- Nicolò Zaniolo 50'
- Matteo Palma 78'
- Bryan Cristante 10'
- Rodrigo Mora 31'
- Donyell Malen 33'
- Evan N'Dicka 37'
- Daniele Ghilardi 90'
Italy · Serie A
Position
19
RELPlayed
10
Points
5
1W 2D 7L
Goal difference
-12
11 scored, 23 against
Expected goals
12.0
22.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
-3.4
8.4 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
72.9%
Projected pointsest.
30
likely 22–38
Projected finishest.
18th
range 16–20
Power rating
1416
#20 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
60 / 50
75 is league average
24 players from 19 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 40Maduka Okoye | Nigeria | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 14James Abankwah | Ireland | 240 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Matteo Palma | Italy | 225 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 27Christian Kabasele | Belgium | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Oumar Solet | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Enzo Ebosse | Cameroon | 154 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5David Alaba | Austria | 63 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Nicolò Bertola | Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Jesper Karlström | Sweden | 345 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 32Jurgen Ekkelenkamp | Netherlands | 326 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 23Mërgim Vojvoda | Kosovo | 315 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Giorgi Chakvetadze | Georgia | 278 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Hassane Kamara | Ivory Coast | 272 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 38Lennon Miller | Scotland | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 46Unai Gómez | Spain | 132 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Oier Zarraga | Spain | 117 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Jakub Piotrowski | Poland | 113 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Juan Arizala | Colombia | 88 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 59Alessandro Zanoli | Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Sandi Lovrić | Slovenia | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Keinan Davis | Jamaica | 247 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Nicolò Zaniolo | Italy | 94 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 91Lazar Jovanović | Serbia | 26 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 45Giulio Vinciati | Italy | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 98 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 19 of 20 | 5 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 10 of 20 | 50 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 12 of 20 | 44 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 15 of 20 | 37 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 12 of 20 | 46 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 12 of 20 | 47 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 14 of 20 | 40 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 13 of 20 | 45 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 12 of 20 | 43 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 14 of 20 | 40 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 13 of 20 | 45 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 17 of 20 | 39 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 16 of 20 | 41 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie A | 13 of 20 | 44 |
| 2012/2013 | Serie A | 5 of 20 | 66 |
| 2011/2012 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 64 |
| 2010/2011 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 66 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Kosta RunjaićSerie A | 1–2–7 | 0.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Kosta RunjaićSerie A | 14–8–16 | 1.32 |
| 2024/2025 | Kosta RunjaićSerie A | 12–8–18 | 1.16 |
| 2023/2024 | Andrea SottilSerie A | 0–6–3 | 0.67 |
| 2023/2024 | Gabriele CioffiSerie A | 4–10–9 | 0.96 |
| 2023/2024 | Fabio CannavaroSerie A | 2–3–1 | 1.50 |
| 2022/2023 | Andrea SottilSerie A | 11–13–14 | 1.21 |
| 2021/2022 | Luca GottiSerie A | 3–7–6 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Gabriele CioffiSerie A | 8–7–7 | 1.41 |
| 2020/2021 | Luca GottiSerie A | 10–10–18 | 1.05 |
| 2019/2020 | Igor TudorSerie A | 3–1–6 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Luca GottiSerie A | 9–8–11 | 1.25 |
| 2018/2019 | Julio VelázquezSerie A | 2–3–7 | 0.75 |
| 2018/2019 | Davide NicolaSerie A | 4–4–7 | 1.07 |
| 2018/2019 | Igor TudorSerie A | 5–3–3 | 1.64 |
| 2017/2018 | Luigi DelneriSerie A | 4–0–8 | 1.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Massimo OddoSerie A | 6–3–13 | 0.95 |
| 2017/2018 | Igor TudorSerie A | 2–1–1 | 1.75 |
| 2016/2017 | Giuseppe IachiniSerie A | 2–1–4 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Luigi DelneriSerie A | 10–8–13 | 1.23 |
| 2015/2016 | Stefano ColantuonoSerie A | 8–6–15 | 1.03 |
| 2014/2015 | Andrea StramaccioniSerie A | 10–11–17 | 1.08 |
| 2013/2014 | Francesco GuidolinSerie A | 12–8–18 | 1.16 |
| 2012/2013 | Francesco GuidolinSerie A | 18–12–8 | 1.74 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.58 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.47 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.20 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.20 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.19 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.17 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.16 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.14 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 10 | -10 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 20% | |
| 15 | 9 | -8 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, L | 0% | 30% | |
| 16 | 10 | -7 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 35% | |
| 17 | 9 | -10 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, D | 0% | 19% | |
| 18 | 9 | -10 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, D | 0% | 56% | |
| 19 | 10 | -12 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, L | 0% | 73% | |
| 20 | 10 | -14 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 58% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.