Skip to content

Europe · Champions League

LASK

LAS· 19,080 capacity

Position

24

PO
Also inAUT3rd

Played

3

Points

3

1W 0D 2L

Goal difference

-3

6 scored, 9 against

Expected goals

3.9

8.2 against

Points vs expectedest.

+1.5

1.5 expected

Form

Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W
Where the season ends0%to win it

From 8,000 simulated seasons.

Win the leagueest.

0.0%

Top fourest.

<1%

European placeest.

0.0%

Relegationest.

0.0%

Projected pointsest.

9

likely 6–13

Projected finishest.

23rd

range 14–32

Power rating

1472

#32 in the division

Attack / defenceest.

63 / 56

75 is league average

Squad19

19 players from 12 countries.

Austria8Brazil1Cameroon1Czechia1Netherlands1+7 more
Squad by position, ordered by minutes played
PlayerMinutesGAShare of goals
GK
1Lukas Jungwirth14200—
33Tobias Schützenauer3800—
DF
4Xavier Mbuyamba18000—
43Alemão18000—
16Andrés Andrade18000—
25Yvan Dibango18003—
23Daniel Elfadli1900—
MF
9Kryštof Daněk1801017%
20Kasper Jørgensen12801—
10Robert Ljubičić1181117%
18Alessandro Schöpf9600—
30Sascha Horvath6500—
6Melayro Bogarde6200—
29Florian Flecker522033%
FW
27Christoph Lang1471017%
11Saša Kalajdžić1021017%
7Samuel Adeniran9601—
45Naël Kane800—
8Moses Usor700—

Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 31 of 54 matches.

Season by season15 seasons
Finishing position, 2010/2011 to 2026/20272010/2011: 10 of 10 in the Bundesliga, 19 points2011/2012: 3 of 10 in the 2. Liga, -1 points2014/2015: 3 of 10 in the 2. Liga, 56 points2015/2016: 2 of 10 in the 2. Liga, 72 points2016/2017: 1 of 10 in the 2. Liga, 77 points2017/2018: 4 of 10 in the Bundesliga, 57 points2018/2019: 2 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 40 points2019/2020: 4 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 33 points2020/2021: 4 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 30 points2021/2022: 8 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 26 points2022/2023: 3 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 35 points2023/2024: 3 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 34 points2024/2025: 7 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 38 points2025/2026: 1 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 39 points2026/2027: 3 of 12 in the Bundesliga, 22 points
Best12016/2017Worst102010/2011Seasons15
Bundesliga2. Liga

First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.

Show data
Finishing position by season
SeasonCompetitionPosPts
2026/2027Bundesliga3 of 1222
2025/2026Bundesliga1 of 1239
2024/2025Bundesliga7 of 1238
2023/2024Bundesliga3 of 1234
2022/2023Bundesliga3 of 1235
2021/2022Bundesliga8 of 1226
2020/2021Bundesliga4 of 1230
2019/2020Bundesliga4 of 1233
2018/2019Bundesliga2 of 1240
2017/2018Bundesliga4 of 1057
2016/20172. Liga1 of 1077
2015/20162. Liga2 of 1072
2014/20152. Liga3 of 1056
2011/20122. Liga3 of 10-1
2010/2011Bundesliga10 of 1019
Honours0 titles
  • 2. Liga0
  • Bundesliga0
  • Cup0
In the dugout11 managers
Manager by season, with points per game
SeasonManagerW–D–LPts / game
2026/2027Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga7–1–3
2.00
2025/2026João SacramentoBundesliga2–0–5
0.86
2025/2026Maximilian RitscherBundesliga0–1–1
0.50
2025/2026Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga15–6–2
2.22
2024/2025Thomas DarazsBundesliga1–0–4
0.60
2024/2025Markus SchoppBundesliga12–4–5
1.90
2024Thomas DarazsBundesliga4–1–2
1.86
2023/2024Thomas SagederBundesliga10–9–6
1.56
2022/2023Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga14–12–6
1.69
2022Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga1–2–0
1.67
2021/2022Dominik ThalhammerBundesliga1–3–3
0.86
2021/2022Andreas WielandBundesliga7–7–8
1.27
2020/2021Dominik ThalhammerBundesliga15–6–11
1.59
2019/2020Valérien IsmaëlBundesliga20–4–8
2.00
2018/2019Oliver GlasnerBundesliga18–9–5
1.97
2017/2018Oliver GlasnerBundesliga17–6–13
1.58
2016/2017Oliver Glasner2. Liga23–8–5
2.14
2015/2016Oliver Glasner2. Liga22–6–8
2.00
2014/2015Karl Daxbacher2. Liga12–7–4
1.87

One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.

The groundRaiffeisen Arena
CityLinzCapacity19,080Opened2023SurfaceGrass
Where the chances come from23 shots

Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.

Shot map — LASK
Shots23Goals6xG3.17Conversion26%xG per shot0.138Big chances2

Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).

Show data
Every shot for LASK
xGBodySituationOutcome
0.96headopen playgoal
0.34right footfast breakgoal
0.26left footopen playoff target
0.17left footfast breakblocked
0.16headset pieceoff target
0.13headset pieceoff target
0.12left footopen playgoal
0.12right footopen playgoal
0.11headopen playblocked
0.10right footopen playsaved
0.09right footopen playoff target
0.08headcornersaved
0.07headcornersaved
0.07headcorneroff target
0.07left footfast breaksaved
0.07left footopen playoff target
0.06right footopen playgoal
0.05left footfast breakgoal
0.05right footcorneroff target
0.03left footcornerblocked
0.03left footopen playoff target
0.02right footcorneroff target
0.02left footopen playsaved
In the table24th on 3
Champions League table. Ranked by points, then goal-difference, then goals-for, then away-goals, then wins, then away-wins, then disciplinary.
#ClubPlGDPtsTitle
213-13
0%
223-23
0%
233-33
0%
243-33
0%
253-33
0%
263-43
0%
273-43
0%
Knockout play-offEliminated

* Level on points — separated by the tiebreaker shown on hover.

Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.