- Carlos Domínguez 62'
- Mikel Goti 80'
- Manu Fuster 21'
- Jesé (pen) 26'
- Taisei Miyashiro 54'
Spain · LaLiga 2
Position
9
Played
12
Points
18
5W 3D 4L
Goal difference
+2
17 scored, 15 against
Expected goals
17.1
18.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
+2.1
15.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
4.3%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
4.3%
Projected pointsest.
57
likely 49–67
Projected finishest.
11th
range 6–17
Power rating
1479
#12 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
78 / 63
75 is league average
18 players from 2 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 13Aarón Escandell | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4David Costas | Spain | 176 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Samu Rodríguez | Spain | 153 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Nacho Vidal | Spain | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Carlos Domínguez | Spain | 90 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 12Dani Calvo | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 5Youness Lachhab | Morocco | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Mikel Goti | Spain | 159 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 16Aritz Aldasoro | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Alberto Reina | Spain | 72 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Dani Villahermosa | Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 32Enzo Perez | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Pablo Sáenz | Spain | 108 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25José Luis Morales | Spain | 104 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Victor Mingo | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Estanis Pedrola | Spain | 76 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Jacobo González | Spain | 49 | 1 | 1 | 33% |
| 7Ilyas Chaira | Morocco | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 131 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga2 | 9 of 22 | 18 |
| 2025/2026 | LaLiga | 20 of 20 | 29 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga2 | 3 of 22 | 75 |
| 2023/2024 | LaLiga2 | 6 of 22 | 64 |
| 2022/2023 | LaLiga2 | 8 of 22 | 59 |
| 2021/2022 | LaLiga2 | 7 of 22 | 68 |
| 2020/2021 | LaLiga2 | 13 of 22 | 52 |
| 2019/2020 | LaLiga2 | 15 of 22 | 53 |
| 2018/2019 | LaLiga2 | 8 of 22 | 63 |
| 2017/2018 | LaLiga2 | 7 of 22 | 65 |
| 2016/2017 | LaLiga2 | 8 of 22 | 61 |
| 2015/2016 | LaLiga2 | 9 of 22 | 59 |
| 2014/2015 | Primera Federación | 1 of 20 | 80 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Julián CaleroLaLiga2 | 5–3–3 | 1.64 |
| 2025/2026 | Veljko PaunovićLaLiga | 2–0–6 | 0.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Luis CarriónLaLiga | 0–4–4 | 0.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Guillermo AlmadaLaLiga | 4–7–11 | 0.86 |
| 2024/2025 | Javier CallejaLaLiga2 | 14–9–9 | 1.59 |
| 2024/2025 | Veljko PaunovićLaLiga2 | 7–3–0 | 2.40 |
| 2023/2024 | Álvaro CerveraLaLiga2 | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2023/2024 | Luis CarriónLaLiga2 | 17–12–10 | 1.62 |
| 2022/2023 | BoloLaLiga2 | 2–4–5 | 0.91 |
| 2022/2023 | Álvaro CerveraLaLiga2 | 14–7–10 | 1.58 |
| 2021/2022 | Cuco ZigandaLaLiga2 | 17–17–8 | 1.62 |
| 2020/2021 | Cuco ZigandaLaLiga2 | 11–19–12 | 1.24 |
| 2019/2020 | Cuco ZigandaLaLiga2 | 7–3–4 | 1.71 |
| 2018/2019 | AnquelaLaLiga2 | 14–11–10 | 1.51 |
| 2017/2018 | AnquelaLaLiga2 | 18–11–13 | 1.55 |
| 2016/2017 | Fernando HierroLaLiga2 | 17–10–15 | 1.45 |
| 2013/2014 | José Carlos GraneroPrimera Federación | 11–6–7 | 1.63 |
| 2012/2013 | José Carlos GraneroPrimera Federación | 5–3–2 | 1.80 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.59 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.48 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.46 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.30 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.26 | other | set piece | saved |
| 0.23 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.19 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 12 | +11 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 12 | +4 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, W, D | 2% | <1% | |
| 8 | 11 | +7 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, D, D | <1% | 7% | |
| 9 | 12 | +2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, L | <1% | 4% | |
| 10 | 12 | +1 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, L | 0% | 7% | |
| 11 | 12 | -4 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, W, W | 0% | 13% | |
| 12 | 12 | -3 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, D | <1% | <1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.