Skip to content

Italy · Serie A

Parma

PAR· 22,885 capacity

Position

18

REL

Played

9

Points

5

1W 2D 6L

Goal difference

-10

5 scored, 15 against

Expected goals

7.4

15.0 against

Points vs expectedest.

-2.0

7.0 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, D
Where the season ends0%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

0.0%

Top fourest.

0.0%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

56.5%

Projected pointsest.

33

likely 25–41

Projected finishest.

17th

range 14–20

Power rating

1442

#17 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

50 / 71

75 is league average

Squad17

17 players from 9 countries.

Italy5Argentina3Belgium1Mali1Spain2+4 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
40Edoardo Corvi18000—
DF
37Mariano Troilo18000—
15Enrico Del Prato18000—
72Dominik Drobnič13500—
34Diego Carlos11700—
MF
16Mandela Keita18000—
14Emanuele Valeri18000—
10Adrián Bernabé12500—
32Christian Ordóñez7300—
27Sascha Britschgi7000—
80Giovanni Fabbian5701—
4Vincent Sierro4500—
FW
9David Romero16800—
19El Bilal Touré16000—
76Simone Lontani7210100%
20Matija Frigan3800—
7Ousmane Diallo2000—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 98 matches.

Season by season16 seasons
Finishing position, 2010/2011 to 2026/20272010/2011: 12 of 20 in the Serie A, 46 points2011/2012: 8 of 20 in the Serie A, 56 points2012/2013: 10 of 20 in the Serie A, 49 points2013/2014: 6 of 20 in the Serie A, 58 points2014/2015: 20 of 20 in the Serie A, 19 points2016/2017: 2 of 22 in the Serie C, 70 points2017/2018: 2 of 22 in the Serie B, 72 points2018/2019: 14 of 20 in the Serie A, 41 points2019/2020: 11 of 20 in the Serie A, 49 points2020/2021: 20 of 20 in the Serie A, 20 points2021/2022: 12 of 20 in the Serie B, 49 points2022/2023: 4 of 20 in the Serie B, 60 points2023/2024: 1 of 20 in the Serie B, 76 points2024/2025: 16 of 20 in the Serie A, 36 points2025/2026: 13 of 20 in the Serie A, 45 points2026/2027: 18 of 20 in the Serie A, 5 points
Best12023/2024Worst202014/2015Seasons16
Serie ASerie CSerie B

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Serie A18 of 205
2025/2026Serie A13 of 2045
2024/2025Serie A16 of 2036
2023/2024Serie B1 of 2076
2022/2023Serie B4 of 2060
2021/2022Serie B12 of 2049
2020/2021Serie A20 of 2020
2019/2020Serie A11 of 2049
2018/2019Serie A14 of 2041
2017/2018Serie B2 of 2272
2016/2017Serie C2 of 2270
2014/2015Serie A20 of 2019
2013/2014Serie A6 of 2058
2012/2013Serie A10 of 2049
2011/2012Serie A8 of 2056
2010/2011Serie A12 of 2046
Honours0 titles
  • Coppa Italia0
  • Europa League0
  • Serie A0
  • Serie B0
  • Supercoppa0
  • UEFA Cup Winners' Cup0
  • UEFA Super Cup0
In the dugout9 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Carlos CuestaSerie A1–1–3
0.80
2026/2027Alberto GilardinoSerie A0–1–3
0.25
2025/2026Carlos CuestaSerie A11–12–15
1.18
2024/2025Fabio PecchiaSerie A4–8–13
0.80
2024/2025Cristian ChivuSerie A3–7–3
1.23
2023/2024Fabio PecchiaSerie B21–13–4
2.00
2022/2023Fabio PecchiaSerie B17–10–11
1.61
2021/2022Enzo MarescaSerie B4–5–4
1.31
2021/2022Giuseppe IachiniSerie B7–11–7
1.28
2020/2021Fabio LiveraniSerie A2–6–8
0.75
2020/2021Roberto D'AversaSerie A1–5–16
0.36
2019/2020Roberto D'AversaSerie A14–7–17
1.29
2018/2019Roberto D'AversaSerie A10–11–17
1.08
2017/2018Roberto D'AversaSerie B21–9–12
1.71
2016/2017Roberto D'AversaSerie C13–5–4
2.00
2014/2015Roberto DonadoniSerie A6–8–24
0.68
2013/2014Roberto DonadoniSerie A15–13–10
1.53
2012/2013Roberto DonadoniSerie A13–10–15
1.29

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundStadio Ennio Tardini
CityParmaCapacity22,885Opened1923SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from43 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Parma
Shots43Goals1xG3.62Conversion2%xG per shot0.084Big chances1

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Parma
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.79left footpenaltysaved
0.29right footopen playoff target
0.25right footfast breaksaved
0.18right footopen playoff target
0.17headset pieceoff target
0.15headcorneroff target
0.14right footopen playsaved
0.12right footcornerblocked
0.12headfast breakoff target
0.11left footopen playoff target
0.10left footopen playblocked
0.08headset pieceoff target
0.08left footfast breaksaved
0.08right footopen playblocked
0.07headopen playoff target
0.07left footcorneroff target
0.06headset pieceoff target
0.06right footopen playsaved
0.05right footopen playoff target
0.04headcornersaved
0.04left footopen playsaved
0.04headopen playsaved
0.04headopen playoff target
0.04right footopen playoff target
0.03right footfast breaksaved
0.03left footopen playoff target
0.03right footopen playblocked
0.03right footopen playblocked
0.03right footopen playoff target
0.03right footset piecesaved
0.03right footopen playoff target
0.03headcorneroff target
0.03right footopen playoff target
0.02right footset pieceblocked
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02headcornersaved
0.02right footcorneroff target
0.02right footopen playsaved
0.02left footopen playsaved
0.01left footopen playgoal
0.01right footcornerblocked
In the table18th on 5
Serie A table. Ranked by points, then head-to-head, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
1410-109
0%
159-88
0%
1610-77
0%
179-105
0%
189-105
0%
1910-125
0%
2010-143
0%
Relegation

European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.

Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.