- Dimitrios Keramitsis 17'
- Alessandro Pio Riccio 45'
- Kamil Grosicki 49'
- Kamil Grosicki 55'
- Roberto Alves (pen) 10'
- Christos Donis 25'
- Jan Grzesik 74'
Poland · Ekstraklasa
Position
17
RELPlayed
12
Points
8
2W 2D 8L
Goal difference
-16
12 scored, 28 against
Expected goals
18.4
26.1 against
Points vs expectedest.
-5.7
13.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
<1%
European placeest.
<1%
Relegationest.
18.4%
Projected pointsest.
40
likely 32–48
Projected finishest.
13th
range 9–16
Power rating
1509
#7 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
77 / 77
75 is league average
17 players from 11 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Filip Majchrowicz | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 24Zié Ouattara | Ivory Coast | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Steve Kingue | Cameroon | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 72Filip Koperski | Poland | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13Jan Grzesik | Poland | 180 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 97Conrado | Brazil | 117 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 77Christos Donis | Greece | 163 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 10Roberto Alves | Switzerland | 152 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 27Rafał Wolski | Poland | 147 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 82Luquinhas | Brazil | 92 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Ibrahima Camará | Guinea | 44 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28Romário | Portugal | 3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 90Ronaldo Lumungo | Sao Tome and Principe | 141 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 80Guilherme Luiz | Brazil | 122 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11Fernand Goure | Ivory Coast | 58 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7Ché Nunnely | Suriname | 39 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15Abdoul Tapsoba | Burkina Faso | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 24 of 114 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 16 of 18 | 9 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 10 of 18 | 44 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 12 of 18 | 41 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 15 of 18 | 38 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 10 of 18 | 44 |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 7 of 18 | 48 |
| 2020/2021 | I Liga | 1 of 18 | 68 |
| 2019/2020 | I Liga | 4 of 18 | 57 |
| 2018/2019 | II Liga | 1 of 18 | 59 |
| 2017/2018 | II Liga | 5 of 18 | 55 |
| 2016/2017 | II Liga | 4 of 18 | 56 |
| 2015/2016 | II Liga | 8 of 17 | 50 |
| 2013/2014 | II Liga | 12 of 18 | 42 |
| 2012/2013 | II Liga | 9 of 18 | 47 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Tomasz KaczmarekEkstraklasa | 2–2–3 | 1.14 |
| 2026/2027 | John CarverEkstraklasa | 0–0–3 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 | João HenriquesEkstraklasa | 4–4–5 | 1.23 |
| 2025/2026 | Gonçalo FeioEkstraklasa | 4–4–3 | 1.45 |
| 2025/2026 | Bruno BaltazarEkstraklasa | 3–2–3 | 1.38 |
| 2024/2025 | Bruno BaltazarEkstraklasa | 6–2–10 | 1.11 |
| 2024/2025 | João HenriquesEkstraklasa | 5–6–5 | 1.31 |
| 2023/2024 | Constantin GâlcaEkstraklasa | 5–4–6 | 1.27 |
| 2023/2024 | Maciej LesiszEkstraklasa | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Maciej KędziorekEkstraklasa | 5–4–8 | 1.12 |
| 2023/2024 | Bruno BaltazarEkstraklasa | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 | Mariusz LewandowskiEkstraklasa | 9–7–12 | 1.21 |
| 2022/2023 | Constantin GâlcaEkstraklasa | 3–1–2 | 1.67 |
| 2021/2022 | Mariusz LewandowskiEkstraklasa | 1–2–1 | 1.25 |
| 2013/2014 | Janusz NiedźwiedźII Liga | 2–2–4 | 1.00 |
| 2012/2013 | Janusz NiedźwiedźII Liga | 2–4–3 | 1.11 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | left foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.60 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.25 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.19 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.14 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.13 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.08 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.07 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | left foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.04 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.04 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 12 | -6 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, W, L, D | 0% | 21% | |
| 13 | 13 | -6 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, W, D, L, L | 0% | 27% | |
| 14 | 13 | -2 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, D, D, L | 0% | 61% | |
| 15 | 12 | -6 | 9 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, W | 0% | 76% | |
| 16 | 13 | -9 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, L | 0% | 76% | |
| 17 | 12 | -16 | 8 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 18% | |
| 18 | 12 | -12 | 6 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, W, L | 0% | 8% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.