- Carlo Boukhalfa 6'
- Lukas Görtler (pen) 65'
- Jesper Karlsson 82'
Switzerland · Swiss Super League
Position
6
Played
12
Points
16
5W 1D 6L
Goal difference
+1
17 scored, 16 against
Expected goals
18.1
18.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.6
16.6 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
24.9%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
32.6%
Projected pointsest.
31
likely 26–37
Projected finishest.
6th
range 4–8
Power rating
1521
#3 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
68 / 91
75 is league average
17 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Edvinas Gertmonas | Lithuania | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 15Marco Burch | Switzerland | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 4Steve Rouiller | Switzerland | 180 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18Bradley Mazikou | Congo | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Houboulang Mendes | Guinea-Bissau | 168 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 14Lilian Njoh | Cameroon | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Quentin Maceiras | Switzerland | 12 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Téo Allix | France | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 6Pedro Naressi | Brazil | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Mathis Lambourde | France | 160 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Jarell Simo | Switzerland | 147 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28David Douline | France | 33 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 21Jesper Karlsson | Sweden | 179 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 36Thomas Lopes | France | 147 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 7Kingstone Mutandwa | Zambia | 100 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 77Tiemoko Ouattara | Switzerland | 79 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 90Samuel Mráz | Slovakia | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 12 of 72 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super League | 6 of 12 | 16 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League | 8 of 12 | 53 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League | 2 of 12 | 63 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League | 3 of 12 | 64 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League | 2 of 10 | 58 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League | 6 of 10 | 44 |
| 2020/2021 | Super League | 3 of 10 | 50 |
| 2019/2020 | Super League | 4 of 10 | 49 |
| 2018/2019 | Challenge League | 1 of 10 | 79 |
| 2017/2018 | Challenge League | 3 of 10 | 62 |
| 2016/2017 | Challenge League | 3 of 10 | 62 |
| 2014/2015 | Challenge League | 2 of 10 | 67 |
| 2013/2014 | Challenge League | 5 of 10 | 61 |
| 2012/2013 | Super League | 10 of 10 | 26 |
| 2011/2012 | Super League | 4 of 10 | -1 |
| 2010/2011 | Challenge League | 2 of 16 | 62 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Jocelyn GourvennecSuper League | 5–1–6 | 1.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Thomas HäberliSuper League | 0–0–2 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Bojan DimicSuper League | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Jocelyn GourvennecSuper League | 13–13–9 | 1.49 |
| 2024/2025 | Thomas HäberliSuper League | 17–12–9 | 1.66 |
| 2023/2024 | René WeilerSuper League | 18–10–10 | 1.68 |
| 2022/2023 | Alain GeigerSuper League | 14–16–6 | 1.61 |
| 2021/2022 | Alain GeigerSuper League | 12–8–16 | 1.22 |
| 2020/2021 | Alain GeigerSuper League | 14–8–14 | 1.39 |
| 2019/2020 | Alain GeigerSuper League | 12–13–11 | 1.36 |
| 2018/2019 | Alain GeigerChallenge League | 24–7–5 | 2.19 |
| 2017/2018 | Bojan DimicChallenge League | 5–4–5 | 1.36 |
| 2016/2017 | Anthony BraizatChallenge League | 7–4–7 | 1.39 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.39 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.37 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.27 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.24 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.20 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.11 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 12 | +7 | 23 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, D | 5% | <1% | |
| 4 | 12 | -1 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, W, W, W | <1% | 18% | |
| 5 | 12 | -3 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W, L, W | <1% | 28% | |
| 6 | 12 | +1 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, L | <1% | 33% | |
| 7 | 12 | -4 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, D, L | 0% | 69% | |
| 8 | 12 | -6 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, D | 0% | 86% | |
| 9 | 12 | -10 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, W | 0% | 76% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.