Skip to content

Spain · LaLiga 2

Mallorca

MLL· 26,020 capacity

Position

8

Played

11

Points

19

5W 4D 2L

Goal difference

+7

13 scored, 6 against

Expected goals

13.8

12.9 against

Points vs expectedest.

+3.3

15.7 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, D, D
Where the season ends<1%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

<1%

Top fourest.

2.4%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

5.6%

Projected pointsest.

56

likely 47–65

Projected finishest.

12th

range 7–17

Power rating

1457

#18 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

70 / 61

75 is league average

Squad15

15 players from 4 countries.

Spain12Slovakia1Angola1France1
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
1Arnau Tenas9000—
DF
34Miguel Calatayud9000—
24Martin Valjent9000—
21Antonio Raíllo9000—
5Alberto Moreno7500—
3Toni Lato1500—
MF
7Álex Sala9000—
6Antonio Sánchez9000—
33Adrián Liso8700—
20Pablo Torre6200—
10Sergi Darder2800—
2Guille Fernández300—
FW
18Adrián Fuentes9000—
11Zito Luvumbo8710100%
30Justin Kalumba300—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 128 matches.

Season by season17 seasons
Finishing position, 2010/2011 to 2026/20272010/2011: 17 of 20 in the LaLiga, 44 points2011/2012: 8 of 20 in the LaLiga, 52 points2012/2013: 18 of 20 in the LaLiga, 36 points2013/2014: 17 of 24 in the LaLiga2, 51 points2014/2015: 16 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 48 points2015/2016: 17 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 49 points2016/2017: 20 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 45 points2017/2018: 1 of 20 in the Primera Federación, 73 points2018/2019: 5 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 69 points2019/2020: 19 of 20 in the LaLiga, 33 points2020/2021: 2 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 82 points2021/2022: 16 of 20 in the LaLiga, 39 points2022/2023: 9 of 20 in the LaLiga, 50 points2023/2024: 15 of 20 in the LaLiga, 40 points2024/2025: 10 of 20 in the LaLiga, 48 points2025/2026: 18 of 20 in the LaLiga, 42 points2026/2027: 8 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 19 points
Best12017/2018Worst202016/2017Seasons17
LaLigaLaLiga2Primera Federación

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027LaLiga28 of 2219
2025/2026LaLiga18 of 2042
2024/2025LaLiga10 of 2048
2023/2024LaLiga15 of 2040
2022/2023LaLiga9 of 2050
2021/2022LaLiga16 of 2039
2020/2021LaLiga22 of 2282
2019/2020LaLiga19 of 2033
2018/2019LaLiga25 of 2269
2017/2018Primera Federación1 of 2073
2016/2017LaLiga220 of 2245
2015/2016LaLiga217 of 2249
2014/2015LaLiga216 of 2248
2013/2014LaLiga217 of 2451
2012/2013LaLiga18 of 2036
2011/2012LaLiga8 of 2052
2010/2011LaLiga17 of 2044
Honours0 titles
  • Copa del Rey0
  • LaLiga20
  • Primera División RFEF0
  • Supercopa de España0
  • UEFA Cup Winners' Cup0
In the dugout10 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Luis GarcíaLaLiga25–4–2
1.73
2025/2026Jagoba ArrasateLaLiga6–6–13
0.96
2025/2026Martín DemichelisLaLiga5–3–4
1.50
2024/2025Jagoba ArrasateLaLiga13–9–16
1.26
2023/2024Javier AguirreLaLiga8–16–14
1.05
2022/2023Javier AguirreLaLiga14–8–16
1.32
2021/2022Luis GarcíaLaLiga6–8–15
0.90
2021/2022Javier AguirreLaLiga4–1–4
1.44
2020/2021Luis GarcíaLaLiga224–10–8
1.95
2019/2020Vicente MorenoLaLiga9–6–23
0.87
2018/2019Vicente MorenoLaLiga219–12–11
1.64
2017/2018Vicente MorenoPrimera Federación20–13–5
1.92
2016/2017Fernando VázquezLaLiga24–7–6
1.12
2016/2017Sergi BarjuánLaLiga23–5–2
1.40
2015/2016Fernando VázquezLaLiga28–5–8
1.38
2014/2015Valeri KarpinLaLiga27–6–11
1.13
2013/2014José Luis OltraLaLiga29–9–9
1.33
2012/2013Joaquín CaparrósLaLiga4–5–13
0.77

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundEstadi Mallorca Son Moix
CityPalma de MallorcaCapacity26,020Opened1999SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from26 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Mallorca
Shots26Goals2xG2.85Conversion8%xG per shot0.110Big chances3

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Mallorca
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.89left footopen playgoal
0.45left footfast breakpost
0.36left footset piecegoal
0.17headcorneroff target
0.13headcorneroff target
0.12right footopen playsaved
0.10left footopen playoff target
0.09left footopen playsaved
0.07left footopen playoff target
0.07left footfast breakoff target
0.05right footopen playblocked
0.04headcornerblocked
0.04right footset piecesaved
0.04right footopen playsaved
0.03left footopen playoff target
0.03headcorneroff target
0.02left footopen playoff target
0.02left footopen playsaved
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02left footset piecesaved
0.02right footset pieceblocked
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.01right footopen playblocked
0.01left footopen playblocked
0.01left footcorneroff target
In the table8th on 19
LaLiga 2 table. Ranked by points, then head-to-head, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
512022
1%
612+1121
<1%
712+421
<1%
811+719
<1%
911+318
<1%
1012+117
<1%
1112-316
<1%
Promotion

European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.

Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.