- Zac Williams (og) 85'
- Tom Knowles 34'
England · League Two
Position
2
Played
13
Points
26
7W 5D 1L
Goal difference
+10
28 scored, 18 against
Expected goals
25.5
18.3 against
Points vs expectedest.
+3.4
22.6 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
28.5%
Top fourest.
83.6%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
83
likely 74–93
Projected finishest.
3rd
range 1–5
Power rating
1560
#2 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
96 / 79
75 is league average
18 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 13Matthew Cox | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Adam Senior | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Danny Collinge | England | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Zac Williams | Wales | 209 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Nikola Tavares | Croatia | 154 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Romoney Crichlow-Noble | England | 151 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 30Myles Kenlock | England | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 22Oisín Gallagher | Republic of Ireland | 247 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Brandon Comley | Montserrat | 181 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Nnamdi Ofoborh | Nigeria | 152 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Jake Reeves | England | 118 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 20Kabongo Tshimanga | England | 260 | 2 | 0 | 67% |
| 8Charlie Lakin | England | 228 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 11Idris Kanu | Sierra Leone | 172 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Tom Knowles | England | 132 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 17Damola Ajayi | England | 82 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Jack Maskell | England | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Isiah Noel-Williams | England | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 30 of 163 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | 2 of 24 | 26 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | 8 of 24 | 76 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | 1 of 24 | 102 |
| 2023/2024 | National League | 2 of 24 | 86 |
| 2022/2023 | National League | 5 of 24 | 74 |
| 2021/2022 | National League | 18 of 23 | 50 |
| 2020/2021 | National League | 22 of 22 | 31 |
| 2019/2020 | National League | 7 of 24 | 54 |
| 2018/2019 | National League | 12 of 24 | 60 |
| 2017/2018 | League Two | 23 of 24 | 46 |
| 2016/2017 | League Two | 15 of 24 | 57 |
| 2015/2016 | League Two | 15 of 24 | 62 |
| 2014/2015 | National League | 1 of 24 | 92 |
| 2013/2014 | National League | 8 of 24 | 70 |
| 2012/2013 | League Two | 23 of 24 | 51 |
| 2011/2012 | League Two | 22 of 24 | 46 |
| 2010/2011 | League Two | 22 of 24 | 48 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Dean BrennanLeague Two | 7–5–1 | 2.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Dean BrennanLeague Two | 21–13–12 | 1.65 |
| 2024/2025 | Dean BrennanNational League | 31–9–6 | 2.22 |
| 2023/2024 | Dean BrennanNational League | 26–8–12 | 1.87 |
| 2022/2023 | Dean BrennanNational League | 21–11–14 | 1.61 |
| 2021/2022 | Harry KewellNational League | 0–2–5 | 0.29 |
| 2021/2022 | Dean BrennanNational League | 13–9–15 | 1.30 |
| 2020/2021 | Peter BeadleNational League | 2–3–8 | 0.69 |
| 2020/2021 | Tim FlowersNational League | 1–0–9 | 0.30 |
| 2020/2021 | Simon BasseyNational League | 5–3–5 | 1.38 |
| 2019/2020 | Darren CurrieNational League | 14–12–9 | 1.54 |
| 2018/2019 | John StillNational League | 9–4–10 | 1.35 |
| 2018/2019 | Darren CurrieNational League | 7–8–8 | 1.26 |
| 2017/2018 | Mark McGheeLeague Two | 2–0–8 | 0.60 |
| 2013/2014 | Dick SchreuderNational League | 5–0–4 | 1.67 |
| 2012/2013 | Mark RobsonLeague Two | 0–3–8 | 0.27 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.90 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.69 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.63 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.45 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.44 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.33 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.33 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.32 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.29 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.23 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.22 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.22 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.21 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.21 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.13 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.09 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.08 | head | set piece | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | +10 | 31 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 21% | 0% | |
| 2 | 13 | +10 | 26 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, W, D | 29% | 0% | |
| 3 | 13 | +9 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, L, W | 8% | 0% | |
| 4 | 14 | 0 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L, L, D | <1% | <1% | |
| 5 | 14 | -2 | 21 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, W, L | <1% | <1% | |
| 6 | 14 | +6 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, W, W | 36% | 0% | |
| 7 | 14 | +3 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, W, L, L | <1% | 6% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.