- Pejiño 87'
- Quim Junyent 18'
Spain · LaLiga 2
Position
3
Played
12
Points
23
7W 2D 3L
Goal difference
+7
21 scored, 14 against
Expected goals
18.0
18.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
+6.6
16.4 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
20.9%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
65
likely 56–74
Projected finishest.
8th
range 3–12
Power rating
1494
#8 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
84 / 63
75 is league average
20 players from 2 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 13Jonmi Magunagoitia | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Peru Nolaskoain | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Imanol García de Albéniz | Spain | 95 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Álvaro Rodríguez | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Anaitz Arbilla | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Sergio Cubero | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Markel Arana | Spain | 70 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Jair Amador | Portugal | 66 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Juan Bernat | Spain | 44 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 30Aleix Garrido | Spain | 175 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Ander Madariaga | Spain | 129 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Iván Gil | Spain | 126 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Jon Magunazelaia | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Pejiño | Spain | 83 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 28Lucas Núñez | Spain | 51 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Jon Guruzeta | Spain | 134 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Javi Martón | Spain | 95 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Adu Ares | Spain | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9Jon Bautista | Spain | 85 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Elijah Gift | Spain | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 130 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga2 | 3 of 22 | 23 |
| 2025/2026 | LaLiga2 | 8 of 22 | 67 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga2 | 9 of 22 | 58 |
| 2023/2024 | LaLiga2 | 3 of 22 | 71 |
| 2022/2023 | LaLiga2 | 5 of 22 | 71 |
| 2021/2022 | LaLiga2 | 3 of 22 | 80 |
| 2020/2021 | LaLiga | 20 of 20 | 30 |
| 2019/2020 | LaLiga | 14 of 20 | 42 |
| 2018/2019 | LaLiga | 12 of 20 | 47 |
| 2017/2018 | LaLiga | 9 of 20 | 51 |
| 2016/2017 | LaLiga | 10 of 20 | 54 |
| 2015/2016 | LaLiga | 14 of 20 | 43 |
| 2014/2015 | LaLiga | 18 of 20 | 35 |
| 2013/2014 | LaLiga2 | 1 of 24 | 71 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Beñat San JoséLaLiga2 | 19–10–13 | 1.60 |
| 2024/2025 | Joseba EtxeberriaLaLiga2 | 9–6–12 | 1.22 |
| 2024/2025 | Beñat San JoséLaLiga2 | 6–7–2 | 1.67 |
| 2023/2024 | Joseba EtxeberriaLaLiga2 | 21–8–13 | 1.69 |
| 2022/2023 | Gaizka GaritanoLaLiga2 | 19–14–9 | 1.69 |
| 2021/2022 | Gaizka GaritanoLaLiga2 | 23–11–8 | 1.90 |
| 2020/2021 | José Luis MendilibarLaLiga | 6–12–20 | 0.79 |
| 2019/2020 | José Luis MendilibarLaLiga | 11–9–18 | 1.11 |
| 2018/2019 | José Luis MendilibarLaLiga | 11–14–13 | 1.24 |
| 2017/2018 | José Luis MendilibarLaLiga | 14–9–15 | 1.34 |
| 2016/2017 | José Luis MendilibarLaLiga | 15–9–14 | 1.42 |
| 2015/2016 | José Luis MendilibarLaLiga | 11–10–17 | 1.13 |
| 2014/2015 | Gaizka GaritanoLaLiga | 9–8–21 | 0.92 |
| 2013/2014 | Gaizka GaritanoLaLiga2 | 19–14–9 | 1.69 |
| 2012/2013 | Gaizka GaritanoPrimera Federación | 21–10–7 | 1.92 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.44 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.35 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.24 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.19 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.15 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | head | corner | post |
| 0.13 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | post |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | +18 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, W, D | 88% | 0% | |
| 2 | 12 | +13 | 26 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, D, D | 6% | <1% | |
| 3 | 12 | +7 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, L, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 4 | 12 | +6 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | <1% | <1% | |
| 5 | 12 | 0 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, W | 1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 12 | +11 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 7 | 12 | +4 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, W, D | 2% | 0% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.