- Rarmani Edmonds-Green 32'
- Jaze Kabia 50'
- Aaron Connolly 62'
England · League One
Leyton Orient
Position
14
Played
13
Points
17
5W 2D 6L
Goal difference
+5
19 scored, 14 against
Expected goals
15.7
20.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
+2.9
14.1 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
2.1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
1.1%
Projected pointsest.
63
likely 54–73
Projected finishest.
12th
range 7–17
Power rating
1506
#10 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
82 / 71
75 is league average
Squad20Nathan Baxter most used
20 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Nathan Baxter | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Fin Stevens | Wales | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Alfie Gilchrist | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6William Forrester | England | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Joseph Olowu | Nigeria | 96 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Somto Boniface | England | 79 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 4Rarmani Edmonds-Green | England | 56 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| 34Phillip Chinedu | England | 26 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Idris El Mizouni | Tunisia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Alex Gilbert | Republic of Ireland | 270 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| 3James Morris | England | 154 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Charlie Wellens | England | 129 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Oliver O'Neill | Republic of Ireland | 100 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Isaac Hayden | Jamaica | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Aaron Connolly | Republic of Ireland | 190 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 9Jaze Kabia | Republic of Ireland | 181 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 18Dane Scarlett | England | 143 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Armando Dobra | Albania | 108 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Yusuf Akhamrich | Morocco | 72 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Tony Springett | Republic of Ireland | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 155 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | 14 of 24 | 17 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | 20 of 24 | 52 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | 6 of 24 | 78 |
| 2023/2024 | League One | 11 of 24 | 65 |
| 2022/2023 | League Two | 1 of 24 | 91 |
| 2021/2022 | League Two | 13 of 24 | 58 |
| 2020/2021 | League Two | 11 of 24 | 61 |
| 2019/2020 | League Two | 17 of 24 | 42 |
| 2018/2019 | National League | 1 of 24 | 89 |
| 2017/2018 | National League | 13 of 24 | 60 |
| 2016/2017 | League Two | 24 of 24 | 36 |
| 2015/2016 | League Two | 8 of 24 | 69 |
| 2014/2015 | League One | 23 of 24 | 49 |
| 2013/2014 | League One | 3 of 24 | 86 |
| 2012/2013 | League One | 7 of 24 | 71 |
| 2011/2012 | League One | 20 of 24 | 50 |
| 2010/2011 | League One | 7 of 24 | 70 |
Honours0 titles
- Championship0
- FA Trophy0
- League Two0
- National League0
In the dugout11 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Richie WellensLeague One | 5–2–6 | 1.31 |
| 2025/2026 | Richie WellensLeague One | 14–10–22 | 1.13 |
| 2024/2025 | Richie WellensLeague One | 24–6–16 | 1.70 |
| 2023/2024 | Richie WellensLeague One | 18–11–17 | 1.41 |
| 2022/2023 | Richie WellensLeague Two | 26–13–7 | 1.98 |
| 2021/2022 | Kenny JackettLeague Two | 7–12–10 | 1.14 |
| 2021/2022 | Richie WellensLeague Two | 7–2–4 | 1.77 |
| 2020/2021 | Ross EmbletonLeague Two | 11–6–13 | 1.30 |
| 2020/2021 | Jobi McAnuffLeague Two | 6–4–6 | 1.38 |
| 2019/2020 | Carl FletcherLeague Two | 1–1–2 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Ross EmbletonLeague Two | 9–11–12 | 1.19 |
| 2018/2019 | Matt HarroldNational League | 25–14–7 | 1.93 |
| 2017/2018 | Steve DavisNational League | 4–1–2 | 1.86 |
| 2017/2018 | Ross EmbletonNational League | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2017/2018 | Matt HarroldNational League | 1–3–8 | 0.50 |
| 2016/2017 | Andy HessenthalerLeague Two | 3–2–4 | 1.22 |
| 2016/2017 | Daniel WebbLeague Two | 2–1–9 | 0.58 |
| 2016/2017 | Ömer RizaLeague Two | 1–1–5 | 0.57 |
| 2015/2016 | Andy HessenthalerLeague Two | 3–0–2 | 1.80 |
| 2014/2015 | Fabio LiveraniLeague One | 8–6–13 | 1.11 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundBetWright Stadium
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from48 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.91 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.88 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.55 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.38 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.36 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.36 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.31 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.23 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.12 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
In the table14th on 17
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 13 | +2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 12 | 12 | +2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, L | <1% | 0% | |
| 13 | 13 | -2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 14 | 13 | +5 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, L, W | <1% | 1% | |
| 15 | 14 | -3 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, W, L | 0% | 2% | |
| 16 | 12 | +4 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, D | 0% | 11% | |
| 17 | 12 | -1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, W | 0% | 8% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
