LaLiga · Matchweek 11
· Estadio Coliseum
Getafe
GET
3–1Full time
Sevilla
SEV
How they playPossession, press, how they create
Nothing in the numbers separates these two by much — which is itself worth knowing, and more common than most previews admit.
39%Possession44%
38%Territory41%
21%From set plays20%
0.08Chance quality0.08
10.1%Directness6.3%
Averages over the matches this snapshot has detail for — 3 for Getafe, 4 for Sevilla. Too few to lean on heavily.
Players to watchMost goal involvement per 90
Goal involvements per 90, among players with at least 45% of the most-used player’s minutes. Drawn from the last 23 of 108 matches, not the full season.
The xG race23 shots
- Getafe1.58
- Sevilla0.77
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5' | Getafe | 0.05 | off target |
| 19' | Sevilla | 0.03 | goal |
| 24' | Sevilla | 0.07 | off target |
| 40' | Sevilla | 0.06 | off target |
| 41' | Sevilla | 0.14 | off target |
| 44' | Sevilla | 0.04 | saved |
| 47' | Sevilla | 0.04 | saved |
| 47' | Sevilla | 0.08 | off target |
| 50' | Sevilla | 0.03 | off target |
| 52' | Getafe | 0.03 | saved |
| 61' | Sevilla | 0.09 | saved |
| 61' | Getafe | 0.13 | saved |
| 65' | Getafe | 0.02 | blocked |
| 68' | Getafe | 0.34 | goal |
| 72' | Getafe | 0.05 | off target |
| 73' | Getafe | 0.58 | goal |
| 80' | Sevilla | 0.04 | blocked |
| 83' | Getafe | 0.21 | off target |
| 90' | Sevilla | 0.05 | off target |
| 91' | Getafe | 0.00 | off target |
| 92' | Getafe | 0.03 | blocked |
| 94' | Getafe | 0.13 | goal |
| 96' | Sevilla | 0.11 | off target |
Shot map4 scored
- Getafe (3/11)
- Sevilla (1/12)
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; outlines are attempts that did not score.
Show dataHide data
| Min | Team | xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5' | Getafe | 0.05 | head | set piece | off target |
| 19' | Sevilla | 0.03 | head | corner | goal |
| 24' | Sevilla | 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 40' | Sevilla | 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 41' | Sevilla | 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 44' | Sevilla | 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 47' | Sevilla | 0.04 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 47' | Sevilla | 0.08 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 50' | Sevilla | 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 52' | Getafe | 0.03 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 61' | Sevilla | 0.09 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 61' | Getafe | 0.13 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 65' | Getafe | 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 68' | Getafe | 0.34 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 72' | Getafe | 0.05 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 73' | Getafe | 0.58 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 80' | Sevilla | 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 83' | Getafe | 0.21 | head | open play | off target |
| 90' | Sevilla | 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 91' | Getafe | 0.00 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 92' | Getafe | 0.03 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 94' | Getafe | 0.13 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 96' | Sevilla | 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
MomentumWho was on top, minute by minute
- Getafe pressure
- Sevilla pressure
Head to headPossession, shots, discipline
GetafeSevilla
1.58Expected goals0.77
47Possession %53
11Shots12
5On target4
2Big chances0
2Corners2
298Passes343
66Pass accuracy %72
39.6Field tilt %est.35.6
18Fouls18
2Yellow cards4