Skip to content

Spain · LaLiga 2

AD Ceuta FC

ADC· 7,000 capacity

Position

22

REL

Played

12

Points

5

1W 2D 9L

Goal difference

-17

10 scored, 27 against

Expected goals

17.7

22.5 against

Points vs expectedest.

-9.2

14.2 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L
Where the season ends0%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

0.0%

Top fourest.

0.0%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

82.9%

Projected pointsest.

39

likely 30–48

Projected finishest.

20th

range 17–22

Power rating

1438

#20 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

79 / 44

75 is league average

Squad16

16 players from 6 countries.

Spain11France1Armenia1Ivory Coast1Morocco1+1 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
13Guillermo Vallejo9000—
DF
6Carlos Hernández9000—
5Adrián Lapeña9000—
16Carlos Redruello9000—
2Toni Abad7600—
23Anuar2600—
MF
10Marino Illescas9000—
8Kuki Zalazar9000—
14Yann Bodiger6400—
20Alejandro Meléndez4200—
32Chidiebere Okoro1400—
FW
11Cedric Teguia6400—
19Edgar Sevikyan4800—
9Jordi Escobar4800—
22Kialy Abdoul Koné4200—
7Álex Camacho2600—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 0 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 25 of 128 matches.

Season by season6 seasons
Finishing position, 2021/2022 to 2026/20272021/2022: 4 of 18 in the Segunda Federación, 54 points2022/2023: 12 of 20 in the Primera Federación, 45 points2023/2024: 5 of 20 in the Primera Federación, 62 points2024/2025: 1 of 20 in the Primera Federación, 67 points2025/2026: 11 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 61 points2026/2027: 22 of 22 in the LaLiga2, 5 points
Best12024/2025Worst222026/2027Seasons6
Segunda FederaciónPrimera FederaciónLaLiga2

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027LaLiga222 of 225
2025/2026LaLiga211 of 2261
2024/2025Primera Federación1 of 2067
2023/2024Primera Federación5 of 2062
2022/2023Primera Federación12 of 2045
2021/2022Segunda Federación4 of 1854
In the dugout1 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027José Juan RomeroLaLiga21–2–8
0.45
2025/2026José Juan RomeroLaLiga217–10–15
1.45
2024/2025José Juan RomeroPrimera Federación17–16–5
1.76
2023/2024José Juan RomeroPrimera Federación17–11–10
1.63
2022/2023José Juan RomeroPrimera Federación12–9–13
1.32

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundEstadio Municipal Alfonso Murube
CityCeutaCapacity7,000Opened1997SurfaceArtificial turf
Where the chances come from67 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — AD Ceuta FC
Shots67Goals2xG7.02Conversion3%xG per shot0.105Big chances5

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for AD Ceuta FC
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.79left footpenaltygoal
0.70left footcornergoal
0.65right footcornersaved
0.53left footset piecesaved
0.40right footcorneroff target
0.29right footopen playsaved
0.28left footopen playsaved
0.26headopen playoff target
0.16headcorneroff target
0.14headcorneroff target
0.12headopen playoff target
0.12right footopen playblocked
0.11right footcorneroff target
0.10right footcornersaved
0.10left footcornerblocked
0.10right footopen playoff target
0.09left footopen playblocked
0.09right footopen playblocked
0.08left footopen playblocked
0.08headcorneroff target
0.07right footopen playblocked
0.07right footcornerblocked
0.07right footopen playsaved
0.07right footcorneroff target
0.07right footcornerblocked
0.06right footopen playblocked
0.06left footopen playsaved
0.06right footopen playoff target
0.06left footopen playpost
0.06left footopen playblocked
0.06headopen playoff target
0.06left footopen playsaved
0.06right footset pieceblocked
0.05right footopen playblocked
0.05left footfast breaksaved
0.05left footopen playblocked
0.05left footopen playsaved
0.04right footfree kickblocked
0.04right footcorneroff target
0.04right footopen playblocked
0.04right footcorneroff target
0.04left footopen playoff target
0.04headopen playoff target
0.04headset pieceoff target
0.04left footopen playoff target
0.04left footopen playsaved
0.04right footopen playsaved
0.03headopen playoff target
0.03left footcornersaved
0.03left footcornerblocked
0.03right footcorneroff target
0.03right footopen playoff target
0.03left footopen playblocked
0.03left footopen playblocked
0.02left footfast breakoff target
0.02left footset pieceblocked
0.02left footopen playsaved
0.02left footopen playsaved
0.02left footopen playoff target
0.02headcorneroff target
In the table22nd on 5
LaLiga 2 table. Ranked by points, then head-to-head, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
1611012
<1%
1711-912
<1%
1812-711
0%
1911010
0%
2011-510
0%
2112-137
0%
2212-175
0%
Relegation

European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.

Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.