Skip to content

Austria · Austrian Bundesliga

Hartberg

HAR· 5,420 capacity

Position

5

Played

11

Points

17

5W 2D 4L

Goal difference

+1

20 scored, 19 against

Expected goals

16.5

19.3 against

Points vs expectedest.

+3.4

13.6 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, W
Where the season ends<1%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

<1%

Top fourest.

26.4%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

10.0%

Projected pointsest.

34

likely 28–39

Projected finishest.

5th

range 4–6

Power rating

1525

#5 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

80 / 81

75 is league average

Squad18

18 players from 9 countries.

Austria10Hungary1Ivory Coast1Mali1Slovenia1+4 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
91Ármin Pécsi18000—
DF
27Konstantin Schopp1801025%
6Habib Coulibaly18000—
16Magnus Dalpiaz16401—
14Paul Komposch9700—
19Lukas Spendlhofer8300—
17Jonas Karner6200—
2Luca Pazourek1000—
MF
5Youba Diarra17400—
4Benjamin Markuš15200—
95Nikolaus Feldhofer1471025%
23Tobias Kainz4701—
FW
7Angelo Gattermayer17002—
22Marco Hoffmann1612050%
10Oliver Lukić10400—
49Andrija Radulović3800—
9Agustin Urrutia2500—
11Jed Drew600—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 15 of 66 matches.

Season by season15 seasons
Finishing position, 2010/2011 to 2026/20272010/2011: 8 of 10 in the 2. Liga, 39 points2011/2012: 10 of 10 in the 2. Liga, -1 points2012/2013: 9 of 10 in the 2. Liga, 33 points2013/2014: 8 of 10 in the 2. Liga, 44 points2014/2015: 10 of 10 in the 2. Liga, 38 points2017/2018: 2 of 10 in the 2. Liga, 68 points2018/2019: 10 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 22 points2019/2020: 5 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 27 points2020/2021: 7 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 32 points2021/2022: 11 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 22 points2022/2023: 10 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 24 points2023/2024: 5 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 28 points2024/2025: 8 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 31 points2025/2026: 6 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 25 points2026/2027: 5 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 17 points
Best22017/2018Worst112021/2022Seasons15
2. LigaBundesliga

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Bundesliga5 of 1217
2025/2026Bundesliga6 of 1225
2024/2025Bundesliga8 of 1231
2023/2024Bundesliga5 of 1228
2022/2023Bundesliga10 of 1224
2021/2022Bundesliga11 of 1222
2020/2021Bundesliga7 of 1232
2019/2020Bundesliga5 of 1227
2018/2019Bundesliga10 of 1222
2017/20182. Liga2 of 1068
2014/20152. Liga10 of 1038
2013/20142. Liga8 of 1044
2012/20132. Liga9 of 1033
2011/20122. Liga10 of 10-1
2010/20112. Liga8 of 1039
Honours0 titles
  • 2. Liga0
  • Cup0
In the dugout6 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Markus SchoppBundesliga5–2–4
1.55
2025/2026Manfred SchmidBundesliga10–12–10
1.31
2024/2025Markus SchoppBundesliga0–2–2
0.50
2024/2025Markus KarnerBundesliga0–1–0
1.00
2024/2025Manfred SchmidBundesliga11–8–8
1.52
2023/2024Markus SchoppBundesliga12–9–11
1.41
2022/2023Klaus SchmidtBundesliga3–2–11
0.69
2022/2023Markus SchoppBundesliga6–4–6
1.38
2022Klaus SchmidtBundesliga2–5–3
1.10
2021/2022Kurt RussBundesliga5–7–10
1.00
2020/2021Markus SchoppBundesliga12–11–9
1.47
2019/2020Markus SchoppBundesliga12–6–14
1.31
2018/2019Markus SchoppBundesliga10–5–17
1.09
2017/2018Christian Ilzer2. Liga20–8–8
1.89

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundPROfertil ARENA
CityHartbergCapacity5,420SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from51 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — Hartberg
Shots51Goals5xG5.38Conversion10%xG per shot0.105Big chances6

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for Hartberg
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.65right footopen playgoal
0.53right footopen playgoal
0.47right footopen playgoal
0.45right footfast breakoff target
0.41left footopen playsaved
0.34left footfast breakoff target
0.30right footfast breakoff target
0.25left footopen playsaved
0.22headopen playgoal
0.14left footfast breakoff target
0.14right footfast breakoff target
0.10headcornergoal
0.08right footopen playsaved
0.08right footcornerblocked
0.07left footopen playoff target
0.06left footfree kickoff target
0.06left footcornerblocked
0.06right footopen playsaved
0.06right footopen playblocked
0.06right footopen playsaved
0.05left footopen playblocked
0.05left footopen playblocked
0.05left footopen playoff target
0.04left footcornerblocked
0.04headopen playoff target
0.04right footopen playsaved
0.04right footopen playblocked
0.04left footopen playblocked
0.04right footopen playblocked
0.04right footopen playoff target
0.03right footcornerpost
0.03right footfree kickoff target
0.03right footopen playsaved
0.03left footopen playoff target
0.03right footopen playoff target
0.03right footopen playoff target
0.03left footopen playsaved
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02left footopen playoff target
0.02left footopen playblocked
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.02right footopen playsaved
0.02right footopen playoff target
0.02right footopen playblocked
0.01left footopen playoff target
0.01left footcorneroff target
0.01left footset pieceblocked
0.01left footset pieceblocked
0.01left footcornersaved
In the table5th on 17
Austrian Bundesliga table. Ranked by points, then goal-difference, then goals-for.
#ClubPlGDPts1st
211+2327
35%
311+1322
2%
411+619
<1%
511+117
<1%
611+116
0%
711-312
0%
811-610
0%
Relegation qualification

Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.