- Zeki Çelik 6'
- Nick Woltemade (pen) 67'
- Mousa Tamari 15'
- Boulaye Dia (pen) 43'
Europe · Europa League
Position
13
POPlayed
3
Points
5
1W 2D 0L
Goal difference
+1
4 scored, 3 against
Expected goals
4.9
3.0 against
Points vs expectedest.
-0.7
5.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
<1%
Top fourest.
3.9%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
12
likely 8–16
Projected finishest.
16th
range 7–26
Power rating
1486
#16 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
65 / 69
75 is league average
18 players from 9 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 30Brice Samba | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 48Abdelhamid Aït Boudlal | Morocco | 180 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 4Charlie Cresswell | England | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Mahamadou Nagida | Cameroon | 180 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 14Bryan Reynolds | USA | 103 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 24Anthony Rouault | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 95Przemysław Frankowski | Poland | 77 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 45Mahdi Camara | France | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Mousa Tamari | Jordan | 158 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 21Valentin Rongier | France | 157 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Sebastian Szymański | Poland | 86 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Adrien Thomasson | France | 81 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Ludovic Blas | France | 67 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Djaoui Cissé | France | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 22Boulaye Dia | Senegal | 104 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| 9Estéban Lepaul | France | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Eliezer Mayenda | Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 90Issa Soumaré | Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 4 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 33 of 54 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 5 of 18 | 16 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 6 of 18 | 59 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 12 of 18 | 41 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 10 of 18 | 46 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 4 of 20 | 68 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 4 of 20 | 66 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 6 of 20 | 58 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 3 of 20 | 50 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 10 of 20 | 52 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 5 of 20 | 58 |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 9 of 20 | 50 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 8 of 20 | 52 |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 9 of 20 | 50 |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 1 | 12 of 20 | 46 |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 13 of 20 | 46 |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 1 | 6 of 20 | 60 |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 1 | 6 of 20 | 56 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Franck HaiseLigue 1 | 5–1–3 | 1.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Habib BeyeLigue 1 | 8–7–6 | 1.48 |
| 2025/2026 | Sébastien TambouretLigue 1 | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2025/2026 | Franck HaiseLigue 1 | 8–1–3 | 2.08 |
| 2024/2025 | Julien StéphanLigue 1 | 3–2–5 | 1.10 |
| 2024/2025 | Sébastien TambouretLigue 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 | Jorge SampaoliLigue 1 | 2–0–6 | 0.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Habib BeyeLigue 1 | 8–0–7 | 1.60 |
| 2023/2024 | Bruno GénésioLigue 1 | 2–6–4 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Julien StéphanLigue 1 | 10–4–8 | 1.55 |
| 2022/2023 | Bruno GénésioLigue 1 | 21–5–12 | 1.79 |
| 2021/2022 | Bruno GénésioLigue 1 | 20–6–12 | 1.74 |
| 2020/2021 | Julien StéphanLigue 1 | 10–8–8 | 1.46 |
| 2020/2021 | Philippe BizeulLigue 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Bruno GénésioLigue 1 | 6–2–3 | 1.82 |
| 2019/2020 | Julien StéphanLigue 1 | 15–5–8 | 1.79 |
| 2018/2019 | Sabri LamouchiLigue 1 | 4–5–6 | 1.13 |
| 2018/2019 | Julien StéphanLigue 1 | 9–8–6 | 1.52 |
| 2017/2018 | Christian GourcuffLigue 1 | 4–3–5 | 1.25 |
| 2017/2018 | Sabri LamouchiLigue 1 | 12–7–7 | 1.65 |
| 2016/2017 | Christian GourcuffLigue 1 | 12–14–12 | 1.32 |
| 2015/2016 | Philippe MontanierLigue 1 | 7–10–4 | 1.48 |
| 2014/2015 | Philippe MontanierLigue 1 | 13–11–14 | 1.32 |
| 2013/2014 | Philippe MontanierLigue 1 | 11–13–14 | 1.21 |
| 2012/2013 | Frédéric AntonettiLigue 1 | 13–7–18 | 1.21 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.38 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.29 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.18 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.17 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.07 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.06 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | post |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | saved |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | +4 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, W | 1% | |
| 11 | 3 | +1 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L | <1% | |
| 12 | 3 | -1 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, L | 7% | |
| 13 | 3 | +1 | 5 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D | <1% | |
| 14 | 3 | +5 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W | <1% | |
| 15 | 3 | +3 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D | <1% | |
| 16 | 3 | +2 | 4 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L | <1% |
Title chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.