- Manex Guibelalde 24'
- Young-Jun Lee 88'
- Liridon Berisha 15'
- Juan Cabrera 64'
Switzerland · Swiss Super League
Position
10
Played
12
Points
10
3W 1D 8L
Goal difference
-1
24 scored, 25 against
Expected goals
22.1
23.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
-5.6
15.6 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
95.2%
Projected pointsest.
22
likely 17–27
Projected finishest.
10th
range 7–12
Power rating
1470
#10 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
67 / 70
75 is league average
19 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 25Leon Schaffran | Germany | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 5Liridon Berisha | Switzerland | 180 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 7Dominik Schwizer | Switzerland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Nicolas Hasler | Liechtenstein | 154 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Denis Simani | Albania | 90 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 27Niklas Lang | Germany | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Luca Mack | Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Mischa Beeli | Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 11Lutfi Dalipi | Switzerland | 180 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 28Milos Cocic | Serbia | 179 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Julian Stark | Germany | 163 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Juan Cabrera | Uruguay | 125 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 30Mattia Walker | Switzerland | 81 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Mats Hammerich | Switzerland | 65 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 22Mischa Eberhard | Switzerland | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Marcel Monsberger | Austria | 163 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Dejan Djokic | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 30 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18Daniel Kasper | Germany | 17 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Lado Akhalaia | Moldova | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 12 of 72 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super League | 10 of 12 | 10 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenge League | 1 of 10 | 81 |
| 2024/2025 | Challenge League | 6 of 10 | 51 |
| 2023/2024 | Challenge League | 3 of 10 | 49 |
| 2022/2023 | Challenge League | 8 of 10 | 37 |
| 2021/2022 | Challenge League | 4 of 10 | 60 |
| 2020/2021 | Super League | 10 of 10 | 36 |
| 2019/2020 | Challenge League | 2 of 10 | 64 |
| 2018/2019 | Challenge League | 6 of 10 | 42 |
| 2017/2018 | Challenge League | 4 of 10 | 59 |
| 2016/2017 | Super League | 10 of 10 | 30 |
| 2015/2016 | Super League | 8 of 10 | 36 |
| 2014/2015 | Super League | 9 of 10 | 31 |
| 2013/2014 | Challenge League | 1 of 10 | 73 |
| 2012/2013 | Challenge League | 9 of 10 | 37 |
| 2011/2012 | Challenge League | 8 of 16 | 45 |
| 2010/2011 | Challenge League | 4 of 16 | 60 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Marc SchneiderSuper League | 3–1–8 | 0.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Marc SchneiderChallenge League | 25–6–5 | 2.25 |
| 2024/2025 | Marc SchneiderChallenge League | 13–12–11 | 1.42 |
| 2023/2024 | Martin StocklasaChallenge League | 5–6–10 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Marc SchneiderChallenge League | 8–4–3 | 1.87 |
| 2022/2023 | Alessandro MangiarrattiChallenge League | 2–7–7 | 0.81 |
| 2022/2023 | Martin StocklasaChallenge League | 4–6–3 | 1.38 |
| 2021/2022 | Mario FrickChallenge League | 10–3–5 | 1.83 |
| 2021/2022 | Alessandro MangiarrattiChallenge League | 8–3–7 | 1.50 |
| 2020/2021 | Mario FrickSuper League | 9–9–18 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Mario FrickChallenge League | 18–10–8 | 1.78 |
| 2018/2019 | Mario FrickChallenge League | 9–8–13 | 1.17 |
| 2016/2017 | Giorgio ContiniSuper League | 4–7–12 | 0.83 |
| 2015/2016 | Giorgio ContiniSuper League | 7–15–14 | 1.00 |
| 2014/2015 | Giorgio ContiniSuper League | 7–10–19 | 0.86 |
| 2013/2014 | Giorgio ContiniChallenge League | 21–10–5 | 2.03 |
| 2012/2013 | Giorgio ContiniChallenge League | 4–5–12 | 0.81 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.46 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.36 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.21 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.12 | left foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.11 | left foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 12 | +1 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, L | <1% | 33% | |
| 7 | 12 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, D, L | 0% | 69% | |
| 8 | 12 | -6 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, D | 0% | 86% | |
| 9 | 12 | -10 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, W | 0% | 76% | |
| 10 | 12 | -1 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, L, D | 0% | 95% | |
| 11 | 12 | -13 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, D, D | 0% | 95% | |
| 12 | 12 | -11 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | >99% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.