- Manex Guibelalde 24'
- Young-Jun Lee 88'
- Liridon Berisha 15'
- Juan Cabrera 64'
Switzerland · Swiss Super League
Position
11
Played
12
Points
10
2W 4D 6L
Goal difference
-13
15 scored, 28 against
Expected goals
22.4
25.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
-5.0
15.0 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
95.1%
Projected pointsest.
23
likely 18–28
Projected finishest.
10th
range 7–12
Power rating
1488
#9 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
69 / 76
75 is league average
18 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 71Justin Hammel | Switzerland | 104 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1Marvin Hübel | Switzerland | 76 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 44Bujar Pllana | Albania | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 58Yannick Bettkober | Germany | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 57Nico Rissi | Switzerland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Simone Stroscio | Switzerland | 155 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25John Hilton | USA | 19 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Allan Arigoni | Switzerland | 5 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Amir Abrashi | Albania | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 66Manex Guibelalde | Spain | 173 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 24Kenzo Goudmijn | Netherlands | 155 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 56Denis Sahin | Switzerland | 7 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 17Samuel Krasniqi | Switzerland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Young-Jun Lee | South Korea | 151 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| 10Óscar Clemente | Spain | 124 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 11Giotto Morandi | Switzerland | 56 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Nikolas Muci | Switzerland | 49 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 81Julian von Moos | Switzerland | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 2 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 12 of 72 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super League | 11 of 12 | 10 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League | 11 of 12 | 33 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League | 11 of 12 | 39 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League | 11 of 12 | 38 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League | 7 of 10 | 44 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League | 8 of 10 | 40 |
| 2020/2021 | Challenge League | 1 of 10 | 65 |
| 2019/2020 | Challenge League | 3 of 10 | 61 |
| 2018/2019 | Super League | 10 of 10 | 25 |
| 2017/2018 | Super League | 9 of 10 | 39 |
| 2016/2017 | Super League | 8 of 10 | 38 |
| 2015/2016 | Super League | 4 of 10 | 53 |
| 2014/2015 | Super League | 8 of 10 | 43 |
| 2013/2014 | Super League | 2 of 10 | 65 |
| 2012/2013 | Super League | 2 of 10 | 69 |
| 2011/2012 | Super League | 8 of 10 | -1 |
| 2010/2011 | Super League | 7 of 10 | 41 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Peter ZeidlerSuper League | 2–2–5 | 0.89 |
| 2026/2027 | Olaf JanssenSuper League | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2026 | Peter ZeidlerSuper League | 2–0–1 | 2.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Gerald ScheiblehnerSuper League | 5–9–16 | 0.80 |
| 2025/2026 | Gernot MessnerSuper League | 1–0–4 | 0.60 |
| 2024/2025 | Marco SchällibaumSuper League | 2–3–8 | 0.69 |
| 2024/2025 | Giuseppe MorelloSuper League | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Tomas OralSuper League | 7–9–8 | 1.25 |
| 2023/2024 | Bruno BernerSuper League | 8–6–17 | 0.97 |
| 2023/2024 | Marco SchällibaumSuper League | 2–2–3 | 1.14 |
| 2022/2023 | Giorgio ContiniSuper League | 12–8–16 | 1.22 |
| 2021/2022 | Giorgio ContiniSuper League | 9–13–14 | 1.11 |
| 2020/2021 | João Carlos PereiraChallenge League | 19–8–9 | 1.81 |
| 2019/2020 | Ulrich ForteChallenge League | 9–7–5 | 1.62 |
| 2019/2020 | Goran DjuricinChallenge League | 3–1–1 | 2.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Thorsten FinkSuper League | 5–3–15 | 0.78 |
| 2018/2019 | Tomislav StipićSuper League | 0–3–2 | 0.60 |
| 2018/2019 | Ulrich ForteSuper League | 0–4–4 | 0.50 |
| 2017/2018 | Carlos BerneggerSuper League | 1–2–3 | 0.83 |
| 2017/2018 | Murat YakınSuper League | 7–6–10 | 1.17 |
| 2017/2018 | Thorsten FinkSuper League | 1–1–3 | 0.80 |
| 2016/2017 | Pierluigi TamiSuper League | 6–5–13 | 0.96 |
| 2016/2017 | Carlos BerneggerSuper League | 4–3–5 | 1.25 |
| 2015/2016 | Pierluigi TamiSuper League | 15–8–13 | 1.47 |
| 2014/2015 | Michael SkibbeSuper League | 5–4–9 | 1.06 |
| 2014/2015 | Pierluigi TamiSuper League | 6–6–6 | 1.33 |
| 2013/2014 | Michael SkibbeSuper League | 19–8–9 | 1.81 |
| 2012/2013 | Ulrich ForteSuper League | 20–9–7 | 1.92 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.73 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.50 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.44 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.26 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.19 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.17 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.15 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.14 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | free kick | post |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | other | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 12 | +1 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, L | <1% | 33% | |
| 7 | 12 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, D, L | 0% | 69% | |
| 8 | 12 | -6 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, D | 0% | 86% | |
| 9 | 12 | -10 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, W | 0% | 76% | |
| 10 | 12 | -1 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, L, D | 0% | 95% | |
| 11 | 12 | -13 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, D | 0% | 95% | |
| 12 | 12 | -11 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | >99% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.