- Ricardo Horta 53'
- Víctor Rofino (og) 67'
- Pau Víctor 88'
Portugal · Liga Portugal
Famalicão
Position
11
Played
10
Points
10
2W 4D 4L
Goal difference
0
14 scored, 14 against
Expected goals
9.3
13.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.9
10.9 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
2.0%
Relegationest.
2.8%
Projected pointsest.
41
likely 34–49
Projected finishest.
11th
range 8–14
Power rating
1493
#10 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
66 / 81
75 is league average
Squad21Lazar Carević most used
21 players from 13 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 25Lazar Carević | Montenegro | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 15Víctor Rofino | Guinea-Bissau | 180 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 17Rodrigo Pinheiro | Portugal | 160 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Léo Realpe | Ecuador | 115 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Pedro Bondo | Angola | 93 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Gustavo Garcia | Brazil | 62 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Finn van Breemen | Netherlands | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 36Matheus Colombo | Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 72Juvenal Correia | Guinea-Bissau | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 14Mathias De Amorim | Portugal | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Tommie van de Looi | Netherlands | 115 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Pedro Santos | Portugal | 101 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Marcos Peña | Spain | 65 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 21Tamás Szucs | Hungary | 65 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 70Georgios Koutsias | Greece | 168 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Sorriso | Brazil | 152 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Gil Dias | Portugal | 104 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Roméo Beney | Switzerland | 76 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Óscar Aranda | Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Patricio Salas | Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Umar Abubakar | Nigeria | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 14 of 88 matches.
Season by season12 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 11 of 18 | 10 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 5 of 18 | 56 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 7 of 18 | 47 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 8 of 18 | 42 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 8 of 18 | 44 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 8 of 18 | 39 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 9 of 18 | 40 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 6 of 18 | 54 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal 2 | 2 of 18 | 69 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal 2 | 14 of 20 | 48 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal 2 | 15 of 22 | 53 |
| 2015/2016 | Liga Portugal 2 | 6 of 24 | 72 |
Honours0 titles
- Campeonato de Portugal Prio0
- Liga Portugal 20
In the dugout10 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Carlos CarvalhalLiga Portugal | 1–4–3 | 0.88 |
| 2026/2027 | Ricardo SilvaLiga Portugal | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Hugo OliveiraLiga Portugal | 15–11–8 | 1.65 |
| 2024/2025 | Armando EvangelistaLiga Portugal | 4–5–3 | 1.42 |
| 2024/2025 | Ricardo SilvaLiga Portugal | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Hugo OliveiraLiga Portugal | 8–5–8 | 1.38 |
| 2023/2024 | João Pedro SousaLiga Portugal | 6–10–9 | 1.12 |
| 2023/2024 | Armando EvangelistaLiga Portugal | 4–2–3 | 1.56 |
| 2022/2023 | Rui Pedro SilvaLiga Portugal | 1–1–5 | 0.57 |
| 2022/2023 | João Pedro SousaLiga Portugal | 12–4–11 | 1.48 |
| 2022 | João Pedro SousaLeague Cup | 1–2–1 | 1.25 |
| 2021/2022 | Ivo VieiraLiga Portugal | 2–5–8 | 0.73 |
| 2021/2022 | Rui Pedro SilvaLiga Portugal | 7–7–5 | 1.47 |
| 2021 | Ivo VieiraLeague Cup | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2020/2021 | João Pedro SousaLiga Portugal | 3–5–8 | 0.88 |
| 2020/2021 | Ivo VieiraLiga Portugal | 6–3–3 | 1.75 |
| 2019/2020 | João Pedro SousaLiga Portugal | 14–12–8 | 1.59 |
| 2018/2019 | Sérgio VieiraLiga Portugal 2 | 14–6–6 | 1.85 |
| 2017/2018 | Vasco SeabraLiga Portugal 2 | 5–3–9 | 1.06 |
| 2015/2016 | Daniel RamosLeague Cup | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2015/2016 | Daniel RamosLiga Portugal 2 | 18–18–10 | 1.57 |
| 2014/2015 | Daniel RamosLiga 3 | 24–5–3 | 2.41 |
| 2014 | Daniel RamosLiga 3 | 6–4–2 | 1.83 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstádio Municipal 22 de Junho
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from29 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.39 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.08 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
In the table11th on 10
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 9 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, W, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 9 | 10 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, W | 0% | 2% | |
| 10 | 9 | 0 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 11 | 10 | 0 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, L | 0% | 3% | |
| 12 | 10 | -4 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 7% | |
| 13 | 9 | 0 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 14 | 10 | -12 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, L | 0% | 25% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
