- Landerson 50'
- Nile John 90'
- Lovro Zvonarek 57'
Portugal · Liga Portugal
Position
12
Played
10
Points
10
2W 4D 4L
Goal difference
-4
15 scored, 19 against
Expected goals
12.7
14.2 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.9
12.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
<1%
Relegationest.
5.7%
Projected pointsest.
39
likely 32–47
Projected finishest.
12th
range 9–15
Power rating
1479
#11 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
68 / 72
75 is league average
17 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 24Léo Linck | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Stefan Leković | Serbia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Luan Patrick | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Max Scholze | Germany | 162 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Lucas Mincarelli Davin | France | 112 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 55Rafa Soares | Portugal | 68 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Jefferson Encada | Guinea-Bissau | 40 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 78Santiago Serra | Portugal | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Lovro Zvonarek | Croatia | 162 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 6Kevin Höög Jansson | Sweden | 83 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 39Eddy Doué | Ivory Coast | 83 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Tom Moustier | France | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 99Abraham Marcus | Nigeria | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 37Leandro Antonetti | Puerto Rico | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Ianis Stoica | Romania | 129 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 93Beni Souza | France | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 80Alisson Jesus | Brazil | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 14 of 88 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 12 of 18 | 10 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 15 of 18 | 30 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 15 of 18 | 29 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 14 of 18 | 33 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | 3 of 18 | 63 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal 2 | 14 of 18 | 37 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | PepaLiga Portugal | 2–4–4 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Cristiano BacciLiga Portugal | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2024/2025 | Filipe MartinsLiga Portugal | 0–2–4 | 0.33 |
| 2023/2024 | Sérgio VieiraLiga Portugal | 7–12–15 | 0.97 |
| 2022/2023 | Sérgio VieiraLiga Portugal 2 | 16–15–3 | 1.85 |
| 2022 | Sérgio VieiraLeague Cup | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.44 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.19 | head | corner | post |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 10 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, W | 0% | 3% | |
| 10 | 9 | 0 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, W, L | 0% | <1% | |
| 11 | 10 | 0 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, L | 0% | 3% | |
| 12 | 10 | -4 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 6% | |
| 13 | 9 | 0 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 14 | 10 | -12 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, L | 0% | 26% | |
| 15 | 10 | -9 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, L | 0% | 43% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.