- Victor Froholdt 4'
- Borja Sainz 64'
- André Silva 70'
- Gabriel Veiga 73'
Portugal · Liga Portugal
Estoril
Position
18
RELPlayed
10
Points
2
0W 2D 8L
Goal difference
-14
5 scored, 19 against
Expected goals
10.2
17.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
-7.3
9.3 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
84.1%
Projected pointsest.
25
likely 18–32
Projected finishest.
17th
range 15–18
Power rating
1423
#17 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
66 / 48
75 is league average
Squad21Rafik Guitane most used
21 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 16Martin Turk | Slovenia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1Joel Robles | Spain | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 4Ferro | Portugal | 164 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Antef Tsoungui | England | 159 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Xavi Sintes | Spain | 152 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Tiago Parente | Portugal | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Roko Jurišić | Croatia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Stélios Andreou | Cyprus | 62 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42Jordan Arnolin | Portugal | 62 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Ricard Sánchez | Spain | 46 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Fernando Medrano | Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Samuel Amissah | England | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 22Pedro Carvalho | Portugal | 134 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Jordan Holsgrove | Scotland | 106 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12João Carvalho | Portugal | 58 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Xeka | Portugal | 49 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 99Rafik Guitane | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7André Lacximicant | Portugal | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Axel Camblan | France | 86 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Nail Omerović | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 85 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Peixinho | Portugal | 82 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 14 of 88 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 18 of 18 | 2 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 10 of 18 | 39 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 8 of 18 | 46 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 13 of 18 | 33 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 14 of 18 | 35 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 9 of 18 | 39 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal 2 | 1 of 18 | 70 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal 2 | 5 of 18 | 39 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal 2 | 3 of 18 | 54 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal | 18 of 18 | 30 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal | 10 of 18 | 38 |
| 2015/2016 | Liga Portugal | 8 of 18 | 47 |
| 2014/2015 | Liga Portugal | 12 of 18 | 40 |
| 2013/2014 | Liga Portugal | 4 of 16 | 54 |
| 2012/2013 | Liga Portugal | 5 of 16 | 45 |
| 2011/2012 | Liga Portugal 2 | 1 of 16 | 57 |
| 2010/2011 | Liga Portugal 2 | 9 of 16 | 38 |
Honours0 titles
- League Cup0
- Liga Portugal 20
- Taça de Portugal0
In the dugout17 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Vasco MatosLiga Portugal | 0–2–6 | 0.25 |
| 2026/2027 | Leandro PiresLiga Portugal | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Ian CathroLiga Portugal | 10–9–15 | 1.15 |
| 2024/2025 | Ian CathroLiga Portugal | 12–10–12 | 1.35 |
| 2023/2024 | Álvaro PachecoLiga Portugal | 1–1–4 | 0.67 |
| 2023/2024 | Vasco SeabraLiga Portugal | 8–5–15 | 1.04 |
| 2023 | Vasco SeabraLeague Cup | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Nélson VeríssimoLiga Portugal | 6–4–11 | 1.05 |
| 2022/2023 | Pedro GuerreiroLiga Portugal | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Ricardo SoaresLiga Portugal | 4–1–7 | 1.08 |
| 2022 | Nélson VeríssimoLeague Cup | 0–2–2 | 0.50 |
| 2021/2022 | Bruno PinheiroLiga Portugal | 9–12–13 | 1.15 |
| 2020/2021 | Bruno PinheiroLiga Portugal 2 | 20–10–4 | 2.06 |
| 2019/2020 | Tiago FernandesLiga Portugal 2 | 7–1–7 | 1.47 |
| 2019/2020 | Pedro DuarteLiga Portugal 2 | 5–2–2 | 1.89 |
| 2018/2019 | Luís FreireLiga Portugal 2 | 9–3–6 | 1.67 |
| 2018/2019 | Bruno BaltazarLiga Portugal 2 | 7–3–6 | 1.50 |
| 2018 | Luís FreireLeague Cup | 2–0–1 | 2.00 |
| 2017/2018 | Pedro EmanuelLiga Portugal | 2–0–7 | 0.67 |
| 2017/2018 | Ivo VieiraLiga Portugal | 6–6–11 | 1.04 |
| 2016/2017 | Pedro EmanuelLiga Portugal | 5–3–2 | 1.80 |
| 2014/2015 | José CouceiroLeague Cup | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2014/2015 | José CouceiroLiga Portugal | 6–7–10 | 1.09 |
| 2013/2014 | Marco SilvaLeague Cup | 1–1–1 | 1.33 |
| 2013/2014 | Marco SilvaLiga Portugal | 15–9–6 | 1.80 |
| 2012/2013 | Marco SilvaLeague Cup | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2012/2013 | Marco SilvaLiga Portugal | 13–6–11 | 1.50 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstádio António Coimbra da Mota
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from32 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.28 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.24 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
In the table18th on 2
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 10 | -4 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 6% | |
| 13 | 9 | 0 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 14 | 10 | -12 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, L | 0% | 26% | |
| 15 | 10 | -9 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, L | 0% | 43% | |
| 16 | 10 | -14 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, L | 0% | 53% | |
| 17 | 10 | -14 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, L | 0% | 81% | |
| 18 | 10 | -14 | 2 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 84% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
