- Óscar Sanz (og) 10'
- Diego Fuoli (og) 38'
- Eneko Aguilar 81'
Spain · LaLiga 2
Position
21
RELPlayed
12
Points
7
2W 1D 9L
Goal difference
-13
10 scored, 23 against
Expected goals
13.5
20.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
-6.5
13.5 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
64.9%
Projected pointsest.
42
likely 34–52
Projected finishest.
19th
range 15–22
Power rating
1456
#19 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
59 / 73
75 is league average
17 players from 1 country.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 13Diego Mariño | Spain | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 24Jesús Vallejo | Spain | 270 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 22Lluís López | Spain | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Carlos Neva | Spain | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Lorenzo Aguado | Spain | 146 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Daniel Bernabéu | Spain | 131 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 18Sergio Ortuño | Spain | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Antonio Pacheco | Spain | 249 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Víctor Valverde | Spain | 213 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 14Victor San Bartolomé | Spain | 173 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 8Javi Villar | Spain | 57 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Roberto González | Spain | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 17José Corpas | Spain | 222 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Higinio Marín | Spain | 173 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 4Agus Medina | Spain | 86 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Álex Rubio | Spain | 70 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Mario Soberón | Spain | 43 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 129 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | LaLiga2 | 21 of 22 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | LaLiga2 | 12 of 22 | 59 |
| 2024/2025 | LaLiga2 | 10 of 22 | 58 |
| 2023/2024 | LaLiga2 | 13 of 22 | 51 |
| 2022/2023 | LaLiga2 | 6 of 22 | 67 |
| 2021/2022 | Primera Federación | 3 of 20 | 67 |
| 2020/2021 | LaLiga2 | 22 of 22 | 38 |
| 2019/2020 | LaLiga2 | 17 of 22 | 52 |
| 2018/2019 | LaLiga2 | 4 of 22 | 71 |
| 2017/2018 | LaLiga2 | 17 of 22 | 49 |
| 2016/2017 | Primera Federación | 1 of 20 | 69 |
| 2015/2016 | LaLiga2 | 21 of 22 | 39 |
| 2014/2015 | LaLiga2 | 14 of 22 | 51 |
| 2010/2011 | LaLiga2 | 22 of 22 | 32 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Alberto GonzálezLaLiga2 | 0–1–7 | 0.13 |
| 2026/2027 | Joseba EtxeberriaLaLiga2 | 2–0–2 | 1.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Alberto GonzálezLaLiga2 | 16–11–15 | 1.40 |
| 2024/2025 | Alberto GonzálezLaLiga2 | 15–13–14 | 1.38 |
| 2023/2024 | Rubén AlbésLaLiga2 | 7–11–14 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Alberto GonzálezLaLiga2 | 5–4–1 | 1.90 |
| 2022/2023 | Rubén AlbésLaLiga2 | 17–16–9 | 1.60 |
| 2020/2021 | Lucas AlcarazLaLiga2 | 0–1–4 | 0.20 |
| 2020/2021 | Aritz LópezLaLiga2 | 2–4–6 | 0.83 |
| 2020/2021 | Alejandro MenéndezLaLiga2 | 6–4–10 | 1.10 |
| 2019/2020 | Luis RamisLaLiga2 | 8–4–13 | 1.12 |
| 2019/2020 | Lucas AlcarazLaLiga2 | 5–9–3 | 1.41 |
| 2018/2019 | Luis RamisLaLiga2 | 19–14–9 | 1.69 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.61 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.14 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 11 | 0 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, L, L | 0% | 18% | |
| 17 | 11 | -9 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, D | <1% | 11% | |
| 18 | 12 | -7 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, W | 0% | 16% | |
| 19 | 11 | 0 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, L, W | 0% | 45% | |
| 20 | 11 | -5 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, L, L | 0% | 29% | |
| 21 | 12 | -13 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, W | 0% | 65% | |
| 22 | 12 | -17 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 84% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.