- Landerson 50'
- Nile John 90'
- Lovro Zvonarek 57'
Portugal · Liga Portugal
Position
9
Played
10
Points
14
4W 2D 4L
Goal difference
-4
13 scored, 17 against
Expected goals
8.9
17.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
+5.6
8.4 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
2.3%
Relegationest.
2.9%
Projected pointsest.
42
likely 35–50
Projected finishest.
11th
range 7–14
Power rating
1464
#12 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
63 / 70
75 is league average
17 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 13André Ferreira | Portugal | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 76Dinis Pinto | Portugal | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Kevyn Monteiro | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 66Gilberto Batista | Guinea-Bissau | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Kiko | Portugal | 126 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Álvaro Martínez | Spain | 64 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 65Guilherme Liberato | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Nile John | England | 159 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| 21Rodri | Spain | 42 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Mateja Stjepanović | Serbia | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 19Tiago Andrade | Portugal | 170 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 79Leonardo Vonić | Croatia | 149 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Manuel Mendonça | Portugal | 138 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| 11Landerson | Brazil | 89 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| 10Kiko Bondoso | Portugal | 69 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99Maranhão | Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Songa Chipyoka | Zambia | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 5 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 14 of 88 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 9 of 18 | 14 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 7 of 18 | 43 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 10 of 18 | 40 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 6 of 18 | 55 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | 1 of 18 | 79 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 16 of 18 | 29 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 8 of 18 | 43 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 8 of 18 | 43 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal | 6 of 18 | 52 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal | 14 of 18 | 32 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal | 15 of 18 | 33 |
| 2015/2016 | Liga Portugal | 12 of 18 | 36 |
| 2014/2015 | Liga Portugal | 11 of 18 | 43 |
| 2013/2014 | Liga Portugal 2 | 1 of 22 | 79 |
| 2012/2013 | Liga Portugal | 15 of 16 | 24 |
| 2011/2012 | Liga Portugal 2 | 2 of 16 | 52 |
| 2010/2011 | Liga Portugal 2 | 8 of 16 | 40 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Vasco Botelho da CostaLiga Portugal | 4–2–4 | 1.40 |
| 2025/2026 | Vasco Botelho da CostaLiga Portugal | 12–7–15 | 1.26 |
| 2024/2025 | César PeixotoLiga Portugal | 7–5–11 | 1.13 |
| 2024/2025 | Cristiano BacciLiga Portugal | 3–5–3 | 1.27 |
| 2023/2024 | Rui BorgesLiga Portugal | 16–7–11 | 1.62 |
| 2021/2022 | Ricardo Sá PintoLiga Portugal | 5–2–11 | 0.94 |
| 2021/2022 | João HenriquesLiga Portugal | 2–6–8 | 0.75 |
| 2020/2021 | Ricardo SoaresLiga Portugal | 2–2–2 | 1.33 |
| 2020/2021 | César PeixotoLiga Portugal | 1–2–2 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Vasco SeabraLiga Portugal | 7–9–6 | 1.36 |
| 2019/2020 | Vítor CampelosLiga Portugal | 4–5–5 | 1.21 |
| 2019/2020 | Ricardo SoaresLiga Portugal | 6–8–6 | 1.30 |
| 2018/2019 | Ivo VieiraLiga Portugal | 16–4–14 | 1.53 |
| 2017/2018 | Manuel MachadoLiga Portugal | 1–3–6 | 0.60 |
| 2017/2018 | Sérgio VieiraLiga Portugal | 3–4–5 | 1.08 |
| 2017/2018 | PetitLiga Portugal | 4–1–7 | 1.08 |
| 2017 | Manuel MachadoLeague Cup | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2017 | Sérgio VieiraLeague Cup | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2016/2017 | PepaLiga Portugal | 2–2–7 | 0.73 |
| 2016/2017 | Augusto InacioLeague Cup | 2–1–0 | 2.33 |
| 2016/2017 | Augusto InacioLiga Portugal | 3–4–8 | 0.87 |
| 2016/2017 | PetitLiga Portugal | 3–3–2 | 1.50 |
| 2015/2016 | Miguel LealLeague Cup | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2015/2016 | Miguel LealLiga Portugal | 9–9–16 | 1.06 |
| 2014/2015 | Miguel LealLeague Cup | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2014/2015 | Miguel LealLiga Portugal | 11–10–13 | 1.26 |
| 2013/2014 | Vitor OliveiraLiga Portugal 2 | 15–14–4 | 1.79 |
| 2013/2014 | António ConceiçãoLiga Portugal 2 | 6–2–1 | 2.22 |
| 2013 | Vitor OliveiraLeague Cup | 2–1–1 | 1.75 |
| 2012/2013 | Augusto InacioLiga Portugal | 4–4–6 | 1.14 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.49 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.32 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.21 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.18 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | +3 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 7 | 10 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 8 | 9 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 9 | 10 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, W | 0% | 3% | |
| 10 | 9 | 0 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 11 | 10 | 0 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, L | 0% | 3% | |
| 12 | 10 | -4 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 6% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.