- Ermal Krasniqi 13'
- Gift Orban 35'
- Samuel Ballet 42'
- Samuel Ballet 51'
- Samuel Ballet (pen) 84'
- Ahmed Abdullahi 73'
Turkey · Süper Lig
Position
18
RELPlayed
10
Points
3
1W 0D 9L
Goal difference
-25
3 scored, 28 against
Expected goals
8.0
23.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
-3.4
6.4 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
98.3%
Projected pointsest.
20
likely 13–27
Projected finishest.
18th
range 17–18
Power rating
1384
#18 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
48 / 48
75 is league average
20 players from 11 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Emre Bilgin | Turkiye | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Horațiu Moldovan | Romania | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 33Zak Jules | Scotland | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Jawad El Yamiq | Morocco | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Simone Giordano | Italy | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Anıl Yaşar | Turkiye | 186 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Talha Ülvan | Turkiye | 185 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Arda Yavuz | Turkiye | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 88Chandrel Massanga | Congo | 346 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8David Costa | Cape Verde | 247 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Taşkın İlter | Azerbaijan | 238 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Mete Kaan Demir | Turkiye | 218 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Charles-André Raux Yao | France | 176 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Abdelhamid Sabiri | Morocco | 75 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18Hamza Akman | Turkiye | 74 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Yusuf Barası | Turkiye | 256 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Lenny Pintor | France | 223 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 77Konrad Michalak | Poland | 188 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 98Bilal Boutobba | France | 148 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Ahmed Abdullahi | Nigeria | 54 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 1 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 89 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Süper Lig | 18 of 18 | 3 |
| 2025/2026 | Süper Lig | 15 of 18 | 33 |
| 2024/2025 | Süper Lig | 6 of 19 | 53 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Lig | 1 of 18 | 75 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Lig | 6 of 19 | 62 |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Lig | 6 of 19 | 57 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Özhan PulatSüper Lig | 1–0–5 | 0.50 |
| 2026/2027 | Mustafa DalcıSüper Lig | 0–0–4 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Selçuk ŞahinSüper Lig | 1–2–5 | 0.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Orhan AkSüper Lig | 2–2–5 | 0.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Atila GerinSüper Lig | 5–5–7 | 1.18 |
| 2024/2025 | Arda TuranSüper Lig | 15–8–13 | 1.47 |
| 2023/2024 | Arda Turan1. Lig | 24–3–7 | 2.21 |
| 2022/2023 | Ibrahim Üzülmez1. Lig | 16–5–6 | 1.96 |
| 2022/2023 | Arda Turan1. Lig | 1–2–2 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Ibrahim Üzülmez1. Lig | 2–0–0 | 3.00 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.57 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.49 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.44 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.15 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.12 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 9 | -2 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, L, L | 0% | 22% | |
| 13 | 10 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, D | 0% | 6% | |
| 14 | 10 | -7 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, W, L | 0% | 28% | |
| 15 | 10 | -8 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 29% | |
| 16 | 9 | -11 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, D, L, L | 0% | 32% | |
| 17 | 10 | -16 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 71% | |
| 18 | 10 | -25 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 98% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.