Skip to content

Netherlands · Eredivisie

Feyenoord

FEY· 47,500 capacity

Position

1

Also inUCL26th

Played

11

Points

25

7W 4D 0L

Goal difference

+21

33 scored, 12 against

Expected goals

29.9

10.9 against

Points vs expectedest.

-1.4

26.4 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, D, D
Where the season ends34%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

33.5%

Top fourest.

97.4%

European placeest.

100.0%

Relegationest.

0.0%

Projected pointsest.

72

likely 65–79

Projected finishest.

2nd

range 1–4

Power rating

1600

#2 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

100 / 95

75 is league average

Squad17

17 players from 9 countries.

Netherlands7Spain3Algeria1Germany1Japan1+4 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
1Tjark Ernst27000—
DF
26Givairo Read27001—
35Mika Mármol27000—
4Tsuyoshi Watanabe26900—
16Javi López16000—
24Thijs Kraaijeveld6600—
6Jeremiah St. Juste4500—
MF
8Gjivai Zechiël27000—
34Charles Vanhoutte24400—
28Oussama Targhalline20500—
10Luciano Valente1931117%
14Sem Steijn772033%
7Jakub Moder100—
FW
23Anis Hadj Moussa2701117%
19Nacho Ferri2551017%
27Gaoussou Diarra911017%
22Tobias van den Elshout1400—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 26 of 99 matches.

Season by season16 seasons
Finishing position, 2011/2012 to 2026/20272011/2012: 2 of 18 in the Eredivisie, -1 points2012/2013: 3 of 18 in the Eredivisie, 69 points2013/2014: 2 of 18 in the Eredivisie, 67 points2014/2015: 4 of 18 in the Eredivisie, 59 points2015/2016: 3 of 18 in the Eredivisie, 63 points2016/2017: 1 of 18 in the Eredivisie, 82 points2017/2018: 4 of 18 in the Eredivisie, 66 points2018/2019: 3 of 18 in the Eredivisie, 65 points2019/2020: 3 of 18 in the Eredivisie, 50 points2020/2021: 5 of 18 in the Eredivisie, 59 points2021/2022: 3 of 18 in the Eredivisie, 71 points2022/2023: 1 of 18 in the Eredivisie, 82 points2023/2024: 2 of 18 in the Eredivisie, 84 points2024/2025: 3 of 18 in the Eredivisie, 68 points2025/2026: 2 of 18 in the Eredivisie, 65 points2026/2027: 1 of 18 in the Eredivisie, 25 points
Best12016/2017Worst52020/2021Seasons16

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Eredivisie1 of 1825
2025/2026Eredivisie2 of 1865
2024/2025Eredivisie3 of 1868
2023/2024Eredivisie2 of 1884
2022/2023Eredivisie1 of 1882
2021/2022Eredivisie3 of 1871
2020/2021Eredivisie5 of 1859
2019/2020Eredivisie3 of 1850
2018/2019Eredivisie3 of 1865
2017/2018Eredivisie4 of 1866
2016/2017Eredivisie1 of 1882
2015/2016Eredivisie3 of 1863
2014/2015Eredivisie4 of 1859
2013/2014Eredivisie2 of 1867
2012/2013Eredivisie3 of 1869
2011/2012Eredivisie2 of 18-1
Honours0 titles
  • Champions League0
  • Conference League0
  • Eredivisie0
  • Europa League0
  • Inter Continental Cup0
  • KNVB Cup0
  • Super Cup0
  • UEFA Super Cup0
In the dugout9 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Giovanni van BronckhorstEredivisie7–4–0
2.27
2025/2026Robin van PersieEredivisie19–8–7
1.91
2024/2025Brian PriskeEredivisie11–6–4
1.86
2024/2025Pascal BosschaartEredivisie1–1–0
2.00
2024/2025Robin van PersieEredivisie8–1–2
2.27
2023/2024Arne SlotEredivisie26–6–2
2.47
2022/2023Arne SlotEredivisie25–7–2
2.41
2021/2022Arne SlotEredivisie22–5–7
2.09
2020/2021Dick AdvocaatEredivisie16–11–7
1.74
2019/2020Jaap StamEredivisie3–5–3
1.27
2019/2020Dick AdvocaatEredivisie11–3–0
2.57
2018/2019Giovanni van BronckhorstEredivisie20–5–9
1.91
2017/2018Giovanni van BronckhorstEredivisie20–6–8
1.94
2016/2017Giovanni van BronckhorstEredivisie26–4–4
2.41
2015/2016Giovanni van BronckhorstEredivisie19–6–9
1.85
2014/2015Fred RuttenEredivisie17–8–9
1.74
2013/2014Ronald KoemanEredivisie20–7–7
1.97
2012/2013Ronald KoemanEredivisie21–6–7
2.03

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundStadion Feijenoord
CityRotterdamCapacity47,500Opened1937SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from49 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Feyenoord
Shots49Goals6xG8.43Conversion12%xG per shot0.172Big chances9

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Feyenoord
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.79right footpenaltygoal
0.77left footopen playoff target
0.72headcornergoal
0.66right footopen playsaved
0.58left footopen playgoal
0.56right footopen playgoal
0.41right footopen playsaved
0.39left footcornersaved
0.34left footopen playgoal
0.28right footopen playoff target
0.22left footopen playblocked
0.21right footfast breakblocked
0.20headcornersaved
0.17headcornersaved
0.16right footopen playpost
0.15left footopen playoff target
0.14right footopen playsaved
0.12headcorneroff target
0.10headopen playblocked
0.10headset piecesaved
0.10left footopen playoff target
0.09right footopen playsaved
0.09right footopen playoff target
0.08left footcornersaved
0.08left footfast breaksaved
0.08right footfast breaksaved
0.08right footopen playblocked
0.07right footfast breaksaved
0.06left footcorneroff target
0.06left footopen playoff target
0.06headopen playoff target
0.05left footopen playoff target
0.05right footopen playoff target
0.05left footopen playsaved
0.04right footopen playblocked
0.04left footopen playgoal
0.04headset pieceblocked
0.03right footopen playsaved
0.03right footopen playsaved
0.02right footopen playsaved
0.02left footopen playoff target
0.02left footopen playblocked
0.02left footopen playblocked
0.02left footopen playsaved
0.02headcorneroff target
0.02right footcornersaved
0.01headset piecesaved
0.01headcorneroff target
0.01right footopen playsaved
In the table1st on 25
Eredivisie table. Ranked by points, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
111+2125
34%
211+1724
2%
311+2223
20%
411+1823
44%
511+720
<1%
611019
0%
711+618
<1%
Champions LeagueConference League playoff

European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.

Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.