- Aaron Collins 2'
- Aaron Collins 21'
- Aaron Collins 69'
- Aaron Collins 76'
- Callum Paterson 81'
- Marvin Ekpiteta 89'
- Jordan Thomas 64'
England · League One
Position
11
Played
13
Points
18
4W 6D 3L
Goal difference
+2
22 scored, 20 against
Expected goals
23.8
19.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.6
20.6 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
27.9%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
74
likely 65–84
Projected finishest.
7th
range 3–11
Power rating
1553
#4 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
92 / 80
75 is league average
17 players from 4 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 23Will Dennis | England | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Charlie Goode | England | 360 | 1 | 0 | 9% |
| 32Jack Sanders | England | 360 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 21Marvin Ekpiteta | England | 349 | 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 2Gethin Jones | Australia | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Cohen Bramall | England | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 24Ryan Wintle | England | 349 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Alex Gilbey | England | 344 | 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 17Samuel Silvera | Australia | 332 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Ibrahim Fullah | England | 118 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Daniel Barlaser | England | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Aaron Collins | Wales | 348 | 6 | 2 | 55% |
| 20Elijah Campbell | England | 344 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Sam Nombe | England | 321 | 1 | 0 | 9% |
| 7Daniel Crowley | England | 159 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Ben Wiles | England | 106 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 13Callum Paterson | Scotland | 39 | 1 | 0 | 9% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 11 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 155 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | 11 of 24 | 18 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | 2 of 24 | 86 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | 19 of 24 | 52 |
| 2023/2024 | League Two | 4 of 24 | 78 |
| 2022/2023 | League One | 21 of 24 | 45 |
| 2021/2022 | League One | 3 of 24 | 89 |
| 2020/2021 | League One | 13 of 24 | 65 |
| 2019/2020 | League One | 19 of 23 | 37 |
| 2018/2019 | League Two | 3 of 24 | 79 |
| 2017/2018 | League One | 23 of 24 | 45 |
| 2016/2017 | League One | 12 of 24 | 61 |
| 2015/2016 | Championship | 23 of 24 | 39 |
| 2014/2015 | League One | 2 of 24 | 91 |
| 2013/2014 | League One | 10 of 24 | 60 |
| 2012/2013 | League One | 8 of 24 | 70 |
| 2011/2012 | League One | 5 of 24 | 80 |
| 2010/2011 | League One | 5 of 24 | 77 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Paul WarneLeague One | 4–6–3 | 1.38 |
| 2025/2026 | Paul WarneLeague Two | 24–14–8 | 1.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Mike WilliamsonLeague Two | 2–0–4 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Dean LewingtonLeague Two | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Scott LindseyLeague Two | 9–5–12 | 1.23 |
| 2024/2025 | Ben GladwinLeague Two | 2–1–6 | 0.78 |
| 2024/2025 | Paul WarneLeague Two | 1–3–0 | 1.50 |
| 2023/2024 | Graham AlexanderLeague Two | 4–4–5 | 1.23 |
| 2023/2024 | Mike WilliamsonLeague Two | 19–5–9 | 1.88 |
| 2022/2023 | Liam ManningLeague One | 4–3–13 | 0.75 |
| 2022/2023 | Dean LewingtonLeague One | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Mark JacksonLeague One | 6–9–10 | 1.08 |
| 2021/2022 | Dean LewingtonLeague One | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Liam ManningLeague One | 26–10–9 | 1.96 |
| 2020/2021 | Russell MartinLeague One | 18–11–17 | 1.41 |
| 2019/2020 | Paul TisdaleLeague One | 4–1–11 | 0.81 |
| 2019/2020 | Russell MartinLeague One | 6–6–7 | 1.26 |
| 2018/2019 | Paul TisdaleLeague Two | 23–10–13 | 1.72 |
| 2017/2018 | Robbie NeilsonLeague One | 7–9–12 | 1.07 |
| 2017/2018 | Keith MillenLeague One | 1–0–2 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Karl RobinsonLeague One | 4–4–7 | 1.07 |
| 2016/2017 | Robbie NeilsonLeague One | 11–7–8 | 1.54 |
| 2015/2016 | Karl RobinsonChampionship | 9–12–25 | 0.85 |
| 2014/2015 | Karl RobinsonLeague One | 27–10–9 | 1.98 |
| 2013/2014 | Karl RobinsonLeague One | 17–9–20 | 1.30 |
| 2012/2013 | Karl RobinsonLeague One | 19–13–14 | 1.52 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.95 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.93 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.78 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.67 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.55 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.55 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.47 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.45 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.42 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.39 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.30 | head | fast break | post |
| 0.28 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.26 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.25 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.23 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.23 | right foot | set piece | post |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.16 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | other | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 14 | 0 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, L | 0% | 2% | |
| 9 | 13 | +8 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, D, D | 0% | 8% | |
| 10 | 13 | +3 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 11 | 13 | +2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 12 | 12 | +2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 13 | 13 | -2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 14 | 13 | +5 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, L, W | 0% | 1% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.