Champions League · League phase MD3
· Chobani Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi
Fenerbahçe
FEN
2–2Full time
Slavia Prague
SLA
How they playPossession, press, how they create
Too early to characterise either side — these are the numbers so far, not a read on how they play.
52%Possession53%
41%Territory34%
15%From set plays27%
0.09Chance quality0.11
5.0%Directness5.0%
Averages over the matches this snapshot has detail for — 2 for Fenerbahçe, 2 for Slavia Prague. Too few to lean on heavily.
Players to watchMost goal involvement per 90
This competition has no player data in the current snapshot, so there is nobody to name. Better than naming somebody anyway.
The xG race30 shots
- Fenerbahçe1.07
- Slavia Prague1.48
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4' | Fenerbahçe | 0.04 | goal |
| 7' | Slavia Prague | 0.05 | blocked |
| 11' | Fenerbahçe | 0.11 | goal |
| 15' | Slavia Prague | 0.36 | goal |
| 17' | Fenerbahçe | 0.04 | blocked |
| 22' | Fenerbahçe | 0.03 | blocked |
| 27' | Fenerbahçe | 0.06 | off target |
| 29' | Fenerbahçe | 0.03 | off target |
| 31' | Fenerbahçe | 0.02 | off target |
| 35' | Slavia Prague | 0.02 | blocked |
| 36' | Slavia Prague | 0.06 | blocked |
| 37' | Fenerbahçe | 0.03 | off target |
| 45' | Fenerbahçe | 0.06 | saved |
| 46' | Slavia Prague | 0.03 | blocked |
| 46' | Slavia Prague | 0.02 | off target |
| 48' | Slavia Prague | 0.04 | off target |
| 54' | Slavia Prague | 0.09 | off target |
| 61' | Slavia Prague | 0.03 | off target |
| 61' | Slavia Prague | 0.22 | blocked |
| 64' | Fenerbahçe | 0.38 | saved |
| 64' | Fenerbahçe | 0.06 | off target |
| 67' | Slavia Prague | 0.02 | blocked |
| 69' | Slavia Prague | 0.04 | off target |
| 71' | Fenerbahçe | 0.04 | off target |
| 81' | Slavia Prague | 0.04 | saved |
| 82' | Fenerbahçe | 0.05 | off target |
| 85' | Fenerbahçe | 0.04 | off target |
| 88' | Slavia Prague | 0.03 | saved |
| 90' | Slavia Prague | 0.42 | goal |
| 91' | Fenerbahçe | 0.07 | off target |
Shot map4 scored
- Fenerbahçe (2/15)
- Slavia Prague (2/15)
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; outlines are attempts that did not score.
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4' | Fenerbahçe | 0.04 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 7' | Slavia Prague | 0.05 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 11' | Fenerbahçe | 0.11 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 15' | Slavia Prague | 0.36 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 17' | Fenerbahçe | 0.04 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 22' | Fenerbahçe | 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 27' | Fenerbahçe | 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 29' | Fenerbahçe | 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 31' | Fenerbahçe | 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 35' | Slavia Prague | 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 36' | Slavia Prague | 0.06 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 37' | Fenerbahçe | 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 45' | Fenerbahçe | 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 46' | Slavia Prague | 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 46' | Slavia Prague | 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 48' | Slavia Prague | 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 54' | Slavia Prague | 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 61' | Slavia Prague | 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 61' | Slavia Prague | 0.22 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 64' | Fenerbahçe | 0.38 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 64' | Fenerbahçe | 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 67' | Slavia Prague | 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 69' | Slavia Prague | 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 71' | Fenerbahçe | 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 81' | Slavia Prague | 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 82' | Fenerbahçe | 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 85' | Fenerbahçe | 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 88' | Slavia Prague | 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 90' | Slavia Prague | 0.42 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 91' | Fenerbahçe | 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
MomentumWho was on top, minute by minute
- Fenerbahçe pressure
- Slavia Prague pressure
Head to headPossession, shots, discipline
FenerbahçeSlavia Prague
1.07Expected goals1.48
49Possession %51
15Shots15
4On target4
2Big chances3
3Corners5
415Passes425
82Pass accuracy %83
38.1Field tilt %est.31.1
12Fouls15
3Yellow cards1