- Gustav Isaksen 36'
- Andrea Pinamonti 83'
- M'Bala Nzola 21'
Italy · Serie A
Position
12
Played
10
Points
13
4W 1D 5L
Goal difference
-6
9 scored, 15 against
Expected goals
12.5
18.4 against
Points vs expectedest.
+2.5
10.5 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
<1%
Relegationest.
2.6%
Projected pointsest.
47
likely 39–56
Projected finishest.
12th
range 9–15
Power rating
1471
#12 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
66 / 70
75 is league average
22 players from 13 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Elia Caprile | Italy | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 15Juan Rodríguez | Uruguay | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Adam Obert | Slovakia | 360 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2Zé Pedro | Portugal | 292 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Yerry Mina | Colombia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Yukinari Sugawara | Japan | 157 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Raphael Kofler | Italy | 58 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Michel Ndary Adopo | France | 359 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Alessandro Romano | Italy | 336 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Alessandro Deiola | Italy | 264 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Harry Winks | England | 126 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 79Yanis Massolin | France | 87 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Joseph Liteta | Zambia | 49 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Roberto Gagliardini | Italy | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Giuseppe Aurelio | Italy | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 31Paul Mendy | Senegal | 252 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 70Daniel Maldini | Italy | 212 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 18M'Bala Nzola | Angola | 161 | 2 | 0 | 67% |
| 39Alieu Fadera | The Gambia | 160 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 10Jacopo Fazzini | Italy | 64 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Kevin Carlos | Spain | 47 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Yael Trepy | France | 27 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 35 of 98 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 11 of 20 | 13 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 14 of 20 | 43 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 15 of 20 | 36 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 16 of 20 | 36 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 5 of 20 | 60 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 18 of 20 | 30 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 16 of 20 | 37 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 14 of 20 | 45 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 15 of 20 | 41 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 16 of 20 | 39 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 11 of 20 | 47 |
| 2015/2016 | Serie B | 1 of 22 | 83 |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 18 of 20 | 34 |
| 2013/2014 | Serie A | 15 of 20 | 39 |
| 2012/2013 | Serie A | 11 of 20 | 47 |
| 2011/2012 | Serie A | 15 of 20 | 43 |
| 2010/2011 | Serie A | 14 of 20 | 45 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Fabio PisacaneSerie A | 4–1–4 | 1.44 |
| 2025/2026 | Fabio PisacaneSerie A | 11–10–17 | 1.13 |
| 2024/2025 | Davide NicolaSerie A | 9–9–20 | 0.95 |
| 2023/2024 | Claudio RanieriSerie A | 8–12–18 | 0.95 |
| 2022/2023 | Fabio LiveraniSerie B | 5–7–6 | 1.22 |
| 2022/2023 | Fabio PisacaneSerie B | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Claudio RanieriSerie B | 9–8–2 | 1.84 |
| 2021/2022 | Leonardo SempliciSerie A | 0–1–2 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 | Walter MazzarriSerie A | 6–9–17 | 0.84 |
| 2021/2022 | Alessandro AgostiniSerie A | 0–2–1 | 0.67 |
| 2020/2021 | Eusebio Di FrancescoSerie A | 3–6–14 | 0.65 |
| 2020/2021 | Leonardo SempliciSerie A | 6–4–5 | 1.47 |
| 2019/2020 | Rolando MaranSerie A | 8–8–9 | 1.28 |
| 2019/2020 | Walter ZengaSerie A | 3–4–6 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 | Rolando MaranSerie A | 10–11–17 | 1.08 |
| 2017/2018 | Massimo RastelliSerie A | 2–0–6 | 0.75 |
| 2017/2018 | Diego LópezSerie A | 9–6–15 | 1.10 |
| 2016/2017 | Massimo RastelliSerie A | 14–5–19 | 1.24 |
| 2015/2016 | Massimo RastelliSerie B | 25–8–9 | 1.98 |
| 2013/2014 | Diego LópezSerie A | 7–11–14 | 1.00 |
| 2012/2013 | Massimo FiccadentiSerie A | 0–2–4 | 0.33 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.61 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.60 | left foot | fast break | goal |
| 0.51 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.45 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.32 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.32 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.30 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.27 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.20 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.18 | other | corner | off target |
| 0.17 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.13 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.11 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.09 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.03 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 10 | +1 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 10 | 10 | -2 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: W, W, W, L, L | 0% | 2% | |
| 11 | 10 | -4 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, W, W | 0% | 4% | |
| 12 | 10 | -6 | 13 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, L, L | 0% | 3% | |
| 13 | 9 | -1 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, D, D | 0% | <1% | |
| 14 | 10 | -10 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, L, L | 0% | 20% | |
| 15 | 9 | -8 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, L, L, L | 0% | 30% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.