Liga | 14 of 16 | 30 |
| 2012/2013 | 1. Liga | 7 of 16 | 42 |
| 2011/2012 | 1. Liga | 12 of 16 | 34 |
| 2010/2011 | 1. Liga | 9 of 16 | 40 |
Honours0 titles
- 1. Liga0
- Czech Cup0
In the dugout6 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Jindřich Trpišovský1. Liga | 9–4–0 | 2.38 |
| 2025/2026 | Jindřich Trpišovský1. Liga | 24–8–3 | 2.29 |
| 2024/2025 | Jindřich Trpišovský1. Liga | 29–3–3 | 2.57 |
| 2023/2024 | Jindřich Trpišovský1. Liga | 26–7–2 | 2.43 |
| 2022/2023 | Jindřich Trpišovský1. Liga | 24–6–5 | 2.23 |
| 2021/2022 | Jindřich Trpišovský1. Liga | 24–6–5 | 2.23 |
| 2020/2021 | Jindřich Trpišovský1. Liga | 26–8–0 | 2.53 |
| 2019/2020 | Jindřich Trpišovský1. Liga | 26–7–2 | 2.43 |
| 2018/2019 | Jindřich Trpišovský1. Liga | 26–5–4 | 2.37 |
| 2017/2018 | Jaroslav Šilhavý1. Liga | 9–5–2 | 2.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Jindřich Trpišovský1. Liga | 8–3–3 | 1.93 |
| 2016/2017 | Dušan Uhrin1. Liga | 1–2–1 | 1.25 |
| 2016/2017 | Jaroslav Šilhavý1. Liga | 19–7–0 | 2.46 |
| 2015/2016 | Dušan Uhrin1. Liga | 14–10–6 | 1.73 |
| 2013/2014 | Miroslav Koubek1. Liga | 3–3–4 | 1.20 |
| 2013/2014 | Alex Pastoor1. Liga | 3–2–7 | 0.92 |
| 2012/2013 | Petr Rada1. Liga | 7–9–9 | 1.20 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundFortuna Arena
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from33 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.68 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.42 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.41 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.36 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.23 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.19 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.17 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
In the table32nd on 1
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 30 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L | 0% | |
| 31 | 3 | -6 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D | 0% | |
| 32 | 3 | -3 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D | 0% | |
| 33 | 3 | -4 | 1 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L | 0% | |
| 34 | 3 | -4 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L | 0% | |
| 35 | 3 | -6 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
