- Isco (pen) 59'
Europe · Champions League
Feyenoord
Position
26
OUTPlayed
3
Points
3
1W 0D 2L
Goal difference
-4
4 scored, 8 against
Expected goals
1.9
5.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
+1.5
1.5 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
9
likely 6–13
Projected finishest.
24th
range 14–33
Power rating
1474
#29 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
57 / 65
75 is league average
Squad16Tjark Ernst most used
16 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Tjark Ernst | Germany | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 26Givairo Read | Netherlands | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Mika Mármol | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Javi López | Spain | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Jeremiah St. Juste | Netherlands | 158 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Tsuyoshi Watanabe | Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Gjivai Zechiël | Netherlands | 180 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 28Oussama Targhalline | Morocco | 179 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Charles Vanhoutte | Belgium | 169 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Luciano Valente | Netherlands | 127 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 14Sem Steijn | Netherlands | 8 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 23Anis Hadj Moussa | Algeria | 179 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 19Nacho Ferri | Spain | 169 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Gaoussou Diarra | Mali | 56 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 22Tobias van den Elshout | Netherlands | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 57Jerayno Schaken | Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 31 of 54 matches.
Season by season16 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 1 of 18 | 25 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 2 of 18 | 65 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 3 of 18 | 68 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 2 of 18 | 84 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 1 of 18 | 82 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 3 of 18 | 71 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 5 of 18 | 59 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 3 of 18 | 50 |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 3 of 18 | 65 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 4 of 18 | 66 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 1 of 18 | 82 |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 3 of 18 | 63 |
| 2014/2015 | Eredivisie | 4 of 18 | 59 |
| 2013/2014 | Eredivisie | 2 of 18 | 67 |
| 2012/2013 | Eredivisie | 3 of 18 | 69 |
| 2011/2012 | Eredivisie | 2 of 18 | -1 |
Honours0 titles
- Champions League0
- Conference League0
- Eredivisie0
- Europa League0
- Inter Continental Cup0
- KNVB Cup0
- Super Cup0
- UEFA Super Cup0
In the dugout9 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Giovanni van BronckhorstEredivisie | 7–4–0 | 2.27 |
| 2025/2026 | Robin van PersieEredivisie | 19–8–7 | 1.91 |
| 2024/2025 | Brian PriskeEredivisie | 11–6–4 | 1.86 |
| 2024/2025 | Pascal BosschaartEredivisie | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Robin van PersieEredivisie | 8–1–2 | 2.27 |
| 2023/2024 | Arne SlotEredivisie | 26–6–2 | 2.47 |
| 2022/2023 | Arne SlotEredivisie | 25–7–2 | 2.41 |
| 2021/2022 | Arne SlotEredivisie | 22–5–7 | 2.09 |
| 2020/2021 | Dick AdvocaatEredivisie | 16–11–7 | 1.74 |
| 2019/2020 | Jaap StamEredivisie | 3–5–3 | 1.27 |
| 2019/2020 | Dick AdvocaatEredivisie | 11–3–0 | 2.57 |
| 2018/2019 | Giovanni van BronckhorstEredivisie | 20–5–9 | 1.91 |
| 2017/2018 | Giovanni van BronckhorstEredivisie | 20–6–8 | 1.94 |
| 2016/2017 | Giovanni van BronckhorstEredivisie | 26–4–4 | 2.41 |
| 2015/2016 | Giovanni van BronckhorstEredivisie | 19–6–9 | 1.85 |
| 2014/2015 | Fred RuttenEredivisie | 17–8–9 | 1.74 |
| 2013/2014 | Ronald KoemanEredivisie | 20–7–7 | 1.97 |
| 2012/2013 | Ronald KoemanEredivisie | 21–6–7 | 2.03 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundStadion Feijenoord
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from25 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.44 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | blocked |
In the table26th on 3
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 3 | -3 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 0% | |
| 24 | LASK* | 3 | -3 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W | 0% |
| 25 | 3 | -3 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 26 | 3 | -4 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 27 | 3 | -4 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L | 0% | |
| 28 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% | |
| 29 | 3 | -5 | 3 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L | 0% |
* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
