- Srdjan Hrstić 90'
- Isaac Kiese Thelin 77'
Austria · Austrian Bundesliga
Position
8
Played
11
Points
10
3W 1D 7L
Goal difference
-6
11 scored, 17 against
Expected goals
13.3
14.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
-5.9
15.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
92.4%
Projected pointsest.
23
likely 18–28
Projected finishest.
9th
range 7–11
Power rating
1473
#8 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
59 / 79
75 is league average
21 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Dejan Stojanović | Austria | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 17Lukas Jäger | Austria | 270 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 27Filip Milojević | Austria | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Benedikt Zech | Austria | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Rassa Rahmani | Sweden | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Jakob Brandtner | Austria | 9 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 37Benjamin Böckle | Austria | 254 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29Niklas Niehoff | Germany | 209 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Yanis Eisschill | Austria | 170 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Vesel Demaku | Kosovo | 93 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Mike-Steven Bähre | Germany | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Johannes Naschberger | Austria | 61 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7Denizcan Cosgun | Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Erkin Yalcin | Austria | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 10Ousmane Diawara | Mali | 268 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Yann Massombo | France | 252 | 1 | 1 | 33% |
| 39Rodney Elongo-Yombo | Germany | 187 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Patrick Greil | Austria | 180 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 19Srdjan Hrstić | Serbia | 42 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 11Shingo Nakano | Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Nico Helbock | Austria | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 15 of 66 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 9 of 12 | 10 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 9 of 12 | 27 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 11 of 12 | 18 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 10 of 12 | 21 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 11 of 12 | 19 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 9 of 12 | 22 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 10 of 12 | 23 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 8 of 12 | 26 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 9 of 12 | 28 |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 8 of 10 | 38 |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 4 of 10 | 53 |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 8 of 10 | 40 |
| 2014/2015 | Bundesliga | 3 of 10 | 59 |
| 2013/2014 | 2. Liga | 1 of 10 | 73 |
| 2012/2013 | 2. Liga | 2 of 10 | 65 |
| 2011/2012 | 2. Liga | 2 of 10 | -1 |
| 2010/2011 | 2. Liga | 2 of 10 | 74 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ognjen ZaricBundesliga | 3–1–7 | 0.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Fabio IngolitschBundesliga | 5–6–6 | 1.24 |
| 2025/2026 | Ognjen ZaricBundesliga | 5–6–4 | 1.40 |
| 2024/2025 | Joachim StandfestBundesliga | 2–2–4 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Louis Ngwat-MahopBundesliga | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Fabio IngolitschBundesliga | 3–9–11 | 0.78 |
| 2023/2024 | Joachim StandfestBundesliga | 6–13–13 | 0.97 |
| 2023 | Klaus SchmidtBundesliga | 2–5–3 | 1.10 |
| 2022/2023 | Miroslav KloseBundesliga | 4–5–13 | 0.77 |
| 2021/2022 | Damir ČanadiBundesliga | 3–4–11 | 0.72 |
| 2021/2022 | Ludovic MagninBundesliga | 4–4–6 | 1.14 |
| 2020/2021 | Alex PastoorBundesliga | 3–3–12 | 0.67 |
| 2020/2021 | Damir ČanadiBundesliga | 6–4–4 | 1.57 |
| 2019/2020 | Alex PastoorBundesliga | 10–8–14 | 1.19 |
| 2019 | Alex PastoorBundesliga | 5–4–1 | 1.90 |
| 2018/2019 | Werner GrabherrBundesliga | 3–6–11 | 0.75 |
| 2018/2019 | Wolfgang LuisserBundesliga | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2017/2018 | Klaus SchmidtBundesliga | 10–8–18 | 1.06 |
| 2016/2017 | Damir ČanadiBundesliga | 9–2–3 | 2.07 |
| 2016/2017 | Werner GrabherrBundesliga | 6–6–10 | 1.09 |
| 2015/2016 | Damir ČanadiBundesliga | 11–7–18 | 1.11 |
| 2014/2015 | Damir ČanadiBundesliga | 17–8–11 | 1.64 |
| 2013/2014 | Damir Čanadi2. Liga | 21–10–5 | 2.03 |
| 2012/2013 | Damir Čanadi2. Liga | 10–5–2 | 2.06 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.28 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.24 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.10 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 11 | +1 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, W | <1% | 10% | |
| 6 | 11 | +1 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, D, D | 0% | 24% | |
| 7 | 11 | -3 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, L | 0% | 78% | |
| 8 | 11 | -6 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, D | 0% | 92% | |
| 9 | 11 | -19 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, D, L | 0% | 97% | |
| 10 | 11 | -16 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, L | 0% | >99% | |
| 11 | 11 | -12 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 97% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.