- Tommaso Pobega 33'
- Federico Bernardeschi (pen) 59'
- Gustavo Varela (pen) 6'
Italy · Serie A
Position
16
Played
10
Points
7
2W 1D 7L
Goal difference
-7
17 scored, 24 against
Expected goals
16.1
14.7 against
Points vs expectedest.
-7.7
14.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
34.7%
Projected pointsest.
36
likely 28–45
Projected finishest.
16th
range 13–19
Power rating
1447
#16 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
67 / 58
75 is league average
22 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Noel Törnqvist | Sweden | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 2Saba Goglichidze | Georgia | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Andrea Carboni | Italy | 175 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 60Eddy Kouadio | Italy | 174 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 3Lorenzo Lucchesi | Italy | 153 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 19Samuele Birindelli | Italy | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Ricardo Mangas | Portugal | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Foe Ondoa | France | 243 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 46Jay Robinson | England | 211 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 14Ebenezer Akinsanmiro | Nigeria | 171 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Leonardo Colombo | Italy | 66 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 90Michael Folorunsho | Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 80Mathis Mout | Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Andrea Colpani | Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Idrissa Touré | Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Adam Bakoune | Italy | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Omari Forson | England | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Gustavo Varela | Portugal | 242 | 4 | 1 | 67% |
| 47Dany Mota | Portugal | 214 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 22Exequiel Zeballos | Argentina | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Patrick Cutrone | Italy | 39 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Cyril Ngonge | Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 98 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 16 of 20 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 3 of 20 | 76 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 20 of 20 | 18 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 12 of 20 | 45 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 11 of 20 | 52 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 4 of 20 | 67 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 3 of 20 | 64 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C | 1 of 20 | 61 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie C | 5 of 20 | 60 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C | 4 of 19 | 58 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie C | 16 of 20 | 39 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ivan JurićSerie A | 2–1–7 | 0.70 |
| 2025/2026 | Paolo BiancoSerie B | 22–10–6 | 2.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Salvatore BocchettiSerie A | 1–0–6 | 0.43 |
| 2024/2025 | Alessandro NestaSerie A | 2–9–20 | 0.48 |
| 2023/2024 | Raffaele PalladinoSerie A | 11–12–15 | 1.18 |
| 2022/2023 | Giovanni StroppaSerie A | 0–1–5 | 0.17 |
| 2022/2023 | Raffaele PalladinoSerie A | 14–9–9 | 1.59 |
| 2021/2022 | Giovanni StroppaSerie B | 19–10–9 | 1.76 |
| 2020/2021 | Cristian BrocchiSerie B | 17–13–8 | 1.68 |
| 2019/2020 | Cristian BrocchiSerie C | 18–7–2 | 2.26 |
| 2018/2019 | Marco ZaffaroniSerie C | 3–2–3 | 1.38 |
| 2018/2019 | Cristian BrocchiSerie C | 13–10–7 | 1.63 |
| 2017/2018 | Marco ZaffaroniSerie C | 16–10–10 | 1.61 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Fixtures
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.75 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.52 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.51 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.38 | left foot | fast break | post |
| 0.34 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.13 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | set piece | post |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 9 | -1 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, D, D | 0% | <1% | |
| 14 | 10 | -10 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 20% | |
| 15 | 9 | -8 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, L | 0% | 30% | |
| 16 | 10 | -7 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 35% | |
| 17 | 9 | -10 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, D | 0% | 19% | |
| 18 | 9 | -10 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, D | 0% | 56% | |
| 19 | 10 | -12 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, L | 0% | 73% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.