- Ricardo Mathias 2'
- Yannick Carrasco 25'
- Roger Martínez (pen) 37'
- Ricardo Mathias 48'
- Yannick Carrasco (pen) 66'
- Yannick Carrasco (pen) 82'
- Feras Al Brikan 40'
Saudi Arabia · Saudi Pro League
Position
10
Played
11
Points
14
3W 5D 3L
Goal difference
+5
20 scored, 15 against
Expected goals
20.4
17.5 against
Points vs expectedest.
-3.7
17.7 expected
Form
From 8,000 simulated seasons.
Win the leagueest.
0.0%
Top fourest.
1.3%
European placeest.
8.1%
Relegationest.
0.0%
Projected pointsest.
52
likely 44–59
Projected finishest.
7th
range 6–9
Power rating
1551
#6 in the division
Attack / defenceest.
95 / 77
75 is league average
20 players from 10 countries.
| Player | Nationality | Minutes | G | A | Share of goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | |||||
| 1Mory Diaw | Senegal | 270 | 0 | 0 | — |
| DF | |||||
| 21Dhari Al Anazi | Saudi Arabia | 268 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4Tin Jedvaj | Croatia | 242 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17Mohammed Al Thani | Saudi Arabia | 180 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 55Ali Al Bulayhi | Saudi Arabia | 180 | 2 | 0 | 18% |
| 27Abdullah Al Hawsawi | Saudi Arabia | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3Mamadou Barry | Senegal | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2Mohammed Al Shwirekh | Saudi Arabia | 28 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12Sultan | Saudi Arabia | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| MF | |||||
| 8Josh Brownhill | England | 256 | 2 | 0 | 18% |
| 29Yacine Adli | France | 248 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 11Daniel Podence | Portugal | 145 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10Yannick Carrasco | Belgium | 90 | 3 | 0 | 27% |
| 6Awad Al Nashri | Saudi Arabia | 45 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 40Ali Al Asmari | Saudi Arabia | 36 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 35Adel Qasem | Yemen | 23 | 0 | 0 | — |
| FW | |||||
| 9Roger Martínez | Colombia | 270 | 1 | 2 | 9% |
| 49Ricardo Mathias | Brazil | 270 | 3 | 0 | 27% |
| 37Abdullah Matuq | Saudi Arabia | 177 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24Abdulrahman Al Obud | Saudi Arabia | 60 | 0 | 0 | — |
Ordered by minutes within each position, so the first-choice side sits at the top. Share of goals is measured against this squad’s 11 in the same matches these minutes come from — never against the league table, whose season is longer than the window player data covers. That window is 27 of 104 matches.
First place is at the top. A change of division breaks the line, because 8th in one is not 8th in another.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Saudi Pro League | 10 of 18 | 14 |
| 2025/2026 | Saudi Pro League | 13 of 18 | 35 |
| 2024/2025 | Saudi Pro League | 6 of 18 | 60 |
| 2023/2024 | Saudi Pro League | 8 of 18 | 44 |
| 2022/2023 | Saudi Pro League | 4 of 16 | 56 |
| 2021/2022 | Saudi Pro League | 4 of 16 | 55 |
| 2020/2021 | Saudi Pro League | 2 of 16 | 57 |
| 2019/2020 | Saudi Pro League | 7 of 16 | 43 |
| 2018/2019 | Saudi Pro League | 5 of 16 | 54 |
| 2017/2018 | Saudi Pro League | 10 of 14 | 31 |
| 2016/2017 | Saudi Pro League | 6 of 14 | 33 |
| 2015/2016 | Saudi Pro League | 6 of 14 | 39 |
| 2014/2015 | Saudi Pro League | 5 of 14 | 40 |
| 2013/2014 | Saudi Pro League | 4 of 14 | 37 |
| Season | Manager | W–D–L | Pts / game |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Thomas LetschSaudi Pro League | 3–5–3 | 1.27 |
| 2025/2026 | Imanol AlguacilSaudi Pro League | 4–7–10 | 0.90 |
| 2025/2026 | Noureddine ZekriSaudi Pro League | 4–4–5 | 1.23 |
| 2024/2025 | Vítor PereiraSaudi Pro League | 7–2–4 | 1.77 |
| 2024/2025 | Fatih TerimSaudi Pro League | 11–4–6 | 1.76 |
| 2023/2024 | Marcel KeizerSaudi Pro League | 0–2–3 | 0.40 |
| 2023/2024 | Juan Ignacio BrownSaudi Pro League | 2–1–1 | 1.75 |
| 2023/2024 | Igor BišćanSaudi Pro League | 2–3–4 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 | Vítor PereiraSaudi Pro League | 7–2–6 | 1.53 |
| 2022/2023 | Vicente MorenoSaudi Pro League | 17–5–8 | 1.87 |
| 2021/2022 | Péricles ChamuscaSaudi Pro League | 13–8–4 | 1.88 |
| 2021/2022 | Marius ŞumudicăSaudi Pro League | 2–0–1 | 2.00 |
| 2021/2022 | Vicente MorenoSaudi Pro League | 0–2–0 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 | Pedro CaixinhaSaudi Pro League | 5–4–2 | 1.73 |
