- Aaron Keller 87'
Germany · 2. Bundesliga
Holstein Kiel
Position
17
RELPlayed
10
Points
8
1W 5D 4L
Goal difference
-2
10 scored, 12 against
Expected goals
15.1
16.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
-4.9
12.9 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
2.1%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
28.3%
Projected pointsest.
40
likely 32–48
Projected finishest.
13th
range 8–17
Power rating
1483
#13 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
64 / 78
75 is league average
Squad20Timon Weiner most used
20 players from 12 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Timon Weiner | Germany | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 32Hiroki Sekine | Japan | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Noah Madsen | Denmark | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 40Leon Parduzi | Kosovo | 225 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26David Zec | Slovenia | 130 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Ivan Nekić | Croatia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Sebastian Schonlau | Germany | 50 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 47John Tolkin | USA | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 28Jonas Meffert | Germany | 269 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Jonas Torrissen Therkelsen | Norway | 144 | 1 | 1 | 33% |
| 15Kasper Davidsen | Denmark | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Guillermo Balzi | Argentina | 75 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Ikem Ugoh | Germany | 71 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 43Till Wiese | Germany | 66 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 44Mark Richter Monserrat | Germany | 10 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 19Phil Harres | Germany | 268 | 1 | 1 | 33% |
| 20Adrián Kaprálik | Slovakia | 245 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Gyan de Regt | Netherlands | 159 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Giorgi Kvilitaia | Georgia | 144 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 17Faride Alidou | Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 90 matches.
Season by season15 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2. Bundesliga | 17 of 18 | 8 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 12 of 18 | 41 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 17 of 18 | 25 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 2 of 18 | 68 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Bundesliga | 8 of 18 | 46 |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 9 of 18 | 45 |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Bundesliga | 3 of 18 | 62 |
| 2019/2020 | 2. Bundesliga | 10 of 18 | 43 |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Bundesliga | 6 of 18 | 49 |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Bundesliga | 3 of 18 | 56 |
| 2016/2017 | 3. Liga | 2 of 20 | 67 |
| 2015/2016 | 3. Liga | 14 of 20 | 48 |
| 2014/2015 | 3. Liga | 3 of 20 | 67 |
| 2013/2014 | 3. Liga | 16 of 20 | 45 |
| 2012/2013 | Regionalliga | 1 of 16 | 67 |
Honours0 titles
- 2. Bundesliga0
- 3. Liga0
- Bundesliga0
- Reg. Cup Schleswig-Holstein0
In the dugout6 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Tim Walter2. Bundesliga | 1–5–4 | 0.80 |
| 2025/2026 | Marcel Rapp2. Bundesliga | 6–6–11 | 1.04 |
| 2025/2026 | Tim Walter2. Bundesliga | 5–2–4 | 1.55 |
| 2024/2025 | Marcel RappBundesliga | 6–7–21 | 0.74 |
| 2023/2024 | Marcel Rapp2. Bundesliga | 21–5–8 | 2.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Marcel Rapp2. Bundesliga | 12–10–12 | 1.35 |
| 2021/2022 | Ole Werner2. Bundesliga | 1–2–4 | 0.71 |
| 2021/2022 | Dirk Bremser2. Bundesliga | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Marcel Rapp2. Bundesliga | 10–7–9 | 1.42 |
| 2020/2021 | Ole Werner2. Bundesliga | 18–8–8 | 1.82 |
| 2019/2020 | André Schubert2. Bundesliga | 1–2–3 | 0.83 |
| 2019/2020 | Ole Werner2. Bundesliga | 10–8–10 | 1.36 |
| 2018/2019 | Tim Walter2. Bundesliga | 13–10–11 | 1.44 |
| 2017/2018 | Markus Anfang2. Bundesliga | 14–14–6 | 1.65 |
| 2016/2017 | Ole Werner3. Liga | 1–0–0 | 3.00 |
| 2016/2017 | Markus Anfang3. Liga | 16–12–5 | 1.82 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundHolstein-Stadion
Results
Recent
Where the chances come from35 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.41 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.35 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.31 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.29 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.25 | right foot | set piece | goal |
| 0.24 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.22 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.20 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.19 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.17 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.07 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | post |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
In the table17th on 8
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 10 | -6 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, L, W | <1% | 3% | |
| 13 | 10 | -8 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, L, W | 0% | 47% | |
| 14 | 10 | -2 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, D, L | 0% | 61% | |
| 15 | 10 | -2 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, L | 0% | 19% | |
| 16 | 10 | -10 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, D, D | <1% | 32% | |
| 17 | 10 | -2 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, W, L | 0% | 28% | |
| 18 | 10 | -8 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, L, L | 0% | 18% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.
