- Alieu Njie 53'
- João Mário 61'
- Charles De Ketelaere 41'
- Nicola Zalewski 74'
Italy · Serie A
Position
13
Played
9
Points
11
3W 2D 4L
Goal difference
-1
16 scored, 17 against
Expected goals
12.9
17.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
+2.1
8.9 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
7.3%
Relegationest.
<1%
Projected pointsest.
54
likely 46–63
Projected finishest.
10th
range 7–12
Power rating
1518
#8 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
88 / 71
75 is league average
20 players from 14 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 29Marco Carnesecchi | Italy | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 31Thomas Kristensen | Denmark | 274 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 40Relja Obrić | Slovenia | 250 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42Giorgio Scalvini | Italy | 153 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23Sead Kolašinac | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 43 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 13Éderson | Brazil | 360 | 1 | 0 | 9% |
| 17Charles De Ketelaere | Belgium | 317 | 1 | 2 | 9% |
| 77Davide Zappacosta | Italy | 285 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 47Lorenzo Bernasconi | Italy | 249 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 99Eljif Elmas | North Macedonia | 237 | 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 16Raoul Bellanova | Italy | 186 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 70Gianluca Gaetano | Italy | 164 | 1 | 0 | 9% |
| 59Nicola Zalewski | Poland | 157 | 1 | 2 | 9% |
| 8Mario Pašalić | Croatia | 120 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Lazar Samardžić | Serbia | 118 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Franck Kessié | Ivory Coast | 76 | 1 | 0 | 9% |
| 7Kamaldeen Sulemana | Ghana | 6 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 90Nikola Krstović | Montenegro | 347 | 5 | 2 | 45% |
| 11Jonathan Rowe | England | 229 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Gianluca Scamacca | Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 11 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 98 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 13 of 20 | 11 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 59 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 74 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 69 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 5 of 20 | 64 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 8 of 20 | 59 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 78 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 78 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 3 of 20 | 69 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 7 of 20 | 60 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 4 of 20 | 72 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 13 of 20 | 45 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 17 of 20 | 37 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie A | 11 of 20 | 50 |
| 2012/2013 | Serie A | 15 of 20 | 40 |
| 2011/2012 | Serie A | 12 of 20 | 46 |
| 2010/2011 | Serie B | 1 of 22 | 79 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Maurizio SarriSerie A | 3–2–4 | 1.22 |
| 2025/2026 | Ivan JurićSerie A | 2–7–2 | 1.18 |
| 2025/2026 | Raffaele PalladinoSerie A | 13–7–7 | 1.70 |
| 2024/2025 | Gian Piero GasperiniSerie A | 22–8–8 | 1.95 |
| 2023/2024 | Gian Piero GasperiniSerie A | 21–6–11 | 1.82 |
| 2022/2023 | Gian Piero GasperiniSerie A | 19–7–12 | 1.68 |
| 2021/2022 | Gian Piero GasperiniSerie A | 16–11–11 | 1.55 |
| 2020/2021 | Gian Piero GasperiniSerie A | 23–9–6 | 2.05 |
| 2019/2020 | Gian Piero GasperiniSerie A | 23–9–6 | 2.05 |
| 2018/2019 | Gian Piero GasperiniSerie A | 20–9–9 | 1.82 |
| 2017/2018 | Gian Piero GasperiniSerie A | 16–12–10 | 1.58 |
| 2016/2017 | Gian Piero GasperiniSerie A | 21–9–8 | 1.89 |
| 2015/2016 | Edoardo RejaSerie A | 11–12–15 | 1.18 |
| 2014/2015 | Stefano ColantuonoSerie A | 5–8–12 | 0.92 |
| 2014/2015 | Edoardo RejaSerie A | 2–8–3 | 1.08 |
| 2013/2014 | Stefano ColantuonoSerie A | 15–5–18 | 1.32 |
| 2012/2013 | Stefano ColantuonoSerie A | 11–9–18 | 1.11 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.82 | right foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.49 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.46 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.43 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.41 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.39 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.35 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.28 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.24 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.22 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.21 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.20 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.18 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.17 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.12 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | fast break | saved |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | head | set piece | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 10 | -2 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 0% | 2% | |
| 11 | 10 | -4 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, W | 0% | 4% | |
| 12 | 10 | -6 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 3% | |
| 13 | 9 | -1 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, D, D | 0% | <1% | |
| 14 | 10 | -10 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 20% | |
| 15 | 9 | -8 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, L | 0% | 30% | |
| 16 | 10 | -7 | 7 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 35% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.