- Husseyn Chakroun 54'
- Marcel Hartel (pen) 61'
- Nicolai Rapp 11'
Germany · 2. Bundesliga
Position
18
RELPlayed
10
Points
8
2W 2D 6L
Goal difference
-8
12 scored, 20 against
Expected goals
13.5
19.6 against
Points vs expectedest.
-2.4
10.4 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
4.9%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
17.8%
Projected pointsest.
43
likely 35–51
Projected finishest.
11th
range 6–17
Power rating
1492
#9 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
76 / 70
75 is league average
19 players from 7 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 22Lennart Grill | Germany | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 32Jonas Sterner | Germany | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 42Friedrich Müller | Germany | 245 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 44Simon Straudi | Italy | 180 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 19Alexander Rossipal | Germany | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Ahmet Muhamedbegović | Austria | 55 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 34Till Neininger | Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 18Robert Wagner | Germany | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21Tobias Raschl | Germany | 249 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27Niklas Hauptmann | Germany | 230 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 6Nicolai Rapp | Germany | 215 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 8Luca Herrmann | Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Nils Fröling | Sweden | 15 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 24Patrice Čović | Croatia | 249 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9Vincent Vermeij | Netherlands | 196 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20Ben Bobzien | Germany | 192 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Jakob Lemmer | Germany | 83 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 33Christoph Daferner | Germany | 60 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Kaan İnanoğlu | Turkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 90 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2. Bundesliga | 18 of 18 | 8 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 11 of 18 | 41 |
| 2024/2025 | 3. Liga | 2 of 20 | 70 |
| 2023/2024 | 3. Liga | 4 of 20 | 62 |
| 2022/2023 | 3. Liga | 6 of 20 | 69 |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 16 of 18 | 32 |
| 2020/2021 | 3. Liga | 1 of 20 | 75 |
| 2019/2020 | 2. Bundesliga | 18 of 18 | 32 |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Bundesliga | 12 of 18 | 42 |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Bundesliga | 14 of 18 | 41 |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Bundesliga | 5 of 18 | 50 |
| 2015/2016 | 3. Liga | 1 of 20 | 78 |
| 2014/2015 | 3. Liga | 6 of 20 | 56 |
| 2013/2014 | 2. Bundesliga | 17 of 18 | 32 |
| 2012/2013 | 2. Bundesliga | 16 of 18 | 37 |
| 2011/2012 | 2. Bundesliga | 9 of 18 | 45 |
| 2010/2011 | 3. Liga | 3 of 20 | 65 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Thomas Stamm2. Bundesliga | 2–2–6 | 0.80 |
| 2025/2026 | Thomas Stamm2. Bundesliga | 11–8–15 | 1.21 |
| 2024/2025 | Thomas Stamm3. Liga | 20–10–8 | 1.84 |
| 2023/2024 | Markus Anfang3. Liga | 17–4–13 | 1.62 |
| 2023/2024 | Heiko Scholz3. Liga | 2–1–1 | 1.75 |
| 2022/2023 | Markus Anfang3. Liga | 20–9–9 | 1.82 |
| 2021/2022 | Alexander Schmidt2. Bundesliga | 7–5–12 | 1.08 |
| 2021/2022 | Guerino Capretti2. Bundesliga | 0–6–4 | 0.60 |
| 2020/2021 | Markus Kauczinski3. Liga | 18–5–9 | 1.84 |
| 2020/2021 | Alexander Schmidt3. Liga | 5–1–0 | 2.67 |
| 2019/2020 | Cristian Fiél2. Bundesliga | 3–3–9 | 0.80 |
| 2019/2020 | Heiko Scholz2. Bundesliga | 0–1–0 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 | Markus Kauczinski2. Bundesliga | 5–4–9 | 1.06 |
| 2018/2019 | Uwe Neuhaus2. Bundesliga | 1–0–1 | 1.50 |
| 2018/2019 | Cristian Fiél2. Bundesliga | 4–4–4 | 1.33 |
| 2017/2018 | Uwe Neuhaus2. Bundesliga | 11–8–15 | 1.21 |
| 2016/2017 | Uwe Neuhaus2. Bundesliga | 13–11–10 | 1.47 |
| 2015/2016 | Uwe Neuhaus3. Liga | 21–15–2 | 2.05 |
| 2013/2014 | Peter Pacult2. Bundesliga | 0–2–2 | 0.50 |
| 2013/2014 | Olaf Janssen2. Bundesliga | 5–14–9 | 1.04 |
| 2012/2013 | Ralf Loose2. Bundesliga | 3–6–9 | 0.83 |
| 2012/2013 | Peter Pacult2. Bundesliga | 6–3–6 | 1.40 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | saved |
| 0.64 | right foot | corner | goal |
| 0.55 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.41 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.27 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.25 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.22 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.18 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.11 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 10 | -6 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, D, L, W | <1% | 3% | |
| 13 | 10 | -8 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, L, W | 0% | 47% | |
| 14 | 10 | -2 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, D, L | 0% | 61% | |
| 15 | 10 | -2 | 10 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, W, L | 0% | 19% | |
| 16 | 10 | -10 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, L, D, D | <1% | 32% | |
| 17 | 10 | -2 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, W, L | 0% | 28% | |
| 18 | 10 | -8 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, L, L | 0% | 18% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.