- Yusuf Demir (pen) 60'
- Tae-seok Lee (og) 82'
Austria · Austrian Bundesliga
Rapid Wien
Position
1
Played
11
Points
30
10W 0D 1L
Goal difference
+24
33 scored, 9 against
Expected goals
25.9
11.8 against
Points vs expectedest.
+7.0
23.0 expected
Form
Where the season ends63%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
62.8%
Top fourest.
100.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
51
likely 46–56
Projected finishest.
1st
range 1–2
Power rating
1584
#2 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
97 / 90
75 is league average
Squad18Niklas Hedl most used
18 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Niklas Hedl | Austria | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 77Bendegúz Bolla | Hungary | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 55Nenad Cvetković | Serbia | 180 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 6Serge Raux Yao | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 38Jannes-Kilian Horn | Germany | 172 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2Eaden Roka | Austria | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Jonas Auer | Austria | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 18Matthias Seidl | Austria | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30Nicolas Bajlicz | Austria | 174 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 22Yusuf Demir | Austria | 166 | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| 10Petter Nosakhare Dahl | Norway | 163 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 8Tonni Adamsen | Denmark | 154 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 9Ercan Kara | Austria | 152 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 7Marco Tilio | Australia | 41 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 21Louis Schaub | Austria | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 43Moulaye Haïdara | Mali | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 71Claudy M'Buyi | France | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Nikolaus Wurmbrand | Austria | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 6 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 15 of 66 matches.
Season by season17 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 1 of 12 | 27 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 5 of 12 | 27 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 5 of 12 | 27 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 4 of 12 | 28 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 4 of 12 | 25 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 5 of 12 | 25 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 2 of 12 | 36 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 2 of 12 | 38 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 7 of 12 | 32 |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 3 of 10 | 62 |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 5 of 10 | 46 |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 2 of 10 | 65 |
| 2014/2015 | Bundesliga | 2 of 10 | 67 |
| 2013/2014 | Bundesliga | 2 of 10 | 62 |
| 2012/2013 | Bundesliga | 3 of 10 | 57 |
| 2011/2012 | Bundesliga | 2 of 10 | -1 |
| 2010/2011 | Bundesliga | 5 of 10 | 53 |
Honours0 titles
- Bundesliga0
- Bundesliga0
- Cup0
- DFB Pokal0
- UEFA Cup Winners' Cup0
In the dugout10 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Johannes Hoff ThorupBundesliga | 9–0–1 | 2.70 |
| 2025/2026 | Peter StögerBundesliga | 7–3–4 | 1.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Stefan KulovitsBundesliga | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Johannes Hoff ThorupBundesliga | 5–4–6 | 1.27 |
| 2025 | Stefan KulovitsBundesliga | 2–1–2 | 1.40 |
| 2024/2025 | Robert KlaußBundesliga | 10–7–10 | 1.37 |
| 2023/2024 | Zoran BarišićBundesliga | 4–6–4 | 1.29 |
| 2023/2024 | Robert KlaußBundesliga | 7–6–5 | 1.50 |
| 2022/2023 | Ferdinand FeldhoferBundesliga | 4–2–5 | 1.27 |
| 2022/2023 | Zoran BarišićBundesliga | 8–4–9 | 1.33 |
| 2021/2022 | Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga | 4–4–6 | 1.14 |
| 2021/2022 | Steffen HofmannBundesliga | 1–1–0 | 2.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Ferdinand FeldhoferBundesliga | 5–6–5 | 1.31 |
| 2020/2021 | Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga | 17–8–7 | 1.84 |
| 2019/2020 | Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga | 17–7–8 | 1.81 |
| 2018/2019 | Goran DjuricinBundesliga | 2–3–4 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Dietmar KühbauerBundesliga | 11–4–8 | 1.61 |
| 2017/2018 | Goran DjuricinBundesliga | 17–11–8 | 1.72 |
| 2016/2017 | Damir ČanadiBundesliga | 2–5–7 | 0.79 |
| 2016/2017 | Goran DjuricinBundesliga | 5–0–3 | 1.88 |
| 2015/2016 | Zoran BarišićBundesliga | 20–5–11 | 1.81 |
| 2014/2015 | Zoran BarišićBundesliga | 19–10–7 | 1.86 |
| 2013/2014 | Zoran BarišićBundesliga | 17–11–8 | 1.72 |
| 2012/2013 | Zoran BarišićBundesliga | 3–2–2 | 1.57 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundAllianz Stadion
Results
Recent
- Ercan Kara 6'
- Nenad Cvetković 8'
- Yusuf Demir (pen) 41'
- Yusuf Demir 67'
- Marco Tilio 85'
- Haris Ismailcebioglu 60'
Where the chances come from39 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.93 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.70 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.65 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.36 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.31 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.26 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.24 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.23 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.22 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.21 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.16 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | open play | post |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
In the table1st on 30
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | +24 | 30 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, W, W | 63% | 0% | |
| 2 | 11 | +23 | 27 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | 35% | 0% | |
| 3 | 11 | +13 | 22 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, W, L, W | 2% | <1% | |
| 4 | 11 | +6 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, D, D | <1% | 2% | |
| 5 | 11 | +1 | 17 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, W | <1% | 10% | |
| 6 | 11 | +1 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, D, D | 0% | 24% | |
| 7 | 11 | -3 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, D, L | 0% | 78% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.
