- Alessandro Schöpf 23'
- Robert Ljubičić 48'
- Moritz Wels 16'
Austria · Austrian Bundesliga
Position
3
Played
11
Points
22
7W 1D 3L
Goal difference
+13
26 scored, 13 against
Expected goals
26.2
12.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.7
22.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
1.8%
Top fourest.
89.8%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
41
likely 35–46
Projected finishest.
3rd
range 2–5
Power rating
1554
#3 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
91 / 83
75 is league average
19 players from 13 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Lukas Jungwirth | Austria | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 43Alemão | Brazil | 228 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Xavier Mbuyamba | Netherlands | 205 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Andrés Andrade | Panama | 205 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25Yvan Dibango | Cameroon | 190 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Daniel Elfadli | Germany | 185 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Miguel Freckleton | England | 107 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 29Florian Flecker | Austria | 245 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Robert Ljubičić | Austria | 234 | 1 | 2 | 14% |
| 6Melayro Bogarde | Suriname | 220 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 30Sascha Horvath | Austria | 201 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18Alessandro Schöpf | Austria | 90 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 20Kasper Jørgensen | Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Kryštof Daněk | Czechia | 25 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 7Samuel Adeniran | USA | 210 | 2 | 1 | 29% |
| 27Christoph Lang | Austria | 118 | 2 | 0 | 29% |
| 11Saša Kalajdžić | Austria | 109 | 1 | 1 | 14% |
| 8Moses Usor | Nigeria | 97 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 45Naël Kane | Canada | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 7 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 15 of 66 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 3 of 12 | 22 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 1 of 12 | 39 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 7 of 12 | 38 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 3 of 12 | 34 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 3 of 12 | 35 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 8 of 12 | 26 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 4 of 12 | 30 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 4 of 12 | 33 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 2 of 12 | 40 |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 4 of 10 | 57 |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Liga | 1 of 10 | 77 |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Liga | 2 of 10 | 72 |
| 2014/2015 | 2. Liga | 3 of 10 | 56 |
| 2011/2012 | 2. Liga | 3 of 10 | -1 |
| 2010/2011 | Bundesliga | 10 of 10 | 19 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga | 7–1–3 | 2.00 |
| 2025/2026 | João SacramentoBundesliga | 2–0–5 | 0.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Maximilian RitscherBundesliga | 0–1–1 | 0.50 |
| 2025/2026 | Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga | 15–6–2 | 2.22 |
| 2024/2025 | Thomas DarazsBundesliga | 1–0–4 | 0.60 |
| 2024/2025 | Markus SchoppBundesliga | 12–4–5 | 1.90 |
| 2024 | Thomas DarazsBundesliga | 4–1–2 | 1.86 |
| 2023/2024 | Thomas SagederBundesliga | 10–9–6 | 1.56 |
| 2022/2023 | Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga | 14–12–6 | 1.69 |
| 2022 | Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga | 1–2–0 | 1.67 |
| 2021/2022 | Dominik ThalhammerBundesliga | 1–3–3 | 0.86 |
| 2021/2022 | Andreas WielandBundesliga | 7–7–8 | 1.27 |
| 2020/2021 | Dominik ThalhammerBundesliga | 15–6–11 | 1.59 |
| 2019/2020 | Valérien IsmaëlBundesliga | 20–4–8 | 2.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Oliver GlasnerBundesliga | 18–9–5 | 1.97 |
| 2017/2018 | Oliver GlasnerBundesliga | 17–6–13 | 1.58 |
| 2016/2017 | Oliver Glasner2. Liga | 23–8–5 | 2.14 |
| 2015/2016 | Oliver Glasner2. Liga | 22–6–8 | 2.00 |
| 2014/2015 | Karl Daxbacher2. Liga | 12–7–4 | 1.87 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.86 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.54 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.39 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.24 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.22 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.19 | right foot | corner | post |
| 0.16 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.16 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.14 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.14 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.13 | left foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.13 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.12 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.11 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | +24 | 30 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 63% | 0% | |
| 2 | 11 | +23 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | 35% | 0% | |
| 3 | 11 | +13 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, W | 2% | <1% | |
| 4 | 11 | +6 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, D | <1% | 2% | |
| 5 | 11 | +1 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, W | <1% | 10% | |
| 6 | 11 | +1 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, D, D | 0% | 24% | |
| 7 | 11 | -3 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, L | 0% | 78% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.