- Lucas Da Cunha (pen) 43'
Italy · Serie A
Venezia
Position
20
RELPlayed
10
Points
3
1W 0D 9L
Goal difference
-14
6 scored, 20 against
Expected goals
14.6
20.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
-7.4
10.4 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
66.3%
Projected pointsest.
31
likely 23–39
Projected finishest.
18th
range 15–20
Power rating
1433
#18 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
55 / 63
75 is league average
Squad20Filip Stanković most used
20 players from 17 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Filip Stanković | Serbia | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 25Redouane Halhal | Morocco | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Juan Jesus | Brazil | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Matías Moreno | Argentina | 342 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Joël Schingtienne | Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 18Antoine Hainaut | France | 321 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Simon Sohm | Switzerland | 321 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 71Kike Pérez | Spain | 276 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Pasquale Mazzocchi | Italy | 204 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Toma Bašić | Croatia | 192 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Thórir Helgason | Iceland | 165 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Ridgeciano Haps | Suriname | 156 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Gianluca Busio | USA | 84 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Richie Sagrado | Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Matteo Dagasso | Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Lamine Fanne | Spain | 8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 45Akor Adams | Nigeria | 360 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| 10John Yeboah | Ecuador | 210 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Lion Lauberbach | Germany | 126 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Albion Rrahmani | Kosovo | 50 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 99 matches.
Season by season13 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 20 of 20 | 3 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 1 of 20 | 82 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 19 of 20 | 29 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 3 of 20 | 70 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 8 of 20 | 49 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 20 of 20 | 27 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 5 of 20 | 59 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 11 of 20 | 50 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie B | 15 of 19 | 38 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie B | 5 of 22 | 67 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C | 1 of 22 | 80 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie C | 12 of 20 | 46 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie C | 10 of 17 | 41 |
Honours0 titles
- Coppa Italia0
- Coppa Italia Serie C0
- Serie A0
- Serie B0
- Serie D0
In the dugout13 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Giovanni StroppaSerie A | 0–0–6 | 0.00 |
| 2026/2027 | Davide NicolaSerie A | 1–0–3 | 0.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Giovanni StroppaSerie B | 24–10–4 | 2.16 |
| 2024/2025 | Eusebio Di FrancescoSerie A | 5–14–19 | 0.76 |
| 2023/2024 | Paolo VanoliSerie B | 21–7–10 | 1.84 |
| 2022/2023 | Ivan JavorčićSerie B | 2–3–6 | 0.82 |
| 2022/2023 | Andrea SoncinSerie B | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Paolo VanoliSerie B | 11–7–8 | 1.54 |
| 2021/2022 | Paolo ZanettiSerie A | 5–7–21 | 0.67 |
| 2021/2022 | Andrea SoncinSerie A | 1–2–2 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Paolo ZanettiSerie B | 15–14–9 | 1.55 |
| 2019/2020 | Alessio DionisiSerie B | 12–14–12 | 1.32 |
| 2018/2019 | Stefano VecchiSerie B | 1–1–4 | 0.67 |
| 2018/2019 | Walter ZengaSerie B | 5–7–7 | 1.16 |
| 2018/2019 | Serse CosmiSerie B | 2–6–3 | 1.09 |
| 2017/2018 | Filippo InzaghiSerie B | 17–16–9 | 1.60 |
| 2016/2017 | Filippo InzaghiSerie C | 24–11–5 | 2.08 |
| 2014/2015 | Alessandro Dal CantoSerie C | 3–1–5 | 1.11 |
| 2013/2014 | Alessandro Dal CantoSerie C | 12–5–13 | 1.37 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundStadio Pier Luigi Penzo
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from47 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.62 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.53 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.44 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.40 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.35 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.21 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.20 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.17 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.15 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.14 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | saved |
In the table20th on 3
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 10 | -10 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 18% | |
| 15 | 9 | -8 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, L | 0% | 29% | |
| 16 | 10 | -7 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 33% | |
| 17 | 9 | -10 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, D | 0% | 19% | |
| 18 | 9 | -10 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, D | 0% | 55% | |
| 19 | 10 | -12 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, L | 0% | 72% | |
| 20 | 10 | -14 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 66% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
