- Jarrod Bowen 29'
- Felix Horn Myhre 20'
- Jimmy-Jay Morgan 48'
- Callum Styles 72'
England · Championship
Position
4
Played
13
Points
24
7W 3D 3L
Goal difference
+5
19 scored, 14 against
Expected goals
19.3
18.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
+6.3
17.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
8.7%
Top fourest.
81.2%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
86
likely 76–95
Projected finishest.
3rd
range 2–6
Power rating
1584
#2 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
97 / 87
75 is league average
18 players from 13 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Max O'Leary | Republic of Ireland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 18Brayann Pereira | Congo | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Chris Mepham | Wales | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Callum Styles | Hungary | 180 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 6George Campbell | USA | 177 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Nathaniel Phillips | England | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Jayson Molumby | Republic of Ireland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Isaac Price | Northern Ireland | 180 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 20Rabby Nzingoula | France | 139 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Ousmane Diakité | Mali | 137 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Felix Horn Myhre | Norway | 87 | 2 | 1 | 33% |
| 15Toby Collyer | England | 43 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Harry Whitwell | England | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 11Jimmy-Jay Morgan | England | 164 | 1 | 1 | 17% |
| 9Barney Stewart | Scotland | 63 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 19Aune Selland Heggebø | Norway | 40 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 26Kareem Tunde | Spain | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Tammer Bany | Jordan | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 156 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | 4 of 24 | 24 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | 21 of 24 | 51 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | 9 of 24 | 64 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship | 5 of 24 | 75 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship | 9 of 24 | 66 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship | 10 of 24 | 67 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 19 of 20 | 26 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship | 2 of 24 | 83 |
| 2018/2019 | Championship | 4 of 24 | 80 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 20 of 20 | 31 |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 10 of 20 | 45 |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League | 14 of 20 | 43 |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League | 13 of 20 | 44 |
| 2013/2014 | Premier League | 17 of 20 | 36 |
| 2012/2013 | Premier League | 8 of 20 | 49 |
| 2011/2012 | Premier League | 10 of 20 | 47 |
| 2010/2011 | Premier League | 11 of 20 | 47 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | James MorrisonChampionship | 7–3–3 | 1.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Ryan MasonChampionship | 9–4–13 | 1.19 |
| 2025/2026 | Eric RamsayChampionship | 0–4–4 | 0.50 |
| 2025/2026 | James MorrisonChampionship | 4–6–2 | 1.50 |
| 2024/2025 | Carlos CorberánChampionship | 8–11–3 | 1.59 |
| 2024/2025 | Chris BruntChampionship | 1–3–1 | 1.20 |
| 2024/2025 | Tony MowbrayChampionship | 5–4–8 | 1.12 |
| 2024/2025 | James MorrisonChampionship | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Carlos CorberánChampionship | 21–12–13 | 1.63 |
| 2022/2023 | Steve BruceChampionship | 1–7–2 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Richard BealeChampionship | 1–1–4 | 0.67 |
| 2022/2023 | Carlos CorberánChampionship | 16–4–10 | 1.73 |
| 2021/2022 | Valérien IsmaëlChampionship | 12–9–8 | 1.55 |
| 2021/2022 | Steve BruceChampionship | 6–4–7 | 1.29 |
| 2020/2021 | Slaven BilićPremier League | 1–4–8 | 0.54 |
| 2020/2021 | Sam AllardycePremier League | 4–7–14 | 0.76 |
| 2019/2020 | Slaven BilićChampionship | 22–17–7 | 1.80 |
| 2018/2019 | Darren MooreChampionship | 17–10–9 | 1.69 |
| 2018/2019 | James ShanChampionship | 6–1–3 | 1.90 |
| 2017/2018 | Tony PulisPremier League | 2–4–6 | 0.83 |
| 2017/2018 | Alan PardewPremier League | 1–5–12 | 0.44 |
| 2017/2018 | Darren MoorePremier League | 3–2–1 | 1.83 |
| 2016/2017 | Tony PulisPremier League | 12–9–17 | 1.18 |
| 2015/2016 | Tony PulisPremier League | 10–13–15 | 1.13 |
| 2014/2015 | Rob KellyPremier League | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2014/2015 | Tony PulisPremier League | 7–5–6 | 1.44 |
| 2013/2014 | Steve ClarkePremier League | 3–6–7 | 0.94 |
| 2012/2013 | Steve ClarkePremier League | 14–7–17 | 1.29 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.93 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.80 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.61 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.43 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.41 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.39 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.35 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.32 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.29 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.24 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.19 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.19 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | +13 | 28 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, W, W | 84% | 0% | |
| 2 | 13 | +7 | 26 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, W | <1% | 0% | |
| 3 | 13 | +7 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, W, W | <1% | 0% | |
| 4 | 13 | +5 | 24 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, W | 9% | 0% | |
| 5 | 13 | +15 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, D, W, W | 5% | 0% | |
| 6 | 13 | +10 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, W | <1% | 0% | |
| 7 | 13 | +4 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, D, W | <1% | 0% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.