- Jayden Wareham 21'
- Cauley Woodrow 53'
England · League One
Wycombe Wanderers
Position
13
Played
13
Points
18
4W 6D 3L
Goal difference
-2
21 scored, 23 against
Expected goals
18.5
18.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.5
18.5 expected
Form
Where the season ends<1%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
6.6%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
68
likely 58–77
Projected finishest.
10th
range 5–15
Power rating
1523
#7 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
79 / 81
75 is league average
Squad20Conor Hazard most used
20 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 23Conor Hazard | Northern Ireland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 26Connor Taylor | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 45Anders Hagelskjær | Denmark | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 3Daniel Harvie | Scotland | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Jack Grimmer | Scotland | 248 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Steve Cook | England | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Dan Casey | Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Caolan Boyd-Munce | Northern Ireland | 250 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Josh Scowen | England | 204 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Cauley Woodrow | England | 147 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 10Luke Leahy | England | 116 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Aaron Morley | England | 78 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Jamie Mullins | Republic of Ireland | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Ewan Henderson | Scotland | 16 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 44Fred Onyedinma | Nigeria | 270 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| 15Jayden Wareham | England | 265 | 3 | 1 | 60% |
| 29Malik Mothersille | Jamaica | 68 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Silko Thomas | England | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Danny Ings | England | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Junior Quitirna | Guinea-Bissau | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 155 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | 13 of 24 | 18 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | 11 of 24 | 63 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | 5 of 24 | 84 |
| 2023/2024 | League One | 10 of 24 | 65 |
| 2022/2023 | League One | 9 of 24 | 69 |
| 2021/2022 | League One | 6 of 24 | 83 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship | 22 of 24 | 43 |
| 2019/2020 | League One | 3 of 23 | 59 |
| 2018/2019 | League One | 17 of 24 | 53 |
| 2017/2018 | League Two | 3 of 24 | 84 |
| 2016/2017 | League Two | 9 of 24 | 69 |
| 2015/2016 | League Two | 13 of 24 | 64 |
| 2014/2015 | League Two | 4 of 24 | 84 |
| 2013/2014 | League Two | 22 of 24 | 50 |
| 2012/2013 | League Two | 15 of 24 | 60 |
| 2011/2012 | League One | 21 of 24 | 43 |
| 2010/2011 | League Two | 3 of 24 | 80 |
Honours0 titles
- EFL Trophy0
In the dugout7 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Michael DuffLeague One | 0–3–2 | 0.60 |
| 2026/2027 | Tom HounsellLeague One | 4–3–1 | 1.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Mike DoddsLeague One | 1–2–5 | 0.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Michael DuffLeague One | 16–10–12 | 1.53 |
| 2024/2025 | Matt BloomfieldLeague One | 15–6–4 | 2.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Sam GraceLeague One | 2–2–0 | 2.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Mike DoddsLeague One | 7–4–6 | 1.47 |
| 2023/2024 | Matt BloomfieldLeague One | 17–14–15 | 1.41 |
| 2022/2023 | Gareth AinsworthLeague One | 16–5–10 | 1.71 |
| 2022/2023 | Matt BloomfieldLeague One | 4–4–7 | 1.07 |
| 2021/2022 | Gareth AinsworthLeague One | 23–14–9 | 1.80 |
| 2020/2021 | Gareth AinsworthChampionship | 11–10–25 | 0.93 |
| 2019/2020 | Gareth AinsworthLeague One | 17–8–9 | 1.74 |
| 2018/2019 | Gareth AinsworthLeague One | 14–11–21 | 1.15 |
| 2017/2018 | Gareth AinsworthLeague Two | 24–12–10 | 1.83 |
| 2016/2017 | Gareth AinsworthLeague Two | 19–12–15 | 1.50 |
| 2015/2016 | Gareth AinsworthLeague Two | 17–13–16 | 1.39 |
| 2014/2015 | Gareth AinsworthLeague Two | 23–15–8 | 1.83 |
| 2013/2014 | Gareth AinsworthLeague Two | 12–14–20 | 1.09 |
| 2012/2013 | Gary WaddockLeague Two | 1–1–5 | 0.57 |
| 2012/2013 | Gareth AinsworthLeague Two | 16–8–15 | 1.44 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundAdams Park
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from39 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.44 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.37 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.29 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.25 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.23 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.23 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.19 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | other | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.00 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
In the table13th on 18
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 13 | +3 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, W, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 11 | 13 | +2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 12 | 12 | +2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, L | <1% | 0% | |
| 13 | 13 | -2 | 18 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, D, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 14 | 13 | +5 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, L, W | <1% | 1% | |
| 15 | 14 | -3 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, D, W, L | 0% | 2% | |
| 16 | 12 | +4 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, D | 0% | 11% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
