- Georgios Nikas 8'
- Marios Vichos (pen) 42'
- Alexandru Pantea 87'
Greece · Super League 1
Levadiakos
Position
11
Played
9
Points
6
1W 3D 5L
Goal difference
-8
3 scored, 11 against
Expected goals
7.6
8.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
-5.1
11.1 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
1.3%
European placeest.
32.3%
Relegationest.
67.7%
Projected pointsest.
30
likely 23–37
Projected finishest.
10th
range 7–12
Power rating
1509
#5 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
63 / 92
75 is league average
Squad23Niv Eliasi most used
23 players from 11 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 55Niv Eliasi | Israel | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 24Panagiotis Liagas | Greece | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Georgios Kornezos | Greece | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Jonathan Panzo | England | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Marios Vichos | Greece | 169 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 2Alexandru Pantea | Romania | 101 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 37Giannis Tsivelekidis | Greece | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Taxiarchis Filon | Greece | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 18Ioannis Kosti | Cyprus | 266 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 66Mohamed Ndiaye | Senegal | 167 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Mohamed Elneny | Egypt | 128 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Konstantinos Goumas | Greece | 70 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Georgios Nikas | Greece | 58 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 77Georgios Vrakas | Greece | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Juan Bauza | Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Adrian Șut | Romania | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 14Georgios Manthatis | Greece | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Octavian Popescu | Romania | 231 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Ognjen Ožegović | Serbia | 138 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Agustín Urzi | Argentina | 126 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Dimitrios Emmanouilidis | Greece | 84 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 99David Cobnan | Nigeria | 77 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Mahamadou Balde | Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 18 of 60 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super League 1 | 12 of 14 | 6 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League 1 | 6 of 14 | 31 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League 1 | 9 of 14 | 50 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League 2 | 1 of 12 | 47 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League 1 | 14 of 14 | 26 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League 2 | 1 of 17 | 72 |
| 2020/2021 | Super League 2 | 3 of 12 | 50 |
| 2019/2020 | Super League 2 | 4 of 12 | 38 |
| 2018/2019 | Super League 1 | 15 of 16 | 21 |
| 2017/2018 | Super League 1 | 10 of 16 | 34 |
| 2016/2017 | Super League 1 | 15 of 16 | 26 |
| 2015/2016 | Super League 1 | 10 of 16 | 37 |
| 2014/2015 | Super League 1 | 15 of 18 | 43 |
| 2013/2014 | Super League 1 | 8 of 18 | 42 |
| 2012/2013 | Super League 1 | 11 of 16 | 34 |
| 2011/2012 | Super League 1 | 7 of 16 | 39 |
| 2010/2011 | Super League 2 | 5 of 18 | 60 |
Honours0 titles
- Super League 20
In the dugout13 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Elias CharalampousSuper League 1 | 0–3–5 | 0.38 |
| 2025/2026 | Nikolaos PapadopoulosSuper League 1 | 15–7–10 | 1.63 |
| 2025 | Nikolaos PapadopoulosGreece Cup | 4–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Nikolaos PapadopoulosSuper League 1 | 13–11–12 | 1.39 |
| 2023/2024 | Nikos NiopliasSuper League 2 | 8–2–1 | 2.36 |
| 2022/2023 | Giannis TaousianisSuper League 1 | 0–2–3 | 0.40 |
| 2022/2023 | Jasminko VelicSuper League 1 | 2–5–10 | 0.65 |
| 2022/2023 | Giannis PetrakisSuper League 1 | 2–7–2 | 1.18 |
| 2021/2022 | Giannis TaousianisSuper League 2 | 22–6–4 | 2.25 |
| 2020/2021 | Giuseppe SanninoSuper League 2 | 9–3–3 | 2.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Dimitrios SpanosSuper League 2 | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Apostolos MantziosSuper League 1 | 1–0–6 | 0.43 |
| 2018/2019 | Giuseppe SanninoSuper League 1 | 1–3–5 | 0.67 |
| 2018 | Apostolos MantziosGreece Cup | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | Giuseppe SanninoGreece Cup | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2017/2018 | José AnigoSuper League 1 | 8–10–12 | 1.13 |
| 2017 | José AnigoGreece Cup | 2–0–1 | 2.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Giannis ChristopoulosSuper League 1 | 3–5–8 | 0.88 |
| 2015/2016 | Apostolos MantziosSuper League 1 | 9–10–11 | 1.23 |
| 2014/2015 | Savvas PantelidisSuper League 1 | 5–7–11 | 0.96 |
| 2014/2015 | Apostolos MantziosSuper League 1 | 7–0–4 | 1.91 |
| 2013/2014 | Takis LemonisSuper League 1 | 2–2–3 | 1.14 |
| 2013/2014 | Savvas PantelidisSuper League 1 | 6–0–4 | 1.80 |
| 2012/2013 | Jasminko VelicSuper League 1 | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundDimotiko Stadio Levadias Lambros Katsonis
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from32 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.61 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.32 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.28 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.26 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
In the table11th on 6
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 8 | -4 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, L | <1% | 41% | |
| 9 | 8 | -2 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, L, L | 0% | 67% | |
| 10 | 9 | -9 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 91% | |
| 11 | 9 | -8 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, D, W | 0% | 68% | |
| 12 | 9 | -9 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, L | 0% | 94% | |
| 13 | 7 | -6 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, L, L | 0% | 89% | |
| 14 | 8 | -7 | 0 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, L | 0% | 99% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.