| 2019/2020 | Jorge AlmirónSaudi Pro League | 4–3–3 | 1.50 |
| 2019/2020 | Luis GarcíaSaudi Pro League | 5–1–5 | 1.45 |
| 2019/2020 | Pedro CaixinhaSaudi Pro League | 3–3–2 | 1.50 |
| 2018/2019 | Marius ŞumudicăSaudi Pro League | 15–9–6 | 1.80 |
| 2017/2018 | Daniel CarreñoSaudi Pro League | 6–5–6 | 1.35 |
| 2015/2016 | Alvaro GutierrezSaudi Pro League | 5–3–5 | 1.38 |
| 2015/2016 | Fathi Al JabalSaudi Pro League | 6–3–4 | 1.62 |
| 2014/2015 | José MoraisSaudi Pro League | 5–1–0 | 2.67 |
| 2013/2014 | Michel Preud'hommeSaudi Pro League | 2–0–1 | 2.00 |
| 2013/2014 | Emilio FerreraSaudi Pro League | 5–6–4 | 1.40 |
| 2012/2013 | Michel Preud'hommeSaudi Pro League | 17–5–4 | 2.15 |
One row per season, which is the grain the source supplies — a manager who stayed four years appears four times. Points per game is what makes spells of different lengths comparable.
Results
Every shot taken, filterable by situation, body part and outcome.
Marker area is expected-goal value. Filled markers are goals; a heavier outline is a big chance (our threshold, not the provider’s).
| xG | Body | Situation | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.79 | right foot | penalty | goal |
| 0.67 | left foot | open play | goal |
| 0.63 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.53 | left foot | fast break | blocked |
| 0.51 | left foot | corner | goal |
| 0.33 | head | set piece | goal |
| 0.31 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.30 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.27 | head | corner | goal |
| 0.27 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.22 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.21 | left foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.19 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.12 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.11 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.11 | right foot | set piece | saved |
| 0.10 | head | corner | saved |
| 0.09 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.09 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| 0.07 | right foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.07 | left foot | open play | saved |
| 0.07 | head | set piece | saved |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.06 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | post |
| 0.05 | left foot | corner | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.05 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.04 | right foot | fast break | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | head | open play | off target |
| 0.04 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.04 | right foot | corner | off target |
| 0.04 | head | corner | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | goal |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | off target |
| 0.03 | right foot | free kick | blocked |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.03 | right foot | open play | goal |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | head | set piece | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | off target |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.02 | left foot | corner | blocked |
| 0.02 | right foot | open play | saved |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | open play | blocked |
| 0.01 | right foot | set piece | off target |
| # | Club | Pl | GD | Pts | Title | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 12 | +1 | 19 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, L, W, D | 0% | <1% | |
| 8 | 12 | -3 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: L, D, W, L, L | 0% | 4% | |
| 9 | 12 | -5 | 15 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, W, L, W | 0% | <1% | |
| 10 | 11 | +5 | 14 | Recent form, oldest first: D, W, D, W, W | 0% | 0% | |
| 11 | 11 | -9 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: L, L, L, L, L | 0% | 3% | |
| 12 | 11 | -14 | 12 | Recent form, oldest first: W, D, L, W, L | 0% | 27% | |
| 13 | 12 | -4 | 11 | Recent form, oldest first: D, L, L, D, W | 0% | 27% |
European places are provisional: they shift with domestic cup winners and UEFA coefficient spots.
Title and relegation chances are Monte Carlo estimates over the remaining fixturesest. A shown 0% means it did not occur in 8,000 simulated seasons — not that it is impossible.