- Florián Monzón 63'
Mexico · Liga MX
Atlético de San Luis
Position
13
Played
15
Points
19
5W 4D 6L
Goal difference
-4
19 scored, 23 against
Expected goals
18.2
23.9 against
Points vs expectedest.
+2.0
17.0 expected
Form
Where the season ends0%to win it
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
0.0%
European placeest.
0.0%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
22
likely 19–25
Projected finishest.
12th
range 9–14
Power rating
1463
#15 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
64 / 71
75 is league average
Squad21Gibrán Lajud most used
21 players from 8 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 25Gibrán Lajud | Mexico | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 3Robson Bambu | Brazil | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31Eduardo Águila | Mexico | 360 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18Aldo Cruz | Mexico | 349 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Román Torres | Mexico | 220 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6Juanpe | Spain | 13 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16Lucas Esteves | Brazil | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 11David Rodríguez | USA | 351 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Sébastien Salles-Lamonge | France | 342 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22Rafa Llorente | Spain | 333 | 1 | 1 | 33% |
| 21Óscar Macías | Mexico | 329 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Anderson Duarte | Uruguay | 301 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 7Benjamín Galdames | Mexico | 176 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| 13Johan Caicedo | Colombia | 72 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5Roberto Meráz | Mexico | 68 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26Sebastián Pérez-Bouquet | Mexico | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8Luis Nájera | Mexico | 11 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14Miguel García | Mexico | 4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 99Felipe Mora | Chile | 231 | 1 | 1 | 33% |
| 20Leonardo Flores | Mexico | 41 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19Santiago Muñoz | Mexico | 14 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 3 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 28 of 134 matches.
Season by season23 seasons
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
Show dataHide data
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cl 26 | Liga MX | 14 of 18 | 18 |
| Cl 25 | Liga MX | 15 of 18 | 18 |
| Cl 24 | Liga MX | 13 of 18 | 16 |
| Cl 23 | Liga MX | 12 of 18 | 19 |
| Cl 22 | Liga MX | 10 of 18 | 23 |
| Cl 21 | Liga MX | 17 of 18 | 12 |
| Cl 20 | Liga MX | 13 of 18 | 13 |
| Cl 13 | Liga MX | 16 of 18 | 16 |
| Cl 12 | Liga MX | 16 of 18 | 12 |
| Cl 11 | Liga MX | 11 of 18 | 21 |
| Cl 10 | Liga MX | 18 of 18 | 14 |
| Ap 26 | Liga MX | 13 of 18 | 19 |
| Ap 25 | Liga MX | 15 of 18 | 16 |
| Ap 24 | Liga MX | 6 of 18 | 30 |
| Ap 23 | Liga MX | 7 of 18 | 23 |
| Ap 22 | Liga MX | 13 of 18 | 18 |
| Ap 21 | Liga MX | 12 of 18 | 20 |
| Ap 20 | Liga MX | 18 of 18 | 11 |
| Ap 19 | Liga MX | 15 of 19 | 20 |
| Ap 12 | Liga MX | 15 of 18 | 15 |
| Ap 11 | Liga MX | 10 of 18 | 24 |
| Ap 10 | Liga MX | 5 of 18 | 26 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga de Expansión MX | 1 of 15 | 28 |
Honours0 titles
- Liga de Expansión MX0
In the dugout13 managers
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Diego MejíaLiga MX | 5–4–6 | 1.27 |
| 2025/2026 | Guillermo AbascalLiga MX - Clausura | 8–3–18 | 0.93 |
| 2024/2025 | Domènec TorrentLiga MX - Clausura | 15–3–16 | 1.41 |
| 2023/2024 | Gustavo LealLiga MX - Clausura | 12–3–19 | 1.15 |
| 2022/2023 | André JardineLiga MX - Clausura | 9–10–15 | 1.09 |
| 2022 | André JardineLiga MX - Clausura | 6–2–5 | 1.54 |
| 2021/2022 | Marcelo MéndezLiga MX - Clausura | 4–8–8 | 1.00 |
| 2021 | Leonel RoccoLiga MX - Clausura | 3–3–11 | 0.71 |
| 2020 | Guillermo VazquezLiga MX - Clausura | 3–4–3 | 1.30 |
| 2020 | Guillermo VazquezLiga MX - Apertura | 3–2–11 | 0.69 |
| 2020 | Luis GarciaLiga MX - Apertura | 0–0–1 | 0.00 |
| 2019 | Alfonso SosaLiga MX - Apertura | 3–2–2 | 1.57 |
| 2019 | Gustavo MatosasLiga MX - Apertura | 2–0–5 | 0.86 |
| 2019 | Luis GarciaLiga MX - Apertura | 1–0–3 | 0.75 |
| 2018/2019 | Alfonso SosaLiga de Expansión MX - Clausura | 13–12–3 | 1.82 |
| 2018 | José Francisco MolinaLiga de Expansión MX - Clausura | 1–1–6 | 0.50 |
| 2018 | Alfonso SosaLiga de Expansión MX - Clausura | 5–1–1 | 2.29 |
| 2016 | Carlos BustosLiga de Expansión MX - Clausura | 2–5–8 | 0.73 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
The groundEstadio Libertad Financiera
Results
Recent
Fixtures
Next up
Where the chances come from56 shots
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
Show dataHide data
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.81 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.34 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.23 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.20 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.20 | head | open play | goal |
| 0.15 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.14 | left foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.14 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.11 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.10 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.09 | left foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.08 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | head | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.06 | right foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | post |
| 0.06 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | left foot | fast break | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.04 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | head | corner | off target |
| 0.02 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.01 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.01 | left foot | corner | saved |
| 0.01 | left foot | set piece | off target |
In the table13th on 19
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | 1st | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 15 | -2 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, D, W | 0% | |
| 11 | 14 | -3 | 20 | Recent form, oldest first: W, L, L, L, L | 0% | |
| 12 | 15 | +6 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, W, W | 0% | |
| 13 | 15 | -4 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, W, L | 0% | |
| 14 | 15 | -6 | 16 | Recent form, oldest first: D, D, L, L, L | 0% | |
| 15 | 15 | -7 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, D, L | 0% | |
| 16 | 15 | -8 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, W, L, L | 0% |
Chances of finishing top of the regular season are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible. The play-offs themselves are not simulated.
